Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

ESL Indonesia Championship Season 2 Group Stage

[e][h]ESL Indonesia Championship Season 2 Group Stage
League Information
Series:
ESL Indonesia Championship ESL Indonesia Championship
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Indonesia Indonesia
Dates:
Jul 16 - Sep 18, 2019
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and Invites
  • Group Stages
    • Double Round Robin format
    • Teams play each other twice in Bo1
  • Click here for information about tiebreaker rules
  1. Points from matches between tied participants
  2. Map difference between tied participants
  3. Overall won maps between tied participants
  4. Overall map difference across the League
  5. Overall won maps across the League
  6. Tiebreaker match (Bo3)
  • Top 4 teams qualify to the Semi Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin
1. BOOM ID8-0
2. Alter Ego5-3
2. PG.Barracx5-3
4. EVOS Esports5-3
5. Antrophy3-5
5. PG.Orca3-5
7. Hans Pro Gaming2-6
8. The Prime1-7

Cross Table[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jul 22
1-0
Jul 23
1-0
Jul 31
0-0
Aug 28
0-0
Sep 06
1-0
Jul 16
0-0
Sep 03
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
Jul 22
1-0
Jul 30
0-0
Aug 27
0-0
Sep 03
1-0
Jul 16
1-0
Jul 24
0-0
Sep 06
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
Jul 23
0-1
Jul 30
0-0
Sep 04
0-0
Sep 05
0-1
Jul 22
0-0
Aug 28
0-1
Jul 20
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jul 31
0-0
Aug 27
0-0
Sep 04
1-0
Jul 20
1-0
Jul 23
0-0
Sep 05
1-0
Jul 21
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-0
Aug 28
0-0
Sep 03
0-0
Sep 05
1-0
Jul 20
0-1
Jul 30
0-1
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 24
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-0
Sep 06
0-1
Jul 16
1-0
Jul 22
0-1
Jul 23
0-1
Jul 30
0-0
Sep 04
0-0
Aug 27
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
Jul 16
1-0
Jul 24
0-0
Aug 28
0-0
Sep 05
1-0
Jul 21
0-0
Sep 04
1-0
Jul 31
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-0
Sep 03
0-0
Sep 06
0-1
Jul 20
0-1
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 24
0-0
Aug 27
0-1
Jul 31
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1

Matches[edit]

Matchday 1[edit]

Matchday 2[edit]

Matchday 3[edit]

Matchday 4[edit]

Matchday 5[edit]

Matchday 5
July 23, 2019
EVOS 1
July 23, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Venomancer Crystal Maiden Death Prophet
Sven Shadow Shaman Pangolier Abaddon Alchemist
29m15s
0 PG.Orca
PG.Orca 0
July 23, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Treant Protector Magnus Bristleback
Ancient Apparition Axe Sven Skywrath Mage Necrophos
23m16s
1 EVOS
Prime 0
July 23, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Sven Silencer Oracle Tiny Slardar
Ember Spirit Dark Willow Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Brewmaster
24m54s
1 BOOM
BOOM 1
July 23, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Ogre Magi Dark Willow Ursa Jakiro Alchemist
Windranger Pangolier Witch Doctor Slark Lina
23m43s
0 Prime

Matchday 6[edit]

Matchday 6
July 24, 2019
AlterEgo 1
July 24, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Enigma Sven Silencer Beastmaster Razor
Ancient Apparition Rubick Slardar Kunkka Phantom Assassin
28m17s
0 BrX
BrX 1
July 24, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Enigma Monkey King Tiny Shadow Shaman Lina
Ember Spirit Rubick Bane Death Prophet Bristleback
49m20s
0 AlterEgo
ANT 1
July 24, 2019 - 21:30 WIB
Shadow Shaman Sand King Sven Shadow Demon Broodmother
Bristleback Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Juggernaut Oracle
40m21s
0 HPG
HPG 1
July 24, 2019 - 22:40 WIB
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Pangolier Dark Willow Wraith King
Shadow Shaman Sand King Shadow Demon Spectre Kunkka
49m49s
0 ANT

Matchday 7[edit]

Matchday 7
July 30, 2019
BrX 1
July 30, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Rubick Brewmaster Chen Troll Warlord Puck
Lina Witch Doctor Lifestealer Sand King Batrider
35m52s
0 Prime
Prime 0
July 30, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Windranger Tiny Lion Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Magnus Enchantress Sven
22m16s
1 BrX
PG.Orca 0
July 30, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Grimstroke Earthshaker Batrider Windranger Arc Warden
Shadow Demon Rubick Faceless Void Queen of Pain Sand King
39m40s
1 ANT
ANT 0
July 30, 2019 - 22:15 WIB
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Bane Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Sven Jakiro Timbersaw Tiny
39m40s
1 PG.Orca

Matchday 8[edit]

Matchday 8
July 31, 2019
BOOM 1
July 31, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Crystal Maiden Mars Phoenix Slark Lina
Omniknight Rubick Undying Lifestealer Arc Warden
26m23s
0 EVOS
EVOS 0
July 31, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Enigma Beastmaster Chen Lina Sven
Silencer Mars Phoenix Leshrac Alchemist
28m00s
1 BOOM
HPG 0
July 31, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Sand King Grimstroke Ember Spirit Techies Lifestealer
Crystal Maiden Sven Enchantress Invoker Leshrac
23m46s
1 AlterEgo
AlterEgo 1
July 31, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Grimstroke Sven Tiny Windranger Ember Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Dark Willow Wraith King Puck
25m11s
0 HPG

Matchday 9[edit]

Matchday 9
August 27, 2019
HPG -
August 27, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
- PG.Orca
PG.Orca -
August 27, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
- HPG
EVOS -
August 27, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
- BrX
BrX -
August 27, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
- EVOS

Matchday 10[edit]

Matchday 10
August 28, 2019
ANT -
August 28, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
- BOOM
BOOM -
August 28, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
- ANT
AlterEgo -
August 28, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
- Prime
Prime -
August 28, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
- AlterEgo

Matchday 11[edit]

Matchday 11
September 3, 2019
BrX -
September 3, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
- ANT
ANT -
September 3, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
- BrX
BOOM -
September 3, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
- HPG
HPG -
September 3, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
- BOOM

Matchday 12[edit]

Matchday 12
September 4, 2019
PG.Orca -
September 4, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
- AlterEgo
AlterEgo -
September 4, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
- PG.Orca
Prime -
September 4, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
- EVOS
EVOS -
September 4, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
- Prime

Matchday 13[edit]

Matchday 13
September 5, 2019
ANT -
September 5, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
- Prime
Prime -
September 5, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
- ANT
AlterEgo -
September 5, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
- EVOS
EVOS -
September 5, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
- AlterEgo

Matchday 14[edit]

Matchday 14
September 6, 2019
HPG -
September 6, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
- BrX
BrX -
September 6, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
- HPG
PG.Orca -
September 6, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
- BOOM
BOOM -
September 6, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
- PG.Orca

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]