EPIC League Season 3 Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]EPIC League Season 3 Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Epic League Epic League
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Date:
Mar 1, 2021
Teams:
79
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
flexplayers
0
March 1, 2021 - 15:14 UTC
Earthshaker Timbersaw Troll Warlord Oracle Ember Spirit
Lion Tidehunter Phoenix Puck Slark
34m11s
Veni Nox
1
EleGiggle Squad
0
March 1, 2021 - 14:45 UTC
Death Prophet Oracle Earth Spirit Alchemist Leshrac
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Monkey King Queen of Pain
29m07s
B8
1
samoses is dog
1
March 1, 2021 - 15:53 UTC
Grimstroke Juggernaut Beastmaster Tiny Mars
Alchemist Monkey King Tusk Enchantress Invoker
33m01s
Be better
0
Digital Era
1
March 1, 2021 - 15:38 UTC
Void Spirit Nyx Assassin Disruptor Underlord Terrorblade
Puck Spirit Breaker Bane Lycan Shadow Fiend
34m40s
EURONICS Gaming
0
Husky eSports
0
March 1, 2021 - 15:53 UTC
Lion Tidehunter Oracle Monkey King Night Stalker
Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Alchemist Viper Puck
38m16s
GMT Esports
1
young venom
1
March 1, 2021 - 15:43 UTC
Puck Witch Doctor Lion Meepo Timbersaw
Spirit Breaker Morphling Shadow Shaman Tiny Shadow Fiend
25m30s
Tuck E-Sports
0
ZXCTP
0
March 1, 2021 - 16:05 UTC
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Grimstroke Troll Warlord Io
Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Enchantress Tidehunter Ember Spirit
23m55s
Tenno
1
Prosti Esli
1
March 1, 2021 - 14:54 UTC
Alchemist Lion Enchantress Pangolier Kunkka
Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Tusk Lone Druid Bristleback
31m47s
Fiery Bubble
0
Minus Modus
1
March 1, 2021 - 15:19 UTC
Lion Tidehunter Witch Doctor Wraith King Razor
Death Prophet Oracle Rubick Timbersaw Phantom Assassin
37m31s
SMARACIS Esports
0
Monaspa
1
March 1, 2021 - 14:49 UTC
Io Weaver Earth Spirit Mars Visage
Tusk Puck Lich Lycan Storm Spirit
46m41s
CyberLife
0
Nemiga Gaming
1
March 1, 2021 - 15:06 UTC
Abaddon Bloodseeker Lion Pangolier Rubick
Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Io Weaver Ember Spirit
13m55s
ChingSplash
0
HFe
0
March 1, 2021 - 15:27 UTC
Lion Timbersaw Clockwerk Weaver Tiny
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Outworld Devourer
49m28s
Into The Breach
1
Credit x Debit
0
March 1, 2021 - 15:33 UTC
Puck Earth Spirit Grimstroke Juggernaut Pangolier
Shadow Shaman Leshrac Tidehunter Oracle Troll Warlord
50m46s
squad
1
RUSSIANDRILL
1
March 1, 2021 - 15:41 UTC
Oracle Tidehunter Rubick Weaver Storm Spirit
Lion Beastmaster Undying Ursa Shadow Fiend
32m28s
Put In Castle
0
StoneOcean
1
March 1, 2021 - 15:30 UTC
Puck Beastmaster Oracle Tiny Anti-Mage
Keeper of the Light Death Prophet Lion Mars Medusa
56m18s
V-Gaming
0
Tank
0
March 1, 2021 - 15:46 UTC
Death Prophet Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Dark Seer
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Wraith King Nature's Prophet Razor
42m32s
No Bounty Hunter
1
Round of 16
Veni Nox
0
March 1, 2021 - 16:04 UTC
Lion Tidehunter Jakiro Phantom Assassin Puck
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Enchantress Abaddon Dragon Knight
36m20s
B8
1
samoses is dog
1
March 1, 2021 - 16:46 UTC
Grimstroke Mars Tiny Lycan Lifestealer
Void Spirit Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Lich Slardar
28m23s
Digital Era
0
GMT Esports
1
March 1, 2021 - 16:48 UTC
Clockwerk Timbersaw Ursa Grimstroke Void Spirit
Phoenix Mars Undying Morphling Invoker
35m31s
young venom
0
Tenno
0
March 1, 2021 - 17:06 UTC
Crystal Maiden Ursa Earth Spirit Void Spirit Viper
Timbersaw Alchemist Dark Willow Death Prophet Undying
36m42s
Prosti Esli
1
Minus Modus
1
March 1, 2021 - 16:15 UTC
Lion Timbersaw Witch Doctor Wraith King Puck
Tidehunter Rubick Bloodseeker Batrider Arc Warden
43m35s
Monaspa
0
Nemiga Gaming
1
March 1, 2021 - 16:51 UTC
Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker Lion Pangolier Timbersaw
Io Weaver Tusk Kunkka Wraith King
44m46s
Into The Breach
0
squad
0
March 1, 2021 - 16:48 UTC
Phoenix Mars Keeper of the Light Wraith King Ember Spirit
Oracle Juggernaut Lion Void Spirit Shadow Fiend
21m45s
RUSSIANDRILL
1
StoneOcean
0
March 1, 2021 - 16:51 UTC
Death Prophet Tidehunter Mirana Medusa Undying
Oracle Lycan Clockwerk Monkey King Dark Seer
41m44s
No Bounty Hunter
1
Quarterfinals
B8
1
March 1, 2021 - 17:39 UTC
Lion Enigma Tidehunter Phantom Assassin Viper
Tusk Wraith King Rubick Mars Dazzle
32m27s
samoses is dog
0
GMT Esports
0
March 1, 2021 - 18:03 UTC
Phoenix Troll Warlord Oracle Puck Tidehunter
Lion Mars Io Weaver Dragon Knight
31m28s
Prosti Esli
1
Minus Modus
0
March 1, 2021 - 17:52 UTC
Rubick Tidehunter Bloodseeker Oracle Viper
Lion Death Prophet Disruptor Juggernaut Tusk
42m12s
Nemiga Gaming
1
RUSSIANDRILL
1
March 1, 2021 - 17:56 UTC
Lion Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Morphling Lycan
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Juggernaut Ancient Apparition Tiny
44m05s
No Bounty Hunter
0
Semifinals
B8
0
March 1, 2021 - 18:59 UTC
Lion Tidehunter Death Prophet Terrorblade Winter Wyvern
Earthshaker Monkey King Oracle Invoker Underlord
42m05s
Prosti Esli
1
Nemiga Gaming
1
March 1, 2021 - 19:02 UTC
Lion Pangolier Disruptor Terrorblade Tusk
Oracle Tidehunter Rubick Drow Ranger Puck
33m20s
RUSSIANDRILL
0
Grand Final
Prosti Esli
1
March 1, 2021 - 20:02 UTC
Lion Mars Tusk Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Rubick Juggernaut Oracle Void Spirit Batrider
27m36s
Nemiga Gaming
0
Qualified
Prosti Esli

References[edit]