Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Indonesia Championship Season 2 Group Stage

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and Invites
  • Group Stages
    • Double Round Robin format
    • Teams play each other twice in Bo1
  • Click here for information about tiebreaker rules
  1. Points from matches between tied participants
  2. Map difference between tied participants
  3. Overall won maps between tied participants
  4. Overall map difference across the League
  5. Overall won maps across the League
  6. Tiebreaker match (Bo3)
  • Top 4 teams qualify to the Semi Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:

Standings[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin
1. BOOM Esports13-1
2. EVOS Esports10-4
2. PG.Barracx10-4
4. Alter Ego8-6
5. PG.Orca6-8
6. Antrophy5-9
7. Hans Pro Gaming3-11
8. The Prime1-13

Cross Table[edit]

Show IndividualShow Aggregate
1-0Jul 221-0Jul 231-0Jul 31W-FFAug 280-1Sep 61-0Jul 161-0Sep 32-01-0, 1-02-01-0, 1-02-01-0, 1-00-0W-FF, W-FF1-10-1, 1-02-01-0, 1-02-01-0, 1-0
0-1Jul 221-0Jul 301-0Aug 271-0Sep 51-0Jul 161-0Jul 241-0Sep 60-20-1, 0-12-01-0, 1-01-11-0, 0-12-01-0, 1-02-01-0, 1-01-11-0, 0-12-01-0, 1-0
0-1Jul 230-1Jul 300-1Sep 40-1Sep 30-1Jul 220-1Aug 280-1Jul 200-20-1, 0-10-20-1, 0-10-20-1, 0-10-20-1, 0-10-20-1, 0-10-20-1, 0-11-10-1, 1-0
0-1Jul 311-0Aug 271-0Sep 41-0Jul 201-0Jul 231-0Sep 51-0Jul 210-20-1, 0-11-11-0, 0-12-01-0, 1-01-11-0, 0-12-01-0, 1-02-01-0, 1-02-01-0, 1-0
FF-WAug 280-1Sep 51-0Sep 31-0Jul 200-1Jul 300-1Jul 211-0Jul 240-0FF-W, FF-W0-20-1, 0-12-01-0, 1-01-11-0, 0-11-10-1, 1-00-20-1, 0-11-11-0, 0-1
0-1Sep 60-1Jul 161-0Jul 220-1Jul 230-1Jul 301-0Sep 40-1Aug 271-10-1, 1-00-20-1, 0-12-01-0, 1-00-20-1, 0-11-10-1, 1-01-11-0, 0-11-10-1, 1-0
0-1Jul 161-0Jul 241-0Aug 280-1Sep 51-0Jul 211-0Sep 41-0Jul 310-20-1, 0-11-11-0, 0-12-01-0, 1-00-20-1, 0-12-01-0, 1-01-11-0, 0-12-01-0, 1-0
0-1Sep 30-1Sep 60-1Jul 200-1Jul 211-0Jul 240-1Aug 270-1Jul 310-20-1, 0-10-20-1, 0-11-10-1, 1-00-20-1, 0-11-11-0, 0-11-10-1, 1-00-20-1, 0-1

Matches[edit]

Matchday 1[edit]

Matchday 1
July 16, 2019
AlterEgo 0
July 16, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Tiny Shadow Demon Windranger Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Earth Spirit Beastmaster Phantom Assassin
31m51s
1 BOOM
BOOM 1
July 16, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Ember Spirit Chen Tiny Timbersaw Chaos Knight
Shadow Shaman Omniknight Queen of Pain Grimstroke Troll Warlord
33m24s
0 AlterEgo
BrX 1
July 16, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Troll Warlord Magnus Nyx Assassin
Grimstroke Doom Tusk Weaver Huskar
50m13s
0 PG.Orca
PG.Orca 0
July 16, 2019 - 22:30 WIB
Grimstroke Beastmaster Juggernaut Meepo Treant Protector
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Sven Axe
26m13s
1 BrX

Matchday 2[edit]

Matchday 2
July 20, 2019
Prime 0
July 20, 2019 - 16:00 WIB
Shadow Demon Rubick Ember Spirit Alchemist Legion Commander
Nature's Prophet Enigma Jakiro Juggernaut Dazzle
56m06s
1 HPG
HPG 0
July 20, 2019 - 17:20 WIB
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Windranger Lifestealer Timbersaw
Grimstroke Juggernaut Lich Kunkka Slardar
36m43s
1 Prime
EVOS 1
July 20, 2019 - 18:40 WIB
Ancient Apparition Axe Sven Rubick Windranger
Shadow Shaman Shadow Demon Lifestealer Night Stalker Lina
33m21s
0 ANT
ANT 1
July 20, 2019 - 19:40 WIB
Sand King Shadow Shaman Sven Shadow Demon Pangolier
Chen Axe Rubick Templar Assassin Wraith King
42m40s
0 EVOS

Matchday 3[edit]

