EPICENTER Major 2019 Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< EPICENTER‎ | 2019
[e][h]EPICENTER Major 2019 Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
May 16 - 19, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and invites[1]
    • Eight Teams:
      • Six invites
      • Four teams from two open qualifiers
  • Group Stage
    • Bo1 Round-Robin
    • Top team qualifies to EPICENTER Major 2019
    • 2nd-5th placed teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom teams are eliminated
    • Click here for information about tiebreaker rules
  1. If teams have an equal amount of points and compete for the 1st place they should play tie-breaker best-of-one matches
  2. If teams have an equal amount of points and compete for advance to the Second phase they should play tie-breaker best-of-one matches
  3. If the 2nd, the 3rd, the 4th and the 5th place teams have an equal amount of points, a team that won highest placed team will placed higher
  4. All tiebreakers are Bo1
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a Double-elimination format
    • All matches except Grand Finals are played in Bo3
    • Grand Finals are played in Bo5
    • Winner qualifies to EPICENTER Major 2019

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Fnatic[1]
1South Korea MP 
2Philippines Abed 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4Philippines DJ 
5Thailand Jabz 
Mineski[1]
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2Malaysia Moon 
3Australia kpii 
4Philippines Bimbo 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
BOOM ID[1]
1Indonesia Dreamocel 
2Indonesia Mikoto 
3Indonesia Fbz 
4Indonesia Jhocam 
5Indonesia Khezcute 
TNC Predator[1]
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines Armel 
3Philippines Kuku 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines Eyyou 
EVOS Esports[1]
1Indonesia InYourdreaM 
2Indonesia Facehugger 
3Indonesia Aville 
4Indonesia Vlaicu 
5Indonesia Whitemon 

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group Stage
1. TNC Predator6-1
2. Fnatic5-2
3. BOOM ID5-2
4. Power of MYSG+AU4-3
5. Geek Fam3-4
6. Mineski3-4
7. EVOS Esports1-6
8. WarriorsGaming.Unity1-6


Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-0
May 17
0-1
May 17
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 17
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 17
1-0
May 17
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 17
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 17
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 17
1-0
May 17
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 17
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 17
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 16
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 17
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 17
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 16
1-0
May 16
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 16
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 17
0-1
May 16

Matches[edit]

May 16[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 2[edit]
Series 3[edit]
Series 4[edit]
Series 5[edit]
Series 6[edit]
Series 7[edit]

May 17[edit]

Series 8[edit]
Series 9[edit]
Series 10[edit]
Series 11[edit]
Series 12[edit]
Series 13[edit]
Series 14[edit]
5th Place Tiebreakers[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Fnatic
2
May 18, 2019 - 11:00 SGT
Drow Ranger Rubick Abaddon Tidehunter Queen of Pain
Enigma Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Arc Warden Monkey King
28m39s
Sand King Leshrac Grimstroke Medusa Ursa
Rubick Doom Abaddon Troll Warlord Sniper
34m06s
Geek Fam
0
BOOM ID
2
May 18, 2019 - 13:00 SGT
Drow Ranger Oracle Tiny Doom Queen of Pain
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Razor Phantom Lancer
47m25s
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Sven Outworld Devourer
Earthshaker Juggernaut Disruptor Medusa Underlord
42m01s
Shadow Shaman Morphling Tusk Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner
Sand King Leshrac Grimstroke Sven Necrophos
46m05s
Power of MYSG+AU
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Fnatic
2
May 18, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
Sand King Leshrac Oracle Necrophos Alchemist
Abaddon Rubick Medusa Centaur Warrunner Kunkka
36m08s
Enigma Oracle Ursa Shadow Fiend Night Stalker
Doom Jakiro Magnus Ember Spirit Sven
33m19s
BOOM ID
0
Lower Bracket R1
Geek Fam
1
May 19, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Leshrac Tusk Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Puck
35m50s
Leshrac Tusk Bounty Hunter Necrophos Medusa
Earthshaker Sven Oracle Lina Brewmaster
46m46s
Enigma Disruptor Morphling Queen of Pain Kunkka
Winter Wyvern Doom Necrophos Razor Alchemist
49m58s
Power of MYSG+AU
2
Lower Bracket Finals
BOOM ID
1
May 19, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Doom Vengeful Spirit Grimstroke Outworld Devourer Monkey King
Oracle Wraith King Tusk Centaur Warrunner Pugna
19m16s
Shadow Shaman Drow Ranger Undying Sand King Lina
Tusk Razor Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Sven
36m54s
Sand King Leshrac Razor Winter Wyvern Weaver
Earthshaker Oracle Lina Batrider Wraith King
59m02s
Power of MYSG+AU
2
Grand Finals
Fnatic
3
May 19, 2019 - 19:30 SGT
Abaddon Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Timbersaw Ember Spirit
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Sven Bounty Hunter Puck
25m40s
Sand King Medusa Witch Doctor Lifestealer Elder Titan
Doom Shadow Shaman Grimstroke Juggernaut Huskar
36m54s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Grimstroke Sven Invoker
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Jakiro Timbersaw Lina
32m04s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Monkey King
Shadow Shaman Batrider Grimstroke Kunkka Wraith King
41m01s
Drow Ranger Abaddon Earthshaker Necrophos Queen of Pain
Oracle Sand King Wraith King Batrider Lina
43m43s
Power of MYSG+AU
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]