Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

EPL Winter Holidays 2022-2023

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]EPL Winter Holidays 2022-2023
League Information
Server:
Western Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Single-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2023-01-02
End Date:
2023-01-05
Version:
Teams:
6
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Six invited teams
  • Group Stage - January 2nd - January 3rd, 2023
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the playoffs
    • Remaining teams are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Number of points
  2. Map difference
  3. Bo1 match
  • Playoffs - January 4th - January 5th, 2023
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
  • Commentators:
    • Russia Satin (Solomentsev Valeriy)
    • Russia Hino (Kosov Ruslan)

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1.Level UPLevel UP Level UP2-04-2
2.YNTYNT YNT1-13-3
3.Creep GamingCreep Gaming Creep Gaming0-22-4
YNTYNT1-2Jan 32-1Jan 3
Level UPLevel UP2-1Jan 32-1Jan 2
Creep GamingCreep Gaming1-2Jan 31-2Jan 2
YNTYNTLevel UPLevel UPCreep GamingCreep Gaming

Group B[edit]

Standings
1.IVYIVY IVY2-04-1
2.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA1-13-3
3.Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune Enjoyers Water Rune Enjoyers0-21-4
IVYIVY2-0Jan 22-1Jan 3
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune Enjoyers0-2Jan 21-2Jan 2
HYDRAHYDRA1-2Jan 32-1Jan 2
IVYIVYWater Rune EnjoyersWater Rune EnjoyersHYDRAHYDRA

Matches[edit]

Jan 2[edit]

January 2
Level UPLevel UPLVLUP
2
1
Creep GamingCreep GamingCreep
January 2, 2023 - 11:10 CET
Hoodwink
Tusk
Silencer
Faceless Void
Centaur Warrunner
22m00s
Wraith King
Keeper of the Light
Primal Beast
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Io
Batrider
Doom
Clockwerk
Drow Ranger
32m25s
Centaur Warrunner
Ursa
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Io
Leshrac
Clockwerk
Drow Ranger
Tidehunter
64m41s
Pangolier
Tusk
Beastmaster
Lina
Rubick
IVYIVYIVY
2
0
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune EnjoyersWRE
January 2, 2023 - 14:40 CET
Lina
Primal Beast
Tusk
Dark Willow
Batrider
56m52s
Ember Spirit
Dark Seer
Tiny
Sniper
Treant Protector
Tusk
Treant Protector
Luna
Centaur Warrunner
Queen of Pain
60m49s
Zeus
Clockwerk
Visage
Snapfire
Doom
HYDRAHYDRAHYDRA
2
1
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune EnjoyersWRE
January 2, 2023 - 17:40 CET
Beastmaster
Tusk
Sniper
Silencer
Clockwerk
52m06s
Puck
Tiny
Snapfire
Rubick
Doom
Beastmaster
Mirana
Rubick
Storm Spirit
Ursa
34m56s
Doom
Hoodwink
Ember Spirit
Sniper
Treant Protector
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Terrorblade
Magnus
24m29s
Slark
Hoodwink
Tiny
Viper
Treant Protector

Jan 3[edit]

January 3
IVYIVYIVY
2
1
HYDRAHYDRAHYDRA
January 3, 2023 - 11:05 CET
Doom
Mirana
Chen
Primal Beast
Death Prophet
28m59s
Clockwerk
Medusa
Snapfire
Beastmaster
Tusk
Tusk
Mirana
Luna
Visage
Batrider
43m24s
Invoker
Weaver
Disruptor
Snapfire
Doom
Doom
Mirana
Tusk
Silencer
Beastmaster
36m38s
Kunkka
Lifestealer
Disruptor
Rubick
Magnus
Level UPLevel UPLVLUP
2
1
YNTYNTYNT
January 3, 2023 - 14:30 CET
Doom
Snapfire
Clockwerk
Razor
Invoker
37m34s
Death Prophet
Tusk
Shadow Fiend
Centaur Warrunner
Rubick
Treant Protector
Batrider
Monkey King
Magnus
Visage
27m27s
Omniknight
Phantom Assassin
Tusk
Snapfire
Broodmother
Treant Protector
Batrider
Naga Siren
Disruptor
Snapfire
39m47s
Alchemist
Leshrac
Silencer
Hoodwink
Beastmaster
YNTYNTYNT
2
1
Creep GamingCreep GamingCreep
January 3, 2023 - 17:30 CET
Rubick
Pangolier
Morphling
Clockwerk
Zeus
30m45s
Slark
Tiny
Silencer
Hoodwink
Beastmaster
Beastmaster
Phoenix
Ember Spirit
Faceless Void
Undying
31m52s
Doom
Weaver
Tiny
Snapfire
Treant Protector
Pangolier
Crystal Maiden
Snapfire
Naga Siren
Centaur Warrunner
32m22s
Grimstroke
Razor
Io
Ember Spirit
Broodmother

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Level UPLevel UPLVLUP
0
HYDRAHYDRAHYDRA
2
January 4, 2023 - 14:00 CET
Treant Protector
Lina
Weaver
Grimstroke
Night Stalker
34m05s
Disruptor
Faceless Void
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Broodmother
Tusk
Lina
Snapfire
Centaur Warrunner
Kunkka
60m32s
Tiny
Weaver
Clockwerk
Keeper of the Light
Doom
IVYIVYIVY
1
YNTYNTYNT
2
January 4, 2023 - 17:00 CET
Mirana
Tusk
Chen
Lifestealer
Primal Beast
33m59s
Monkey King
Crystal Maiden
Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner
Rubick
Mirana
Doom
Treant Protector
Viper
Snapfire
54m36s
Windranger
Sniper
Tusk
Centaur Warrunner
Rubick
Mirana
Batrider
Chaos Knight
Phoenix
Spirit Breaker
35m41s
Bloodseeker
Snapfire
Silencer
Tusk
Doom
HYDRAHYDRAHYDRA
3
YNTYNTYNT
2
January 5, 2023 - 17:55 CET
Beastmaster
Tusk
Enchantress
Lifestealer
Huskar
30m47s
Treant Protector
Centaur Warrunner
Morphling
Ember Spirit
Rubick
Doom
Ursa
Disruptor
Pangolier
Windranger
40m12s
Tiny
Lina
Tusk
Mirana
Centaur Warrunner
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Mirana
Faceless Void
Tiny
31m41s
Puck
Windranger
Mars
Sniper
Tusk
Doom
Ursa
Tusk
Undying
Invoker
38m31s
Void Spirit
Naga Siren
Disruptor
Mirana
Centaur Warrunner
Keeper of the Light
Tusk
Mirana
Lifestealer
Timbersaw
54m25s
Templar Assassin
Treant Protector
Storm Spirit
Centaur Warrunner
Rubick
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd
Level UPLevel UPLVLUP
2
IVYIVYIVY
1
January 5, 2023 - 14:05 CET
Doom
Batrider
Keeper of the Light
Clockwerk
Terrorblade
44m23s
Zeus
Beastmaster
Rubick
Tusk
Leshrac
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner
Lich
Ember Spirit
Sven
39m22s
Primal Beast
Tiny
Mirana
Chen
Tusk
Rubick
Batrider
Doom
Crystal Maiden
Drow Ranger
38m24s
Sniper
Tiny
Abaddon
Enchantress
Centaur Warrunner

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Miscellaneous[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 10 982
Average Viewers 5 795
Hours Watched 201 357

References[edit]