Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Indonesia Championship Group Stage

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier
    • Eight teams
      • Two teams each from the four qualifiers
  • Group Stages
    • Double Round Robin format
    • Teams play each other twice in Bo1
  • Click here for information about tiebreaker rules
  1. Points from matches between tied participants
  2. Map difference between tied participants
  3. Overall won maps between tied participants
  4. Overall map difference across the League
  5. Overall won maps across the League
  6. Tiebreaker match (Bo3)
  • Top 4 teams qualify to the Semi Finals

Standings[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin
1. BOOM ID11-3
2. PG.Barracx9-5
3. Aura Esports9-6
4. The Prime8-7
5. EVOS Esports7-7
6. Rex Regum Qeon6-8
7. Louvre4-10
8. PG.Orca3-11

Cross Table[edit]

Show IndividualShow Aggregate
0-1Feb 271-0Feb 241-0Feb 201-0Feb 160-1Jan 171-0Jan 230-1Feb 230-20-1, 0-11-11-0, 0-11-11-0, 0-12-01-0, 1-01-10-1, 1-02-01-0, 1-01-10-1, 1-0
1-0Feb 271-0Feb 210-1Feb 240-1Jan 171-0Feb 121-0Feb 61-0Jan 222-01-0, 1-01-11-0, 0-11-10-1, 1-01-10-1, 1-02-01-0, 1-02-01-0, 1-02-01-0, 1-0
1-0Feb 241-0Feb 211-0Feb 260-1Jan 220-1Feb 231-0Feb 121-0Jan 161-11-0, 0-11-11-0, 0-12-01-0, 1-00-20-1, 0-10-20-1, 0-11-11-0, 0-11-11-0, 0-1
1-0Feb 200-1Feb 240-1Feb 261-0Feb 60-1Jan 231-0Jan 161-0Feb 161-11-0, 0-11-10-1, 1-00-20-1, 0-11-11-0, 0-10-20-1, 0-12-01-0, 1-02-01-0, 1-0
0-1Feb 160-1Jan 171-0Jan 221-0Feb 61-0Feb 261-0Feb 140-1Feb 200-20-1, 0-11-10-1, 1-02-01-0, 1-01-11-0, 0-12-01-0, 1-02-01-0, 1-01-10-1, 1-0
0-1Jan 170-1Feb 121-0Feb 231-0Jan 230-1Feb 260-1Feb 211-0Feb 141-10-1, 1-00-20-1, 0-12-01-0, 1-02-01-0, 1-00-20-1, 0-11-10-1, 1-02-01-0, 1-0
0-1Jan 230-1Feb 61-0Feb 120-1Jan 160-1Feb 140-1Feb 21W-FFFeb 270-20-1, 0-10-20-1, 0-11-11-0, 0-10-20-1, 0-10-20-1, 0-11-10-1, 1-00-0W-FF, W-FF
0-1Feb 230-1Jan 221-0Jan 160-1Feb 160-1Feb 200-1Feb 14FF-WFeb 271-10-1, 1-00-20-1, 0-11-11-0, 0-10-20-1, 0-11-10-1, 1-00-20-1, 0-10-0FF-W, FF-W

Matches[edit]

Matchday 1[edit]

Matchday 1
January 16, 2019
EVOS 1
January 16, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Magnus Phantom Assassin Undying Kunkka Keeper of the Light
Rubick Dazzle Clockwerk Troll Warlord Dragon Knight
21m48s
0 Louvre
Louvre 0
January 16, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Lich Juggernaut Grimstroke Kunkka Slardar
Rubick Tidehunter Bane Anti-Mage Razor
41m43s
1 EVOS
RRQ 1
January 16, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Beastmaster Grimstroke Juggernaut Outworld Devourer Undying
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Jakiro Troll Warlord Alchemist
37m34s
0 PG.Orca
PG.Orca 1
January 16, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Magnus Kunkka Juggernaut Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet
Brewmaster Rubick Grimstroke Slark Dazzle
24m30s
0 RRQ

Matchday 2[edit]

