EPIC League Season 3 Group Stage

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]EPIC League Season 3 Group Stage
League Information
Series:
Epic League Epic League
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Mar 2 - 13, 2021
Teams:
16
Format:
Swiss-system
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Fourteen invited teams
    • One team from an open qualifier
    • One team from a last chance qualifier
  • Group Stage
    • One pool of 16 teams
    • Modified Swiss-system format (teams will stop playing after 3 wins or 3 losses)
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top eight teams advance to the Division 1
    • Bottom eight teams are sent to the Division 2

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

HellRaisers
1Russia Cooman
2Belarus young G
3Ukraine Resolut1on
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac
5Ukraine LIL ME ALONE
SubstitutesFormer
5
Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL
Main RosterFormer
5Russia VANSKOR
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dota Team1
1Russia RAMZES666
2Ukraine fn
3
Kazakhstan Malik
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN
5Russia Solo
Substitutes
3Russia nongrata
4
Russia KingR
Main Roster
Winstrike Team
1Russia dyrachyo
2Russia re1bl
3Belarus chshrct
4Russia yamich
5Belarus Pantomem
Substitutes
4
Russia [T]SA
Main Roster
VP.Prodigy
1Russia Noticed
2Russia Larl
3Russia celebrity
4Russia forcemajor
5Russia dSa
Substitutes
1Russia Xannii
5Russia Misha
Main Roster
Vikin.gg
1Netherlands Shad
2Czech Republic BOOM
3Germany KheZu
4Israel Aramis
5Netherlands Seleri
High Coast Esports
1Sweden CharlieDota
2Czech Republic Supream^
3Sweden Chessie
4Sweden Era
5Sweden Xibbe
Substitutes
4Sweden Pablo
Main Roster
Team Empire
1Belarus Smiling Knight
2Ukraine Bombad1l
3Belarus Petushara
4Russia sayuw
5Ukraine EcNart
Substitutes
2Russia Malr1ne
Main Roster
EXTREMUM
1Ukraine nefrit
2Ukraine mellojul
3Russia Shachlo
4Russia Chu
5Russia G
Brame
1Greece Focus
2Georgia W1sh-
3Greece SkyLark
4Bulgaria CTOMAHEH1
5Greece SsaSpartan
Substitutes
1
Bulgaria Nikobaby
Main Roster
Tundra Esports
1Slovakia Skiter
2Germany Nine
3Israel 33
4Denmark Biver
5Germany Fata
RUSSIANDRILL
1
Ukraine lightless
2
Russia depressed kid
3
Ukraine Mc314
4Russia velheor
5
Russia jst
1 NoTechies were replaced by Dota Team March 4th, 2021.[1]

Swiss Group Table[edit]

#TeamMatchesRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. Vikin.gg3-0
2:0

2:0

2:0
2. Team Spirit3-0
2:0

2:1

2:0
3. Tundra Esports3-1
0:2

2:1

2:0

2:0
4. Dota Team3-1
0:2

2:1

2:1

2:1
5. Winstrike Team3-1
2:0

1:2

2:1

2:0
6. High Coast Esports3-2
0:2

1:2

2:0

2:1

2:0
7. HellRaisers3-2
1:2

2:1

1:2

2:1

2:1
8. Brame3-2
2:1

2:1

0:2

0:2

2:1
9. Hellbear Smashers2-3
2:1

2:1

0:2

0:2

1:2
10. Team Unique2-3
2:0

1:2

1:2

2:0

1:2
11. Team Empire2-3
1:2

2:1

2:1

1:2

0:2
12. PuckChamp1-3
2:1

0:2

1:2

1:2
13. Prosti Esli1-3
1:2

1:2

2:1

1:2
14. RUSSIANDRILL1-3
2:1

1:2

0:2

0:2
15. EXTREMUM0-3
1:2

1:2

1:2
16. VP.Prodigy0-3
0:2

1:2

0:2

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Mar 2[edit]

