Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

ESL Indonesia Championship Season 2

< ESL
[e][h]ESL Indonesia Championship Season 2
League Information
Series:
ESL Indonesia Championship ESL Indonesia Championship
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
Indonesia Jakarta
Venue:
Tennis Indoor Senayan
Dates:
Jul 16 - Sep 15, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Group Stage
Round Robin
Playoffs
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL, the world’s largest esports company, is proud to announce the launch of the second season of the ESL Indonesia Championship in Jakarta. The online season of the ESL Indonesia Championship will feature the best Dota 2 teams across Indonesia.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • All eight teams will play in a Round Robin format
    • All matches are played in a Bo2
    • Top four teams will advance to the playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3 played in front of a live audience at Tennis Indoor Senayan, Jakarta

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin
1. BOOM Esports13-1
2. EVOS Esports10-4
2. PG.Barracx10-4
4. Alter Ego8-6
5. PG.Orca6-8
6. Antrophy5-9
7. Hans Pro Gaming3-11
8. The Prime1-13

Color key


Color key
Playoffs
Eliminated

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
BOOM Esports
2
September 15, 2019 - 16:30 WIB
Gyrocopter Io Grimstroke Legion Commander Earthshaker
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Disruptor Slark Lina
35m40s
Magnus Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Earth Spirit Legion Commander
Night Stalker Alchemist Bane Invoker Treant Protector
25m08s
Alter Ego
0
EVOS Esports
2
September 15, 2019 - 11:30 WIB
Elder Titan Mirana Sand King Gyrocopter Puck
Shadow Demon Night Stalker Troll Warlord Lina Tusk
37m03s
Magnus Troll Warlord Elder Titan Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light
Night Stalker Rubick Grimstroke Wraith King Morphling
42m09s
Mirana Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Puck Gyrocopter
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Tusk Dragon Knight
42m20s
PG.Barracx
1
Finals
BOOM Esports
2
September 15, 2019 - 19:30 WIB
Magnus Juggernaut Grimstroke Outworld Devourer Earthshaker
Omniknight Crystal Maiden Rubick Leshrac Lifestealer
34m30s
Earthshaker Gyrocopter Omniknight Crystal Maiden Pugna
Elder Titan Leshrac Clockwerk Morphling Lina
54m29s
EVOS Esports
0

References[edit]