Matchday 2
January 17, 2019
BOOM 0
January 17, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Earth Spirit Dazzle Tidehunter Terrorblade Huskar
Lich Sven Juggernaut Timbersaw Kunkka
45m27s
1 BrX
BrX 0
January 17, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Enigma Troll Warlord Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Morphling
Lich Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer Phantom Assassin
33m00s
1 BOOM
Aura 0
January 17, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Beastmaster Anti-Mage Winter Wyvern Jakiro Puck
Tusk Grimstroke Faceless Void Sven Huskar
25m05s
1 Prime
Prime 0
January 17, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Tusk Centaur Warrunner Rubick Slark Pugna
Dazzle Juggernaut Slardar Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit
34m11s
1 Aura

Matchday 3[edit]

Matchday 3
January 22, 2019
BOOM 1
January 22, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Lich Beastmaster Rubick Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Magnus Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Slardar Outworld Devourer
18m20s
0 PG.Orca
PG.Orca 0
January 22, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Lich Grimstroke Terrorblade Slardar Alchemist
Elder Titan Medusa Lion Batrider Pugna
20m21s
1 BOOM
RRQ 0
January 22, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Earth Spirit Sven Grimstroke Luna Razor
Tusk Undying Troll Warlord Kunkka Tidehunter
31m44s
1 BrX
BrX 1
January 22, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Sven Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Doom Invoker
Lich Tidehunter Grimstroke Meepo Luna
29m27s
0 RRQ

Matchday 4[edit]

Matchday 4
January 23, 2019
Aura 1
January 23, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Tusk Chen Sven Medusa Timbersaw
Winter Wyvern Elder Titan Troll Warlord Kunkka Weaver
25m47s
0 Louvre
Louvre 0
January 23, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Lich Axe Juggernaut Doom Queen of Pain
Chen Terrorblade Tidehunter Lion Dragon Knight
44m57s
1 Aura
EVOS 0
January 23, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Lich Rubick Tidehunter Outworld Devourer Spectre
Sven Shadow Shaman Luna Underlord Tiny
38m26s
1 Prime
Prime 1
January 23, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Tiny Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Bane
Tusk Tidehunter Disruptor Phantom Assassin Kunkka
31m44s
0 EVOS

Matchday 5[edit]

Matchday 5
February 6, 2019
BOOM 1
February 6, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Keeper of the Light Razor Puck Slark Earth Spirit
Juggernaut Lich Spirit Breaker Batrider Leshrac
31m13s
0 Louvre
Louvre 0
February 6, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Tiny Winter Wyvern Razor Terrorblade Queen of Pain
Phoenix Chaos Knight Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Shadow Demon
26m27s
1 BOOM
EVOS 1
February 6, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Pugna Sven Visage
Magnus Enigma Jakiro Puck Anti-Mage
22m18s
EVOS Esports's Indonesia IlLogic replaced by Alter Ego's Indonesia BARBIE-Usagi due to personal reasons.
0 BrX
BrX 1
February 6, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Tidehunter Jakiro Faceless Void Tusk Puck
Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Enigma Timbersaw Lone Druid
34m05s
EVOS Esports's Indonesia IlLogic replaced by Alter Ego's Indonesia BARBIE-Usagi due to personal reasons.
0 EVOS

Matchday 6[edit]

Matchday 6
February 12, 2019
BOOM 1
February 12, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Elder Titan Pugna Shadow Demon Morphling Doom
Troll Warlord Jakiro Tusk Night Stalker Ember Spirit
40m08s
0 Prime
Prime 0
February 12, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Tiny Lich Chaos Knight Phantom Assassin Kunkka
Undying Lifestealer Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Necrophos
26m36s
1 BOOM
RRQ 1
February 12, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Tusk Juggernaut Dark Seer Shadow Demon Pugna
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Terrorblade Axe Dragon Knight
38m44s
Rex Regum Qeon's Indonesia R7 and Australia xRag replaced by Indonesia SaintDeLucaz and Taiwan YgWei.
0 Louvre
Louvre 1
February 12, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Grimstroke Juggernaut Lich Timbersaw Puck
Tiny Terrorblade Sven Outworld Devourer Rubick
51m04s
Rex Regum Qeon's Indonesia R7 and Australia xRag replaced by Indonesia SaintDeLucaz and Taiwan YgWei.
0 RRQ

Matchday 7[edit]

