Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

ESL Indonesia Championship Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Indonesia Championship Season 1
League Information
Series:
ESL Indonesia Championship ESL Indonesia Championship
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
Indonesia Jakarta
Venue:
JIExpo Kemayoran
Dates:
Jan 16 - Mar 29, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Group Stage
Round Robin
Playoffs
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


ESL Gaming, the world’s largest esports company, is proud to announce the launch of the first season of the ESL Indonesia Championship in Jakarta, featuring a total prize pool of US$50,000. The online season of the ESL Indonesia Championship will feature the best Dota 2 and Arena of Valor teams across Indonesia and will be presented by Indonesia’s largest food and beverage company, Indofood.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • All eight teams will play in a Round Robin format
    • All matches are played in a Bo2
    • Top four teams will advance to the playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final is a Bo3
    • Grand Final is a Bo5 played in front of a live audience at JIExpo Kemayoran, Jakarta

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:

Prize Distribution[edit]

$50,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Teams[edit]

1 Australia xRag left Rex Regum Qeon on February 4th.[2]
2 Indonesia KelThuzard left The Prime on February 12th. Replaced by Indonesia bfl.
3 Louvre signs Juggernaut Gaming on December 2018.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin
1.BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID11-3
2.PG.BarracxPG.Barracx PG.Barracx9-5
3.Aura EsportsAura Esports Aura Esports9-6
4.The PrimeThe Prime The Prime8-7
5.EVOS EsportsEVOS Esports EVOS Esports7-7
6.Rex Regum QeonRex Regum Qeon Rex Regum Qeon6-8
7.LouvreLouvre Louvre4-10
8.PG.OrcaPG.Orca PG.Orca3-11

Color key


Color key
Playoffs
Eliminated

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
PG.BarracxPG.Barracx PG.Barracx
1
March 23, 2019 - 13:00 WIB
Troll Warlord Oracle Tiny Dazzle Tusk
Leshrac Undying Chen Phantom Assassin Viper
33m31s
Bounty Hunter Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Tiny Kunkka
Oracle Leshrac Razor Abaddon Morphling
41m35s
Bounty Hunter Troll Warlord Kunkka Pangolier Vengeful Spirit
Oracle Leshrac Razor Brewmaster Monkey King
35m56s
Aura EsportsAura Esports Aura Esports
2
BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID
2
March 23, 2019 - 17:30 WIB
Enigma Lone Druid Jakiro Necrophos Sven
Magnus Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Invoker
17m43s
Leshrac Nyx Assassin Abaddon Morphling Batrider
Viper Bounty Hunter Bane Ursa Monkey King
17m43s
The PrimeThe Prime The Prime
0
Grand Final
Aura EsportsAura Esports Aura Esports
0
March 29, 2019, 14:51 WIB
Oracle Juggernaut Tidehunter Shadow Fiend Windranger
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Jakiro Outworld Destroyer
34m33s
Enigma Oracle Pudge Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Leshrac Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Slardar Monkey King
24m23s
Bounty Hunter Keeper of the Light Bane Spectre Rubick
Ursa Oracle Enigma Brewmaster Meepo
25m54s
BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID
3

References[edit]