EPIC League Season 2 Division 2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]EPIC League Season 2 Division 2
League Information
Series:
Epic League Epic League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Dec 8 - 13, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$48,500 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Epic Esports Events presents EPIC League, where ten teams across Europe/CIS compete for a total prize pool of $500,000 USD.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final and Lower Bracket Final are Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hosts:
  • Commentators:
    • Sweden Pajkatt (Per Anders Olsson Lille)
    • Canada Trent (Trent MacKenzie)
    • United Kingdom Nomad (Jared Bajina)
    • Canada 1437 (Sivatheeban Sivanathapillai)
    • United Kingdom Gareth (Gareth Bateson)
    • Finland T-Panda (Rikumikko Matias Kangasmäki)
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$48,500 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Gambit Esports
2
December 9, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Rubick Morphling Night Stalker
Viper Spectre Undying Zeus Tusk
42m04s
Viper Spectre Tiny Mars Pugna
Nature's Prophet Slardar Lina Medusa Void Spirit
41m33s
Phantom Assassin Undying Tidehunter Rubick Storm Spirit
Magnus Spectre Grimstroke Batrider Legion Commander
23m05s
Spider Pigzs
1
Live to Win
2
December 9, 2020 - 15:25 MSK
Slardar Io Nature's Prophet Morphling Void Spirit
Viper Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Troll Warlord Enigma
31m30s
Slardar Enchantress Phoenix Anti-Mage Kunkka
Lina Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Nature's Prophet Death Prophet
31m23s
Just Error
0
Upper Bracket Final
Gambit Esports
0
December 11, 2020 - 14:20 MSK
Omniknight Morphling Slardar Clockwerk Monkey King
Sven Enchantress Rubick Invoker Phantom Lancer
33m27s
Slardar Spectre Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Death Prophet
Io Chaos Knight Phoenix Dragon Knight Ember Spirit
30m54s
Russia iLTW stands-in for Kyrgyzstan dream'.
Live to Win
2
Lower Bracket R1
mudgolems
1
December 8, 2020 - 12:10 MSK
Io Sven Tidehunter Invoker Bane
Lina Lifestealer Enchantress Timbersaw Tiny
37m34s
Io Undying Void Spirit Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Death Prophet
49m24s
Mirana Oracle Sand King Juggernaut Invoker
Undying Sven Tiny Bloodseeker Visage
33m26s
Chicken Fighters
2
Alliance
2
December 8, 2020 - 16:05 MSK
Enchantress Death Prophet Tusk Phantom Assassin Timbersaw
Omniknight Sven Slardar Dark Willow Queen of Pain
27m29s
Slardar Snapfire Grimstroke Dragon Knight Sniper
Io Vengeful Spirit Tusk Shadow Fiend Ember Spirit
32m21s
Winstrike Team
0
Lower Bracket R2
Spider Pigzs
2
December 10, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
Omniknight Phantom Assassin Bloodseeker Tiny Snapfire
Sven Lina Keeper of the Light Leshrac Underlord
32m25s
Enchantress Spectre Viper Clockwerk Dragon Knight
Lina Magnus Phoenix Anti-Mage Puck
34m39s
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Viper Clockwerk Kunkka
Faceless Void Lina Io Storm Spirit Centaur Warrunner
30m18s
Chicken Fighters
1
Just Error
0
December 10, 2020 - 15:15 MSK
Rubick Phantom Assassin Techies Zeus Axe
Lina Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Invoker
33m08s
Doom Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Medusa Queen of Pain
Faceless Void Enchantress Clockwerk Death Prophet Mars
46m19s
Alliance
2
Lower Bracket R3
Spider Pigzs
0
December 11, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
Viper Clockwerk Treant Protector Drow Ranger Snapfire
Lina Morphling Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Void Spirit
55m21s
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Mars Dark Willow Night Stalker
Faceless Void Earth Spirit Jakiro Nature's Prophet Zeus
15m07s
Alliance
2
Lower Bracket Final
Gambit Esports
2
December 12, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Lina Bloodseeker Enchantress Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
Undying Phantom Assassin Rubick Centaur Warrunner Puck
29m46s
Slardar Io Rubick Invoker Medusa
Lina Doom Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet
37m17s
Magnus Sven Tiny Zeus Ancient Apparition
Omniknight Troll Warlord Shadow Demon Mars Storm Spirit
34m29s
Magnus Omniknight Rubick Drow Ranger Lycan
Earth Spirit Viper Death Prophet Riki Grimstroke
30m36s
Magnus Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Techies Lycan
Earth Spirit Enchantress Legion Commander Spectre Leshrac
40m11s
Alliance
3
Grand Final
Live to Win
2
December 13, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Sven Lina Chen Storm Spirit Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Doom Dragon Knight
27m28s
Sven Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage Spectre Dragon Knight
Lina Mars Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Necrophos
38m16s
Faceless Void Io Snapfire Elder Titan Nature's Prophet
Slardar Lina Warlock Spectre Storm Spirit
45m01s
Sven Lina Ancient Apparition Phoenix Earth Spirit
Shadow Demon Mars Omniknight Spectre Mirana
42m56s
Sven Lina Chen Lifestealer Leshrac
Omniknight Troll Warlord Rubick Mars Razor
22m53s
Alliance
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaUkraineChina
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 130 768
Average Viewers 23 257
Hours Watched 3 190 004

*Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

Others[edit]

References[edit]