Matchday 3
July 21, 2019
HPG 0
July 21, 2019 - 16:00 WIB
Grimstroke Bounty Hunter Batrider Sven Tinker
Enigma Morphling Abaddon Omniknight Storm Spirit
30m14s
1 EVOS
EVOS 1
July 21, 2019 - 17:00 WIB
Beastmaster Rubick Silencer Wraith King Necrophos
Enigma Tusk Night Stalker Arc Warden Bristleback
17m22s
0 HPG
ANT 0
July 21, 2019 - 18:00 WIB
Spirit Breaker Omniknight Jakiro Naga Siren Ember Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Bane Centaur Warrunner Leshrac
30m04s
1 AlterEgo
AlterEgo 1
July 21, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Chen Ember Spirit Tiny Windranger Phantom Assassin
Sand King Ancient Apparition Puck Troll Warlord Broodmother
27m29s
0 ANT

Matchday 4[edit]

Matchday 4
July 22, 2019
PG.Orca 1
July 22, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Shadow Demon Wraith King Bane Juggernaut Magnus
Windranger Spectre Abaddon Sand King Rubick
29m16s
0 Prime
Prime 0
July 22, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Witch Doctor Sand King Earthshaker Slark Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Sven Bane Axe Pangolier
40m10s
1 PG.Orca
BOOM 1
July 22, 2019 - 21:20 WIB
Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Juggernaut
Morphling Earthshaker Grimstroke Tiny Wraith King
32m10s
0 BrX
BrX 0
July 22, 2019 - 22:30 WIB
Ancient Apparition Sven Spirit Breaker Kunkka Axe
Brewmaster Rubick Bane Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
49m42s
1 BOOM

Matchday 5[edit]

Matchday 5
July 23, 2019
EVOS 1
July 23, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Venomancer Crystal Maiden Death Prophet
Sven Shadow Shaman Pangolier Abaddon Alchemist
29m15s
0 PG.Orca
PG.Orca 0
July 23, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Treant Protector Magnus Bristleback
Ancient Apparition Axe Sven Skywrath Mage Necrophos
23m16s
1 EVOS
Prime 0
July 23, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Sven Silencer Oracle Tiny Slardar
Ember Spirit Dark Willow Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Brewmaster
24m54s
1 BOOM
BOOM 1
July 23, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Ogre Magi Dark Willow Ursa Jakiro Alchemist
Windranger Pangolier Witch Doctor Slark Lina
23m43s
0 Prime

Matchday 6[edit]

Matchday 6
July 24, 2019
AlterEgo 1
July 24, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Enigma Sven Silencer Beastmaster Razor
Ancient Apparition Rubick Slardar Kunkka Phantom Assassin
28m17s
0 BrX
BrX 1
July 24, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Enigma Monkey King Tiny Shadow Shaman Lina
Ember Spirit Rubick Bane Death Prophet Bristleback
49m20s
0 AlterEgo
ANT 1
July 24, 2019 - 21:30 WIB
Shadow Shaman Sand King Sven Shadow Demon Broodmother
Bristleback Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Juggernaut Oracle
40m21s
0 HPG
HPG 1
July 24, 2019 - 22:40 WIB
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Pangolier Dark Willow Wraith King
Shadow Shaman Sand King Shadow Demon Spectre Kunkka
49m49s
0 ANT

Matchday 7[edit]

Matchday 7
July 30, 2019
BrX 1
July 30, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Rubick Brewmaster Chen Troll Warlord Puck
Lina Witch Doctor Lifestealer Sand King Batrider
35m52s
0 Prime
Prime 0
July 30, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Windranger Tiny Lion Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Magnus Enchantress Sven
22m16s
1 BrX
PG.Orca 0
July 30, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Grimstroke Earthshaker Batrider Windranger Arc Warden
Shadow Demon Rubick Faceless Void Queen of Pain Sand King
39m40s
1 ANT
ANT 0
July 30, 2019 - 22:15 WIB
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Bane Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Sven Jakiro Timbersaw Tiny
39m40s
1 PG.Orca

Matchday 8[edit]

Matchday 8
July 31, 2019
BOOM 1
July 31, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Crystal Maiden Mars Phoenix Slark Lina
Omniknight Rubick Undying Lifestealer Arc Warden
26m23s
0 EVOS
EVOS 0
July 31, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Enigma Beastmaster Chen Lina Sven
Silencer Mars Phoenix Leshrac Alchemist
28m00s
1 BOOM
HPG 0
July 31, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Sand King Grimstroke Ember Spirit Techies Lifestealer
Crystal Maiden Sven Enchantress Invoker Leshrac
23m46s
1 AlterEgo
AlterEgo 1
July 31, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Grimstroke Sven Tiny Windranger Ember Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Dark Willow Wraith King Puck
25m11s
0 HPG

Matchday 9[edit]