Matchday 7
February 14, 2019
BrX 1
February 14, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Tiny Nature's Prophet Lion Slark Monkey King
Undying Lifestealer Sven Rubick Queen of Pain
27m22s
0 Louvre
Louvre 0
February 14, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Juggernaut Timbersaw Viper
Tusk Tiny Jakiro Troll Warlord Invoker
41m43s
1 BrX
Prime 1
February 14, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Puck Grimstroke Lifestealer Sven Rubick
Pangolier Bane Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Juggernaut
42m36s
0 PG.Orca
PG.Orca 0
February 14, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Night Stalker Jakiro Lifestealer Shadow Demon Keeper of the Light
Nature's Prophet Lich Monkey King Tusk Juggernaut
26m40s
1 Prime

Matchday 8[edit]

Matchday 8
February 16, 2019
Aura 1
February 16, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Sven Grimstroke Bounty Hunter Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
Tusk Troll Warlord Jakiro Kunkka Puck
38m21s
Casters: Indonesia DRA, Indonesia Mongstar
0 BrX
BrX 0
February 16, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Tusk Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
Sven Keeper of the Light Undying Meepo Pugna
45m15s
Casters: Indonesia DRA, Indonesia Mongstar
1 Aura
EVOS 1
February 16, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Sven Bane Juggernaut Pugna Visage
Jakiro Batrider Axe Anti-Mage Outworld Devourer
22m18s
Casters: Indonesia DRA, Indonesia Mongstar ; EVOS Esports's Indonesia IlLogic replaced by Thailand 23savage.
0 PG.Orca
PG.Orca 0
February 16, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Alchemist Timbersaw Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Earth Spirit
Pugna Jakiro Elder Titan Terrorblade Tiny
19m59s
Casters: Indonesia DRA, Indonesia Mongstar ; EVOS Esports's Indonesia IlLogic replaced by Thailand 23savage.
1 EVOS

Matchday 9[edit]

Matchday 9
February 20, 2019
BrX 0
February 20, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Tusk Enigma Puck Batrider Lifestealer
Razor Bounty Hunter Weaver Treant Protector Shadow Demon
38m02s
1 PG.Orca
PG.Orca 0
February 20, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Elder Titan Puck Bristleback Invoker Enigma
Disruptor Crystal Maiden Pangolier Phantom Lancer Faceless Void
39m57s
1 BrX
Aura 1
February 20, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Beastmaster Jakiro Earth Spirit Elder Titan Phantom Assassin
Pugna Lich Nature's Prophet Morphling Kunkka
39m19s
EVOS Esports's Indonesia IlLogic replaced by Thailand 23savage.
0 EVOS
EVOS 1
February 20, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Magnus Undying Phantom Assassin Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight
Sven Chen Faceless Void Mirana Elder Titan
29m55s
EVOS Esports's Indonesia IlLogic replaced by Thailand 23savage.
0 Aura

Matchday 10[edit]

Matchday 10
February 21, 2019
BOOM 1
February 21, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Earth Spirit Leshrac Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Night Stalker
Tiny Lich Pangolier Lycan Nature's Prophet
35m35s
Rex Regum Qeon's Indonesia R7 replaced by their coach, Indonesia KoaLa.
0 RRQ
RRQ 1
February 21, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Sven Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Batrider Outworld Devourer
Keeper of the Light Ursa Chen Slark Chaos Knight
33m41s
Rex Regum Qeon's Indonesia R7 replaced by their coach, Indonesia KoaLa.
0 BOOM
Prime 0
February 21, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Tiny Weaver Earthshaker Oracle Puck
Lich Juggernaut Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Viper
56m28s
Louvre's Indonesia Self replaced by, Indonesia Zhacodji.
1 Louvre
Louvre 0
February 21, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Tusk Oracle Weaver Viper Batrider
Grimstroke Lich Doom Monkey King Phantom Lancer
39m31s
Louvre's Indonesia Self replaced by, Indonesia Zhacodji.
1 Prime

Matchday 11[edit]