March 2
HR 1
March 2, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Earthshaker Enigma Viper Medusa Invoker
Earth Spirit Wraith King Grimstroke Puck Lycan
21m02s
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Earthshaker Void Spirit Juggernaut
Puck Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Dark Seer Crystal Maiden
26m33s
Death Prophet Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Pugna
Keeper of the Light Ursa Enigma Lina Sand King
47m39s
2 Brame
Empire 1
March 2, 2021 - 19:10 MSK
Lion Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Slark Pangolier
Rubick Monkey King Oracle Batrider Dark Seer
42m30s
Death Prophet Lion Bloodseeker Alchemist Pugna
Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Tusk Luna Invoker
34m49s
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Dark Seer Juggernaut
Pugna Tidehunter Spirit Breaker Medusa Leshrac
30m20s
2 SMASH
Winstrike 2
March 2, 2021 - 22:35 MSK
Death Prophet Clockwerk Lion Juggernaut Night Stalker
Shadow Demon Morphling Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Rubick
25m42s
Lion Timbersaw Monkey King Oracle Templar Assassin
Earth Spirit Enchantress Juggernaut Enigma Invoker
33m01s
Sweden Pablo stand-in for Sweden Era.
0 HCE

Mar 3[edit]

March 3
Vikin.gg 2
March 3, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Rubick Storm Spirit Spectre
Tusk Bloodseeker Shadow Shaman Razor Drow Ranger
26m20s
Death Prophet Lion Alchemist Monkey King Ember Spirit
Tusk Lycan Oracle Bloodseeker Enigma
33m54s
0 VP.P
PC 2
March 3, 2021 - 22:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Death Prophet Void Spirit Bristleback Night Stalker
Tusk Weaver Mars Dark Willow Doom
26m17s
Tusk Death Prophet Wraith King Pangolier Grimstroke
Earth Spirit Enigma Enchantress Phantom Lancer Razor
32m21s
Phoenix Pangolier Void Spirit Witch Doctor Troll Warlord
Tusk Io Kunkka Ursa Dark Seer
32m18s
1 Prosti

Mar 4[edit]

March 4
TSpirit 2
March 4, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Death Prophet Lion Troll Warlord Night Stalker Shadow Demon
Oracle Tidehunter Mirana Pugna Lycan
33m28s
Lion Bloodseeker Oracle Monkey King Windranger
Rubick Ursa Ogre Magi Underlord Queen of Pain
29m03s
0 Dota
EXTR 1
March 4, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Puck Viper Ursa
Lion Bloodseeker Crystal Maiden Monkey King Lycan
33m55s
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Monkey King Enigma Kunkka
Lion Tidehunter Oracle Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
40m18s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Rubick Tidehunter Kunkka
Lion Bounty Hunter Earth Spirit Morphling Invoker
44m16s
2 RUDRILL
Unique 2
March 4, 2021 - 22:25 MSK
Alchemist Lion Death Prophet Wraith King Invoker
Witch Doctor Ursa Rubick Tidehunter Mars
50m56s
Death Prophet Tidehunter Beastmaster Weaver Kunkka
Lion Ursa Keeper of the Light Pangolier Lina
42m17s
0 Tundra

Round 2[edit]

Mar 5[edit]

March 5
HR 2
March 5, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Earthshaker Puck Keeper of the Light Wraith King Venomancer
Lion Pangolier Enchantress Doom Anti-Mage
36m41s
Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Chen Puck Juggernaut
Alchemist Tusk Witch Doctor Void Spirit Phoenix
41m34s
Shadow Shaman Ursa Phoenix Bloodseeker Outworld Devourer
Earthshaker Timbersaw Oracle Troll Warlord Void Spirit
31m13s
1 Prosti
Empire 2
March 5, 2021 - 19:15 MSK
Tusk Lycan Oracle Kunkka Slark
Lion Puck Mars Medusa Spirit Breaker
30m11s
Lion Tidehunter Elder Titan Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Medusa Rubick Void Spirit Dark Seer
39m05s
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Elder Titan Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Enchantress Medusa Dark Willow Puck Axe
43m11s
1 EXTR
VP.P 1
March 5, 2021 - 22:30 MSK
Oracle Puck Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Juggernaut
Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Mars Ursa
43m51s
Alchemist Wraith King Shadow Shaman Witch Doctor Razor
Enchantress Earth Spirit Beastmaster Medusa Kunkka
55m20s
Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Undying Outworld Devourer Leshrac
Lion Tidehunter Tusk Morphling Ember Spirit
58m10s
2 Dota

Mar 6[edit]

