EPIC League Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]EPIC League Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Epic League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Oct 29 - 31, 2020
Teams:
72
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1
  • Three teams qualify to EPIC League Closed Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
NOVA
0
October 29, 2020 - 17:07 CET
Clockwerk Bloodseeker Oracle Phantom Lancer Lina
Snapfire Beastmaster Grimstroke Terrorblade Zeus
51m50s
Excellent Esports
1
Imperial Pro Gaming
1
October 29, 2020 - 17:21 CET
Spectre Clockwerk Chen Underlord Invoker
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Nature's Prophet Undying Lycan
36m45s
Team Generation
0
HAVU Gaming
0
October 29, 2020 - 17:34 CET
Rubick Spectre Underlord Warlock Queen of Pain
Magnus Phantom Assassin Snapfire Slardar Windranger
35m05s
Tempo Esports
1
BuffPudge
0
October 29, 2020 - 16:42 CET
Snapfire Undying Doom Lifestealer Clockwerk
Mars Lina Silencer Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
36m06s
RisE-Sports
1
Ensis Academy
0
October 29, 2020 - 16:41 CET
Faceless Void Snapfire Tusk Dark Seer Storm Spirit
Doom Vengeful Spirit Lina Underlord Anti-Mage
43m42s
SymBios
1
Brame
1
October 29, 2020 - 16:29 CET
Bloodseeker Lina Elder Titan Medusa Kunkka
Snapfire Lifestealer Tiny Winter Wyvern Batrider
29m20s
Gamingenes
0
Nemiga Gaming
1
October 29, 2020 - 17:24 CET
Phoenix Pangolier Rubick Anti-Mage Axe
Lina Undying Morphling Sand King Kunkka
20m15s
CuberStorm
0
TPB
W
October 29, 2020 - 17:12 CET
Into the Breach
lowkees
1
October 29, 2020 - 18:02 CET
Phoenix Mars Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Doom
Tiny Riki Witch Doctor Bloodseeker Ember Spirit
35m51s
Midas Club
0
Family Team
1
October 29, 2020 - 16:06 CET
Tusk Void Spirit Venomancer Medusa Treant Protector
Snapfire Faceless Void Tiny Chen Invoker
22m12s
Mjolnir
0
The poggers
0
October 29, 2020 - 16:21 CET
Rubick Slardar Magnus Sven Void Spirit
Lifestealer Lina Oracle Timbersaw Earthshaker
52m27s
BelayaCerkov
1
Husky eSports
0
October 29, 2020 - 16:47 CET
Ember Spirit Mirana Slardar Witch Doctor Monkey King
Snapfire Underlord Lina Troll Warlord Doom
31m52s
5Comrades
1
EXTREMUM
1
October 29, 2020 - 17:52 CET
Clockwerk Spectre Void Spirit Disruptor Invoker
Lina Mars Undying Viper Phantom Assassin
44m03s
V Gaming
0
No Bounty Hunter
1
October 29, 2020 - 17:11 CET
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Undying Spectre Viper
Jakiro Phantom Assassin Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
46m20s
Sinister5
0
YNGBLD
0
October 29, 2020 - 17:53 CET
Oracle Dark Willow Clockwerk Lifestealer Queen of Pain
Tiny Drow Ranger Tusk Void Spirit Dragon Knight
24m51s
Ensis
1
WITCH
1
October 29, 2020 - 16:46 CET
Snapfire Tiny Bloodseeker Troll Warlord Undying
Magnus Phantom Assassin Crystal Maiden Tusk Nature's Prophet
25m36s
Meta4Pro
0
Round of 16
Excellent Esports
0
October 29, 2020 - 18:19 CET
Snapfire Beastmaster Lich Anti-Mage Shadow Fiend
Sven Omniknight Rubick Mars Kunkka
38m58s
Imperial Pro Gaming
1
Tempo Esports
1
October 29, 2020 - 18:29 CET
Treant Protector Lina Drow Ranger Centaur Warrunner Void Spirit
Tiny Io Chaos Knight Spectre Warlock
36m15s
RisE-Sports
0
SymBios
0
October 29, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Lina Elder Titan Void Spirit Phantom Assassin Slardar
Bloodseeker Enchantress Rubick Invoker Drow Ranger
19m29s
Brame
1
Nemiga Gaming
1
October 29, 2020 - 18:04 CET
Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Pangolier Anti-Mage Axe
Faceless Void Mirana Void Spirit Grimstroke Night Stalker
