EPICENTER Major 2019 China Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< EPICENTER‎ | 2019‎ | China
[e][h]EPICENTER Major 2019 China Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
May 13 - 14, 2019
Teams:
44
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Team Aster
1China J 
2Malaysia ChYuan 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
Vampire Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Proud Trooper
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Serenity
1China shadow 
2China Zyd 
3China Pyw 
4Malaysia Roddgeee 
5China XCJ 
FTD.Guys
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Team X
0
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Batrider Ember Spirit Terrorblade
Drow Ranger Jakiro Sand King Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend
33m37s
Revenge Gaming
1
Team Aster
1
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Sand King Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Disruptor Alchemist
Abaddon Rubick Sven Leshrac Anti-Mage
27m43s
Death Squad
0
KG.Luminous
1
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Leshrac Sand King Winter Wyvern Razor Spectre
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Bane Weaver Storm Spirit
48m57s
Team Victory
0
CDEC Gaming
1
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Abaddon Troll Warlord Venomancer Earthshaker Night Stalker
Doom Outworld Devourer Rubick Grimstroke Juggernaut
54m03s
Royal
0
Taichi Gaming
0
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Abaddon Drow Ranger Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Outworld Devourer
Sand King Oracle Tiny Troll Warlord Monkey King
21m35s
Team QS
1
Team Initial
0
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Sand King Lina Spectre Witch Doctor Ember Spirit
Drow Ranger Bane Doom Shadow Fiend Queen of Pain
30m50s
Vampire Gaming
1
TSG.JZONE.XH
W
InMyWay
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
InMyWay
FF
The Avengers
0
The Avengers
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Oracle Sand King Juggernaut Tusk Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Bane Morphling Lina
11m57s
Aster.Aquarius
1
A4
0
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Morphling Pudge
Doom Jakiro Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Kunkka
24m54s
iG Vitality
1
Proud Trooper
W
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Monstro
FF
Team MAX
0
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Nyx Assassin Brewmaster Grimstroke Lina Chaos Knight
Lone Druid Sand King Shadow Shaman Mirana Dragon Knight
13m27s
For The Dream
1
Trump Gamers
W
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Team Sincere
FF
Photon Gaming
0
luck surrounds
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Doom Grimstroke Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Kunkka
Sand King Undying Wraith King Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
28m47s
luck surrounds
1
EPOCH
FF
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Team Serenity
W
Invictus Gaming
0
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Elder Titan Viper Medusa
Nature's Prophet Spectre Earthshaker Dazzle Winter Wyvern
43m45s
Future.club
1
FTD.Guys
1
May 13, 2019 - 15:30CST
Drow Ranger Undying Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
Dark Seer Sand King Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Juggernaut
34m22s
Typhoon EC
0
Round of 16
Revenge Gaming
0
May 13, 2019 - 17:00CST
Abaddon Naga Siren Tiny Dark Willow Kunkka
Oracle Morphling Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Timbersaw
48m58s
Team Aster
1
KG.Luminous
0
May 13, 2019 - 17:00CST
Disruptor Sand King Morphling Ember Spirit Windranger
Nyx Assassin Razor Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Troll Warlord
41m19s
CDEC Gaming
1
Team QS
0
May 13, 2019 - 17:00CST
Sand King Winter Wyvern Morphling Dark Seer Leshrac
Drow Ranger Dazzle Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Disruptor
17m48s
Vampire Gaming
1
TSG.JZONE.XH
0
May 13, 2019 - 17:00CST
Sand King Disruptor Puck Lycan Razor
Leshrac Oracle Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Batrider
32m18s
Aster.Aquarius
1
iG Vitality
0
May 13, 2019 - 17:00CST
Abaddon Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Necrophos Shadow Fiend
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Tidehunter Leshrac
32m27s
Proud Trooper
1
For The Dream
1
May 13, 2019 - 17:00CST
Lone Druid Sand King Undying Pugna Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin Abaddon Leshrac Batrider Lifestealer
26m39s
Trump Gamers
0
luck surronds
0
luck surronds
May 13, 2019 - 17:00CST
Undying Naga Siren Dark Seer Tusk Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Bane Lifestealer Kunkka
30m44s
Team Serenity
1
Future.club
0
May 13, 2019 - 17:00CST
Abaddon Rubick Queen of Pain Batrider Sven
Enigma Sand King Razor Lion Lifestealer
39m58s
FTD.Guys
1
Quarterfinals
Team Aster
2
May 13, 2019 - 18:30CST
Sand King Pangolier Disruptor Juggernaut Leshrac
Abaddon Razor Earthshaker Batrider Spectre
37m18s
Oracle Sand King Necrophos Troll Warlord Sniper
Doom Undying Rubick Medusa Pugna
43m06s
Oracle Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Batrider Dragon Knight
Doom Shadow Shaman Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Queen of Pain
46m13s
CDEC Gaming
1
Vampire Gaming
0
May 13, 2019 - 18:30CST
Sand King Warlock Rubick Bloodseeker Outworld Devourer
Leshrac Abaddon Tiny Razor Templar Assassin
38m28s
Bane Razor Dazzle Queen of Pain Beastmaster
Nyx Assassin Doom Batrider Lina Morphling
32m09s
Aster.Aquarius
2
Proud Trooper
0
May 13, 2019 - 18:30CST
Razor Nyx Assassin Disruptor Dazzle Meepo
Doom Shadow Shaman Venomancer Lycan Kunkka
26m17s
Doom Abaddon Rubick Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Leshrac Sand King Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Queen of Pain
27m13s
For The Dream
2
Team Serenity
2
May 13, 2019 - 18:30CST
Abaddon Lifestealer Rubick Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner
Dark Seer Sand King Ursa Omniknight Templar Assassin
30m37s
Oracle Dark Seer Sand King Ember Spirit Sven
Drow Ranger Tusk Rubick Death Prophet Lycan
22m54s
FTD.Guys
0
Semifinals
Team Aster
2
May 14, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Oracle Razor Medusa Tusk Centaur Warrunner
Doom Shadow Shaman Silencer Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
22m54s
Abaddon Morphling Earth Spirit Brewmaster Razor
Sand King Shadow Shaman Bane Troll Warlord Lina
21m50s
Aster.Aquarius
0
For The Dream
0
May 14, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Naga Siren Jakiro Earthshaker Night Stalker Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Lion Drow Ranger Pudge
41m41s
Leshrac Winter Wyvern Magnus Anti-Mage Kunkka
Oracle Razor Earth Spirit Dark Seer Troll Warlord
31m15s
Team Serenity
2
Finals
Team Aster
2
May 14, 2019 - 18:00CST
Doom Shadow Shaman Enigma Leshrac Storm Spirit
Oracle Troll Warlord Pangolier Pugna Kunkka
40m54s
Dark Seer Tiny Jakiro Morphling Venomancer
Earth Spirit Bane Juggernaut Necrophos Centaur Warrunner
29m02s
Team Serenity
0