March 6
HCE 1
March 6, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Io Ursa Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Tidehunter
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Chaos Knight Void Spirit
47m32s
Keeper of the Light Bloodseeker Earthshaker Storm Spirit Outworld Devourer
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Troll Warlord
27m14s
Io Bloodseeker Lion Bristleback Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Wraith King Grimstroke Enigma Mars
26m57s
2 Tundra
Vikin.gg 2
March 6, 2021 - 19:18 MSK
Death Prophet Beastmaster Dark Willow Storm Spirit Juggernaut
Tusk Witch Doctor Void Spirit Phoenix Terrorblade
40m34s
Death Prophet Beastmaster Dark Willow Juggernaut Undying
Tusk Void Spirit Sand King Crystal Maiden Ursa
16m33s
0 PC
SMASH 2
March 6, 2021 - 22:00 MSK
Tidehunter Lion Juggernaut Grimstroke Zeus
Keeper of the Light Mars Terrorblade Rubick Puck
43m51s
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Dragon Knight Ursa Lion
Nyx Assassin Enchantress Void Spirit Monkey King Outworld Devourer
33m54s
Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Wraith King Dragon Knight
Lion Void Spirit Treant Protector Invoker Juggernaut
26m35s
1 RUDRILL

Mar 7[edit]

March 7
Winstrike 1
March 7, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Lion Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Doom
Puck Bloodseeker Disruptor Phantom Assassin Shadow Demon
41m20s
Lion Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Wraith King Kunkka
Rubick Troll Warlord Oracle Centaur Warrunner Razor
35m10s
Lion Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Doom
Rubick Troll Warlord Disruptor Mars Centaur Warrunner
42m51s
Russia [T]SA stand-in for Russia yamich.
2 TSpirit
Brame 2
March 7, 2021 - 22:50 MSK
Lion Ursa Tusk Beastmaster Windranger
Tidehunter Wraith King Crystal Maiden Venomancer Mars
42m50s
Tidehunter Enigma Void Spirit Wraith King Outworld Devourer
Disruptor Monkey King Rubick Underlord Zeus
34m49s
Tidehunter Enigma Dark Willow Phantom Assassin Lina
Lion Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Weaver Dragon Knight
35m59s
1 Unique

Round 3[edit]

Mar 8[edit]

March 8
EXTR 1
March 8, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Lion Tidehunter Zeus
Death Prophet Tusk Mars Terrorblade Phoenix
60m39s
Lion Beastmaster Kunkka Oracle Ursa
Puck Tusk Witch Doctor Medusa Underlord
67m17s
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Puck Lion Lycan
Alchemist Viper Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Legion Commander
51m57s
2 Prosti
Empire 2
March 8, 2021 - 20:35 MSK
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Disruptor Dragon Knight Troll Warlord
Tusk Monkey King Puck Grimstroke Shadow Demon
31m52s
Death Prophet Alchemist Rubick Wraith King Undying
Tusk Batrider Puck Grimstroke Lifestealer
45m00s
Timbersaw Io Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Leshrac
Abaddon Batrider Shadow Demon Doom Luna
38m02s
1 PC
Vikin.gg 2
March 8, 2021 - 23:55 MSK
Death Prophet Tusk Weaver Tidehunter Grimstroke
Pugna Beastmaster Undying Troll Warlord Rubick
50m37s
Tusk Lycan Rubick Storm Spirit Monkey King
Death Prophet Lion Winter Wyvern Phantom Assassin Underlord
47m01s
0 SMASH

Mar 9[edit]

March 9
Tundra 2
March 9, 2021 - 22:00 MSK
Lion Tidehunter Viper Ursa Void Spirit
Oracle Monkey King Earth Spirit Mars Shadow Fiend
29m23s
Lion Tidehunter Puck Phantom Assassin Dark Seer
Rubick Pangolier Disruptor Wraith King Kunkka
33m16s
0 RUDRILL

Mar 10[edit]

March 10
HCE 2
March 10, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Earth Spirit Wraith King Oracle Leshrac Monkey King
Lion Mars Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage Kunkka
29m53s
Earth Spirit Wraith King Oracle Leshrac Tiny
Lion Mars Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage Windranger
36m37s
Russia Xannii and Russia Misha stand-in for Russia Noticed and Russia dSa.
0 VP.P
TSpirit 2
March 10, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Death Prophet Oracle Rubick Wraith King Underlord
Keeper of the Light Bloodseeker Void Spirit Earth Spirit Ursa
33m12s
Keeper of the Light Mars Rubick Medusa Void Spirit
Puck Tidehunter Beastmaster Slark Enchantress
36m48s
Bulgaria Nikobaby stand-in for Greece Focus.
0 Brame
Dota 2
March 10, 2021 - 22:00 MSK
Tidehunter Shadow Demon Oracle Phantom Lancer Mars
Death Prophet Lion Wraith King Pangolier Ember Spirit
42m23s
Shadow Demon Mars Disruptor Medusa Ember Spirit
Death Prophet Lion Bloodseeker Phantom Lancer Kunkka
27m24s
Crystal Maiden Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Beastmaster Luna
Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Bloodseeker Lion Weaver
50m26s
Russia nongrata and Russia KingR stand-in for Kazakhstan Malik and Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN.
1 Unique