30m22s
TPB
0
lowkees
0
October 29, 2020 - 18:58 CET
Tiny Void Spirit Grimstroke Juggernaut Windranger
Oracle Death Prophet Dark Willow Axe Phantom Assassin
34m03s
Family Team
1
BelayaCerkov
0
October 29, 2020 - 18:53 CET
Magnus Anti-Mage Undying Lina Batrider
Snapfire Timbersaw Slardar Phantom Assassin Mirana
26m23s
5Comrades
1
EXTREMUM
1
October 29, 2020 - 18:51 CET
Snapfire Tiny Rubick Slardar Medusa
Clockwerk Lifestealer Jakiro Beastmaster Zeus
33m01s
No Bounty Hunter
0
Ensis
0
October 29, 2020 - 17:59 CET
Snapfire Drow Ranger Night Stalker Elder Titan Ember Spirit
Undying Tiny Bloodseeker Templar Assassin Chaos Knight
18m18s
WITCH
1
Quarterfinals
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
October 30, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Spectre Earth Spirit Magnus Venomancer Invoker
Treant Protector Viper Enchantress Faceless Void Nature's Prophet
34m49s
Rubick Mars Io Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
Enchantress Lina Bloodseeker Juggernaut Shadow Shaman
25m18s
Tempo Esports
2
Brame
1
October 30, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Chaos Knight Invoker Grimstroke Mars Medusa
Lina Void Spirit Tusk Phantom Assassin Doom
46m12s
Legion Commander Snapfire Lifestealer Viper Death Prophet
Phoenix Mars Spectre Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet
40m27s
Enchantress Mars Leshrac Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Earth Spirit Pangolier Oracle Morphling Vengeful Spirit
33m41s
Nemiga Gaming
2
Family Team
2
October 30, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Faceless Void Phoenix Oracle Death Prophet Sand King
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Doom Earth Spirit Snapfire
35m25s
Oracle Death Prophet Mars Dark Willow Chaos Knight
Snapfire Faceless Void Tusk Doom Ogre Magi
51m34s
Tusk Medusa Phoenix Queen of Pain Axe
Enchantress Mars Mirana Terrorblade Underlord
44m47s
5Comrades
1
EXTREMUM
2
October 30, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Dark Willow Mars Disruptor Sven Ember Spirit
Io Chaos Knight Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Slardar
33m57s
Tiny Slardar Vengeful Spirit Medusa Rubick
Snapfire Lifestealer Witch Doctor Pangolier Invoker
35m06s
Snapfire Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
Tiny Oracle Dark Willow Chaos Knight Pangolier
35m56s
WITCH
1
Semifinals
Tempo Esports
2
October 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
Phoenix Bloodseeker Void Spirit Lifestealer Shadow Shaman
Rubick Faceless Void Mars Witch Doctor Doom
26m37s
Lina Chaos Knight Magnus Phantom Assassin Zeus
Enchantress Void Spirit Shadow Demon Axe Terrorblade
36m38s
Nemiga Gaming
0
Family Team
1
October 30, 2020 - 19:48 CET
Rubick Void Spirit Tusk Troll Warlord Death Prophet
Magnus Phantom Assassin Earth Spirit Pugna Ember Spirit
27m23s
Oracle Lifestealer Leshrac Earth Spirit Enigma
Snapfire Tiny Lina Slardar Troll Warlord
33m52s
Oracle Leshrac Tiny Phantom Assassin Venomancer
Snapfire Clockwerk Undying Storm Spirit Monkey King
36m14s
EXTREMUM
2
Nemiga Gaming
2
October 31, 2020 - 11:20 CET
Vengeful Spirit Morphling Mars Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet
Faceless Void Phoenix Bane Beastmaster Invoker
27m11s
Vengeful Spirit Morphling Phoenix Tiny Slardar
Faceless Void Elder Titan Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet
37m36s
Phoenix Void Spirit Rubick Anti-Mage Batrider
Tusk Mars Dark Willow Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
33m59s
Family Team
1
Qualified
Tempo Esports
EXTREMUM
Nemiga Gaming

References[edit]