Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

ESL Championnat National Winter 2019

< ESL
[e][h]ESL Championnat National Winter 2019
League Information
Series:
ESL Championnat National
FroggedTV League
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Dates:
Sep 22, 2019 - TBA
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
€ 3,000 EUR
(≃ $3,313 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo2
    • Top four advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3
    • Final and third place match are played in a Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 13, 2019: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1043 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

Zero Respect
1France Cry 
2France Joraal 
3France Snow 
4France LINK 
5France Dayshi 
                    
Ad Honores
1Russia Kvothe 
2Finland MTD 
3France Zeppelin 
4France Yzann 
5France KuaJ 
                    
GPM Esport
1France AtX 
2France matrice 
3France Kill'Sponge 
4France Kayki 
5France Windstorm 
                    
AOC Beaufs de France
1Algeria Paradoxe 
2France MvP- 
3Algeria Merouane 
4France IceTea 
5China TeaLover 
                    
SNKSSS Esport Club
1France Indeed 
2France Mokyx 
3France Delayed 
4France Yopoman 
5France Jjuj 
                    
KingsMan
1Romania Waves_ 
2France Lexounet 
3Jordan Dee3 
4France adrinain 
5France `Szadek- 
                    
UnTag Gaming
1France Khéops- 
2France Okja 
3France Meziane 
4France Cutter 
5France Atouf 
                    
Eternel Retour
1France Cornichon 
2France Artatak 
3France Yokoo 
4Finland Davy 
5France Mooo 
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Zero Respect3-0-16-2
2. Ad Honores2-0-14-2
3. UnTag Gaming2-0-24-4
4. GPM Esport1-1-13-3
4. SNKSSS Esport Club1-1-13-3
6. AOC Beaufs De France1-0-22-4
7. Eternel Retour1-1-23-5
7. KingsMan1-1-23-5

Cross Table[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
Oct 06
2-0
Sep 29
0-0
Oct 20
0-0
Nov 11
0-0
Nov 03
2-0
Sep 22
2-0
Oct 13
2-0
Oct 06
0-2
Sep 22
0-0
Nov 11
0-0
Oct 13
2-0
Sep 29
0-0
Nov 03
0-0
Oct 20
0-2
Sep 29
2-0
Sep 22
0-0
Oct 13
0-0
Nov 03
0-0
Oct 20
0-0
Nov 11
1-1
Oct 06
0-0
Oct 20
0-0
Nov 11
0-0
Oct 13
0-2
Sep 29
2-0
Sep 22
0-2
Oct 06
0-0
Nov 03
0-0
Nov 11
0-0
Oct 13
0-0
Nov 03
2-0
Sep 29
1-1
Oct 06
0-0
Oct 20
0-2
Sep 22
0-0
Nov 03
0-2
Sep 29
0-0
Oct 20
0-2
Sep 22
1-1
Oct 06
2-0
Oct 13
0-0
Nov 11
0-2
Sep 22
0-0
Nov 03
0-0
Nov 11
2-0
Oct 06
0-0
Oct 20
0-2
Oct 13
2-0
Sep 29
0-2
Oct 13
0-0
Oct 20
1-1
Oct 06
0-0
Nov 03
2-0
Sep 22
0-0
Nov 11
0-2
Sep 29

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 2[edit]
Week 3[edit]
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
ZR 2
October 13, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Kunkka Crystal Maiden Grimstroke Puck Juggernaut
Invoker Undying Centaur Warrunner Timbersaw Naga Siren
23m48s
Pudge Techies Crystal Maiden Naga Siren Templar Assassin
Kunkka Lina Rubick Underlord Pugna
32m25s
0 ER
UnTag 0
October 13, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Night Stalker Jakiro Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Kunkka
Ogre Magi Phoenix Bloodseeker Tidehunter Windranger
44m52s
Ogre Magi Brewmaster Pugna Anti-Mage Viper
Night Stalker Keeper of the Light Invoker Bristleback Windranger
18m45s
2 KM
AH 2
October 13, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Magnus Pangolier Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
Jakiro Underlord Treant Protector Batrider Faceless Void
31min49s
Spirit Breaker Pudge Terrorblade Bounty Hunter Oracle
Phantom Lancer Clockwerk Sand King Shadow Demon Lifestealer
32min13s
0 SNKSSS
AOCBDF 0
October 13, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Zeus Bloodseeker Tiny Sand King Viper
Earth Spirit Kunkka Legion Commander Anti-Mage
46min35s
Wraith King Viper Grimstroke Warlock Morphling
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin Witch Doctor Abaddon
28min26s
2 GPM
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
AH -
October 20, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
- ER
GPM -
October 20, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
- KM
ZR -
October 20, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
- AOCBDF
UnTag -
October 20, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
- SNKSSS
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
AH -
November 3, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
- UnTag
GPM -
November 3, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
- SNKSSS
ZR -
November 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
- KM
AOCBDF -
November 3, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
- ER
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
ZR -
November 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
- SNKSSS
GPM -
November 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
- UnTag
AH -
November 11, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
- AOCBDF
KM -
November 11, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
- ER

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
3rd Place Match
 
 
TBD
 

Streams[edit]

Twitch: France FroggedTV | 2

References[edit]