Mar 11[edit]

March 11
HR 1
March 11, 2021 - 18:00 MSK
Death Prophet Ursa Shadow Shaman Mars Templar Assassin
Lion Bloodseeker Disruptor Phantom Assassin Invoker
31m22s
Keeper of the Light Puck Enchantress Phantom Lancer Axe
Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Storm Spirit
33m30s
Shadow Shaman Mars Oracle Terrorblade Puck
Death Prophet Clockwerk Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Phoenix
28m21s
Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL stand-in for Russia VANSKOR.
2 Winstrike

Round 4[edit]

Mar 11[edit]

March 11
Brame 0
March 11, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Puck Timbersaw Shadow Demon Phantom Assassin Mars
Lion Tidehunter Grimstroke Doom Weaver
24m04s
Earth Spirit Monkey King Rubick Outworld Devourer Windranger
Lion Timbersaw Witch Doctor Puck Lifestealer
38m31s
2 Tundra
Empire 1
March 11, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Lion Timbersaw Undying Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
Tidehunter Disruptor Enigma Ursa Ember Spirit
36m50s
Lion Enigma Elder Titan Morphling Lina
Death Prophet Rubick Phantom Assassin Pangolier Dragon Knight
57m08s
Lion Puck Undying Pangolier Phantom Lancer
Death Prophet Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Medusa
33m29s
Russia nongrata and Russia KingR stand-in for Kazakhstan Malik and Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN.
2 Dota
RUDRILL 0
March 11, 2021 - 23:00 MSK
Crystal Maiden Enigma Nyx Assassin Invoker Terrorblade
Tidehunter Lion Rubick Phantom Assassin Doom
42m48s
Witch Doctor Enigma Earthshaker Morphling Razor
Tidehunter Lion Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
28m59s
2 Unique

Mar 12[edit]

March 12
SMASH 0
March 12, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Tusk Mirana Medusa Puck Legion Commander
Phoenix Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Templar Assassin
21m35s
Invoker Tusk Rubick Viper Bristleback
Tidehunter Lion Crystal Maiden Broodmother Lifestealer
44m53s
2 Winstrike
PC 1
March 12, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Lion Timbersaw Void Spirit Ursa Undying
Keeper of the Light Monkey King Storm Spirit Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker
14m32s
Keeper of the Light Puck Earth Spirit Pangolier Troll Warlord
Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Oracle Kunkka Phantom Assassin
50m36s
Shadow Demon Pangolier Disruptor Doom Naga Siren
Death Prophet Puck Earth Spirit Morphling Bane
23m48s
2 HR
HCE 2
March 12, 2021 - 22:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Puck Nyx Assassin Phantom Assassin Batrider
Timbersaw Shadow Shaman Grimstroke Lycan Templar Assassin
31m36s
Shadow Demon Beastmaster Enchantress Wraith King Dragon Knight
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
44m13s
Oracle Troll Warlord Lion Tidehunter Grimstroke
Death Prophet Tusk Mars Shadow Shaman Terrorblade
42m17s
1 Prosti

Round 5[edit]

Mar 13[edit]

March 13
Empire 0
March 13, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Death Prophet Tidehunter Mirana Wraith King Grimstroke
Oracle Troll Warlord Rubick Pangolier Lina
51m47s
Tusk Enigma Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Pangolier Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
37m49s
2 HCE
HR 2
March 13, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
Puck Shadow Shaman Witch Doctor Pangolier Slark
Tidehunter Lion Troll Warlord Kunkka Dark Seer
52m46s
Tusk Enigma Void Spirit Morphling Disruptor
Tidehunter Lion Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition
39m11s
Shadow Shaman Monkey King Viper Oracle Mars
Tidehunter Wraith King Crystal Maiden Puck Outworld Devourer
33m18s
1 Unique
Brame 2
March 13, 2021 - 22:35 MSK
Enigma Tidehunter Windranger Morphling Crystal Maiden
Rubick Monkey King Alchemist Grimstroke Storm Spirit
63m40s
Lion Puck Clockwerk Ursa Outworld Devourer
Invoker Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Timbersaw Medusa
40m53s
Phoenix Beastmaster Elder Titan Bloodseeker Pugna
Invoker Chen Timbersaw Earth Spirit Naga Siren
62m30s
1 SMASH

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageRussiaChinaSpanish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 44 799
Average Viewers 19 217
Hours Watched 2 052 978

References[edit]