Matchday 11
February 23, 2019
RRQ 0
February 23, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Leshrac Terrorblade Undying Batrider Slardar
Sven Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Tinker
55m38s
Rex Regum Qeon's Indonesia R7 replaced by their coach, Indonesia KoaLa
1 Prime
Prime 1
February 23, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Brewmaster Rubick Jakiro Juggernaut Visage
Viper Troll Warlord Night Stalker Bane Puck
33m03s
Rex Regum Qeon's Indonesia R7 replaced by their coach, Indonesia KoaLa
0 RRQ
Aura 0
February 23, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Tiny Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Monkey King Elder Titan
Kunkka Ursa Lich Centaur Warrunner Nature's Prophet
47m35s
1 PG.Orca
PG.Orca 0
February 23, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Kunkka Lich Night Stalker Treant Protector Lifestealer
Enigma Tiny Monkey King Juggernaut Shadow Demon
41m57s
1 Aura

Matchday 12[edit]

Matchday 12
February 24, 2019
BOOM 0
February 24, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Keeper of the Light Pugna Earth Spirit Brewmaster Phantom Assassin
Chen Troll Warlord Leshrac Slardar Pangolier
33m20s
EVOS Esports's Indonesia IlLogic replaced by Alter Ego's Indonesia Jacks~.
1 EVOS
EVOS 0
February 24, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Dark Seer Bane Bounty Hunter Troll Warlord Tiny
Undying Kunkka Batrider Juggernaut Shadow Shaman
27m28s
EVOS Esports's Indonesia IlLogic replaced by Alter Ego's Indonesia Jacks~.
1 BOOM
Aura 1
February 24, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Viper Monkey King Bane
Leshrac Lycan Sven Shadow Shaman Pangolier
44m25s
Rex Regum Qeon's Indonesia R7 replaced by their coach, Indonesia KoaLa
0 RRQ
RRQ 1
February 24, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Magnus Troll Warlord Undying Riki Ember Spirit
Dazzle Tiny Alchemist Phantom Assassin Bane
58m54s
0 Aura

Matchday 13[edit]

Matchday 13
February 26, 2019
RRQ 1
February 26, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Leshrac Sven Nature's Prophet Ursa Weaver
Magnus Undying Elder Titan Lifestealer Razor
56m22s
EVOS Esports's Indonesia IlLogic replaced by Alter Ego's Indonesia Jacks~; Rex Regum Qeon's Indonesia R7 replaced by their coach, Indonesia KoaLa.
0 EVOS
EVOS 0
February 26, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Sven Oracle Phantom Assassin Jakiro Huskar
Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Tusk Pugna Night Stalker
38m40s
EVOS Esports's Indonesia IlLogic replaced by Alter Ego's Indonesia Jacks~; Rex Regum Qeon's Indonesia R7 replaced by their coach, Indonesia KoaLa.
1 RRQ
BrX 1
February 26, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Tiny Pangolier Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Disruptor
Lifestealer Lich Puck Tusk Monkey King
38m24s
PG.Barracx's Indonesia Francouer replaced by PG.Godlike's Indonesia db-
0 Prime
Prime 0
February 26, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Elder Titan Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Weaver Tinker
Brewmaster Leshrac Tusk Troll Warlord Zeus
42m21s
PG.Barracx's Indonesia Francouer replaced by PG.Godlike's Indonesia db-
1 BrX

Matchday 14[edit]

Matchday 14
February 27, 2019
Louvre W
February 27, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
PG.Orca forfeited the game.
FF PG.Orca
PG.Orca FF
February 27, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
PG.Orca forfeited the game.
W Louvre
Aura 0
February 27, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Tiny Shadow Shaman Kunkka Faceless Void Grimstroke
Shadow Demon Pangolier Leshrac Anti-Mage Nyx Assassin
32m21s
1 BOOM
BOOM 1
February 27, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Sven Viper Puck Phantom Lancer Keeper of the Light
Beastmaster Rubick Juggernaut Monkey King Grimstroke
39m32s
0 Aura

Tie Breaker[edit]

Tie Breaker
Aura 2
14 March 2019, 19:00 WIB
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Bane Razor Shadow Fiend
Juggernaut Grimstroke Sven Shadow Shaman Zeus
44m51s
Bounty Hunter Brewmaster Tinker Troll Warlord Grimstroke
Slardar Shadow Demon Pangolier Elder Titan Phantom Assassin
26m15s
0 Prime

Streams[edit]

References[edit]