Matchday 9
August 27, 2019
HPG 0
August 27, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Tiny Ogre Magi Windranger Ember Spirit Razor
Shadow Demon Lifestealer Elder Titan Tidehunter Necrophos
49m36s
1 PG.Orca
PG.Orca 0
August 27, 2019 - 20:20 WIB
Tiny Crystal Maiden Omniknight Phantom Lancer Lina
Enigma Lifestealer Undying Centaur Warrunner Pangolier
50m59s
1 HPG
EVOS 1
August 27, 2019 - 22:00 WIB
Faceless Void Elder Titan Tiny Leshrac Pugna
Enigma Winter Wyvern Tusk Troll Warlord Kunkka
42m15s
0 BrX
BrX 1
August 27, 2019 - 23:15 WIB
Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Mirana Sven Morphling
Alchemist Chen Earthshaker Gyrocopter Timbersaw
36m39s
0 EVOS

Matchday 10[edit]

Matchday 10
August 28, 2019
ANT FF
August 28, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Antrophy was unable to play due to connection issues.[1]
W BOOM
BOOM W
August 28, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Antrophy was unable to play due to connection issues.[1]
FF ANT
AlterEgo 1
August 28, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Pangolier
Tiny Chen Bristleback Ember Spirit Pugna
28m24s
0 Prime
Prime 0
August 28, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
Alchemist Chen Elder Titan Invoker Centaur Warrunner
23m18s
1 AlterEgo

Matchday 11[edit]

Matchday 11
September 3, 2019
ANT 1
September 3, 2019 - 19:15 WIB
Mirana Ogre Magi Jakiro Faceless Void Invoker
Bane Earthshaker Ember Spirit Tidehunter Gyrocopter
76m29s
0 Prime
Prime 0
September 3, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit
Mirana Mars Jakiro Naga Siren Kunkka
32m09s
1 ANT
HPG 0
September 3, 2019 - 22:15 WIB
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Timbersaw
Elder Titan Earth Spirit Magnus Phantom Assassin Pudge
24m18s
1 BOOM
BOOM 1
September 3, 2019 - 23:30 WIB
Techies Tiny Night Stalker Mirana Mars
Magnus Ogre Magi Phoenix Faceless Void Templar Assassin
26m03s
0 HPG

Matchday 12[edit]

Matchday 12
September 4, 2019
PG.Orca 1
September 4, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Shadow Demon Doom Grimstroke Sven Necrophos
Tiny Faceless Void Ogre Magi Night Stalker Invoker
21m51s
0 AlterEgo
AlterEgo 1
September 4, 2019 - 20:00 WIB
Tiny Faceless Void Oracle Queen of Pain Bristleback
Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Bane Razor Lina
28m12s
0 PG.Orca
EVOS 1
September 4, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Elder Titan Leshrac Centaur Warrunner Slark Death Prophet
Mirana Wraith King Grimstroke Mars Queen of Pain
44m03s
0 Prime
Prime 0
September 4, 2019 - 22:20 WIB
Mirana Slark Lion Pangolier Necrophos
Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Disruptor Anti-Mage Pugna
25m58s
1 EVOS

Matchday 13[edit]

Matchday 13
September 5, 2019
BrX 1
September 5, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Tusk Troll Warlord Morphling
Ogre Magi Faceless Void Rubick Ember Spirit Pangolier
23m52s
0 ANT
ANT 0
September 5, 2019 - 19:50 WIB
Lifestealer Ogre Magi Bane Leshrac Monkey King
Enchantress Magnus Shadow Demon Juggernaut Pangolier
27m15s
1 BrX
EVOS 1
September 5, 2019 - 21:00 WIB
Tiny Magnus Mirana Phantom Assassin Crystal Maiden
Elder Titan Wraith King Shadow Demon Earthshaker Ember Spirit
32m21s
0 AlterEgo
AlterEgo 0
September 5, 2019 - 22:10 WIB
Faceless Void Ogre Magi Grimstroke Leshrac Enigma
Mirana Shadow Demon Tidehunter Naga Siren Rubick
17m48s
1 EVOS

Matchday 14[edit]

Matchday 14
September 6, 2019
HPG 0
September 6, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Elder Titan Grimstroke Troll Warlord Timbersaw Meepo
Enchantress Ogre Magi Earthshaker Razor Ember Spirit
28m01s
1 BrX
BrX 1
September 6, 2019 - 20:10 WIB
Alchemist Chen Leshrac Ogre Magi Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Lifestealer Nature's Prophet
30m51s
0 HPG
PG.Orca 0
September 6, 2019 - 21:25 WIB
Mars Mirana Ogre Magi Bristleback Morphling
Elder Titan Rubick Gyrocopter Earthshaker Omniknight
23m02s
1 BOOM
BOOM 0
September 6, 2019 - 22:20 WIB
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Techies Slark Puck
Earth Spirit Pudge Crystal Maiden Invoker Storm Spirit
51m02s
1 PG.Orca

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 ESL_Indonesia (2019-08-28). "Hasil Match pertandingan hari 10". facebook.com.