Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL India Premiership 2019 Fall Masters League Phase 2

[e][h]ESL India Premiership 2019 Fall Masters League Phase 2
League Information
Series:
ESL India Premiership ESL India Premiership
Organizer:
ESL
NODWIN Gaming
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
India India
Dates:
Sep 6 - Oct 24, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round Robin
Prize Pool:
₹80,000 INR
(≃ $1,129 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 24, 2019: 1 INR ≃ 0.01411 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Team Cyanide1, 2
HoA2
Team Abyss
1Philippines Killua
2Philippines Pogi
3Philippines Enryu
4Philippines Dric
5Philippines MeraXXI
Trigon Esports
1Philippines Kazaf
2Philippines ranj-
3Philippines swag
4Philippines Lis
5Philippines Tmv
1 Reckoning Esports squad was signed by Team Cyanide on September 1st, 2019.[1]
2 Team Cyanide and HoA withdrew from the competition without playing a game.[2]

Results[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. Global Esports7-0
2. Trigon Esports5-2
3. King Panda Gaming5-2
4. Team Abyss4-3
5. Entity Gaming4-3
6. 3c4sr.4m2-5
7. Team Cyanide1-6
8. HoA0-7

Cross Table[edit]

Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
FF-WSep 15FF-WSep 7FF-WSep 14W-FFOct 24FF-WOct 23FF-WOct 21FF-WSep 16
W-FFSep 151-0Oct 191-0Sep 8W-FFOct 181-0Oct 171-0Sep 91-0Oct 20
W-FFSep 70-1Oct 190-1Oct 20W-FFOct 191-0Sep 150-1Oct 231-0Sep 8
W-FFSep 140-1Sep 81-0Oct 20W-FFSep 181-0Oct 221-0Sep 120-1Oct 16
FF-WOct 24FF-WOct 18FF-WOct 19FF-WSep 18FF-WSep 11FF-WSep 7FF-WSep 13
W-FFOct 230-1Oct 170-1Sep 150-1Oct 22W-FFSep 110-1Sep 60-1Oct 24
W-FFOct 210-1Sep 91-0Oct 230-1Sep 12W-FFSep 71-0Sep 60-1Sep 14
W-FFSep 160-1Oct 200-1Sep 81-0Oct 16W-FFSep 131-0Oct 241-0Sep 14

Matches[edit]

September 6[edit]

September 6
3c4sr 0
September 6, 2019 - 20:10 INST
Tiny Jakiro Troll Warlord Puck Bristleback
Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Leshrac Treant Protector Slark
14m15s
1 Abyss

September 7[edit]

September 7
HoA FF
September 7, 2019 - 19:00 INST
Team Abyss received a default win.
W Abyss
Cyanide FF
September 7, 2019 - 19:00 INST
Entity Gaming received a default win.
W Entity

September 8[edit]

September 8
KPG 0
September 8, 2019 - 19:00 INST
Tiny Abaddon Rubick Faceless Void Pugna
Ogre Magi Mirana Jakiro Slark Gyrocopter
37m08s
1 GE
Entity 1
September 8, 2019 - 20:05 INST
Warlock Legion Commander Rubick Anti-Mage Leshrac
Ogre Magi Mirana Gyrocopter Omniknight Outworld Devourer
38m43s
0 Trigon

September 9[edit]

September 9
Abyss 0
September 9, 2019 - 20:05 INST
Enchantress Oracle Treant Protector Juggernaut Leshrac
Grimstroke Lich Slark Sand King Kunkka
37m49s
1 GE

September 11[edit]

September 11
3c4sr W
September 11, 2019 - 20:00 INST
FF HoA

September 12[edit]

September 12
KPG 1
September 12, 2019 - 20:00 INST
Grimstroke Doom Nyx Assassin Kunkka Wraith King
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Leshrac Centaur Warrunner Alchemist
37m35s
0 Abyss

September 13[edit]

September 13
HoA FF
September 13, 2019 - 20:00 INST
W Trigon

September 14[edit]

September 14
KPG W
September 14, 2019 - 19:00 INST
FF Cyanide
Trigon 1
September 14, 2019 - 19:10 INST
Magnus Oracle Phantom Assassin Sand King Tidehunter
Kunkka Broodmother Treant Protector Leshrac Jakiro
30m31s
0 Abyss

September 15[edit]

September 15
Cyanide FF
September 15, 2019 - 19:00 INST
W GE
Entity 1
September 15, 2019 - 19:00 INST
Warlock Mirana Magnus Phantom Assassin Invoker
Winter Wyvern Lina Faceless Void Bristleback Bloodseeker
37m23s
0 3c4sr

September 16[edit]

September 16
Cyanide FF
September 16, 2019 - 20:00 INST
W Trigon

September 18[edit]

September 18
HoA FF
September 18, 2019 - 20:00 INST
W KPG

October 16[edit]

October 16
KPG 0
October 16, 2019 - 20:00 INST
Lina Legion Commander Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Lifestealer
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void Keeper of the Light Monkey King
36m57s
1 Trigon

October 17[edit]

October 17
GE 1
October 17, 2019 - 20:00 INST
Tiny Rubick Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage
Keeper of the Light Lina Bristleback Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman
35m16s
0 3c4sr

October 18[edit]

October 18
HoA FF
October 18, 2019 - 20:00 INST
W GE

October 19[edit]

October 19
Entity W
October 19, 2019 - 20:00 INST
FF HoA
GE 1
October 19, 2019 - 19:00 INST
Mirana Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Batrider Anti-Mage
Keeper of the Light Kunkka Rubick Puck Juggernaut
34m45s
0 Entity

October 20[edit]

October 20
Trigon 0
October 20, 2019 - 19:00 INST
Treant Protector Gyrocopter Earthshaker Morphling Ember Spirit
Sand King Lich Jakiro Tidehunter Monkey King
20m27s
1 GE
KPG 1
October 20, 2019 - 20:00 INST
Invoker Magnus Kunkka Faceless Void Leshrac
Lich Juggernaut Earth Spirit Puck Meepo
24m11s
0 Entity

October 21[edit]

October 21
Cyanide FF
October 21, 2019 - 20:00 INST
W Abyss

October 22[edit]

October 22
KPG 1
October 22, 2019 - 20:00 INST
Mirana Slark Ogre Magi Tiny Queen of Pain
Shadow Demon Underlord Rubick Juggernaut Leshrac
17m40s
0 3c4sr

October 23[edit]

October 23
Entity 0
October 23, 2019 - 19:00 INST
Sand King Lina Warlock Juggernaut Tiny
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Leshrac Legion Commander Rubick
39m52s
1 Abyss
3c4sr W
October 23, 2019 - 20:00 INST
FF Cyanide

October 24[edit]

October 24
Trigon 1
October 24, 2019 - 19:00 INST
Magnus Phantom Assassin Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Axe
Tiny Lich Underlord Troll Warlord Tinker
26m08s
0 3c4sr
Cyanide W
October 24, 2019 - 20:00 INST
Match Cancelled
FF HoA

References[edit]

  1. Team Cyanide (2019-09-01). "Dota2 Team Roster". Facebook. Retrieved 2019-09-01.
  2. "Fall Season - Dota 2 Recap, the story till now". ESL India Premiership. 2019-10-16. Retrieved 2019-10-26.