Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

ESL ANZ Championship - Season 4 - Stage 2


[e][h]ESL ANZ Championship - Season 4 - Stage 2
League Information
Series:
ESL ANZ Championship ESL ANZ Championship
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Dates:
Aug 3 - 19, 2019
Teams:
6
Format:
Double Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Infinity Gaming AU
2
August 3, 2019 - 04:09 UTC
Enigma Brewmaster Grimstroke Sven Alchemist
Shadow Demon Pangolier Axe Necrophos Windranger
42m05s
Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Oracle Phoenix Medusa
Ancient Apparition Mars Grimstroke Wraith King Invoker
39m28s
Centaur Warrunner Clinkz Phoenix Anti-Mage Jakiro
Grimstroke Ancient Apparition Sven Windranger Slardar
47m46s
Internal Discord
1
ZEN9
0
August 3, 2019 - 07:56 UTC
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Enigma Sven Outworld Devourer
Chen Bristleback Rubick Invoker Ember Spirit
22m59s
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Chaos Knight
Morphling Earthshaker Jakiro Pudge Invoker
27m52s
Team Oracle
2
Semifinals
Flashpoint Gaming
W
August 4, 2019 - 04:00 UTC
Infinity Gaming forfeited the series.[1]
Infinity Gaming AU
-
Shutdown Esports Club
0
August 4, 2019 - 06:00 UTC
Grimstroke Axe Treant Protector Invoker Phantom Lancer
Earthshaker Morphling Chen Omniknight Monkey King
40m32s
Grimstroke Omniknight Legion Commander Naga Siren Storm Spirit
Spirit Breaker Batrider Faceless Void Ogre Magi Leshrac
28m20s
Team Oracle
2
Winners' Finals
Flashpoint Gaming
0
August 11, 2019 - 08:00 UTC
Kunkka Abaddon Shadow Demon Skywrath Mage Luna
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Ancient Apparition Silencer Alchemist
24m21s
Magnus Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage Pangolier
Bristleback Warlock Shadow Shaman Pugna Terrorblade
17m57s
Team Oracle
2
Losers' Round 1
Internal Discord
0
August 10, 2019 - 11:00 WIB
Rubick Mars Ogre Magi Chaos Knight Ember Spirit
Crystal Maiden Lina Pudge Alchemist Pangolier
32m37s
Tiny Pudge Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Invoker Underlord
23m24s
Shutdown Esports Club
2
ZEN9
W
August 10, 2019
Infinity Gaming forfeited the series.[2]
Infinity Gaming AU
-
Losers' Round 2
Shutdown Esports Club
2
August 11, 2019 - 04:00 UTC
Lina Ogre Magi Magnus Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Pudge Leshrac Undying Ursa Invoker
34m33s
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Underlord Leshrac Phantom Lancer
Sand King Lina Spirit Breaker Slark Alchemist
52m52s
Crystal Maiden Invoker Treant Protector Pudge Naga Siren
Spirit Breaker Lina Bristleback Clinkz Alchemist
53m14s
ZEN9
1
Losers' Finals
Flashpoint Gaming
1
August 19, 2019 - 08:30 UTC
Kunkka Enchantress Windranger Outworld Devourer Winter Wyvern
Chen Ogre Magi Lifestealer Tiny Storm Spirit
59m54s
Tiny Lina Bane Lycan Mirana
Magnus Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Invoker Ember Spirit
43m17s
Tiny Tidehunter Silencer Medusa Dark Willow
Lina Sand King Crystal Maiden Slark Sniper
37m37s
Shutdown Esports Club
2
Qualified
Team Oracle
Shutdown Esports Club

Streams[edit]

References[edit]