ESL Indonesia Championship Season 2 Relegation

[e][h]ESL Indonesia Championship Season 2 Relegation
League Information
Series:
ESL Indonesia Championship ESL Indonesia Championship
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Indonesia Indonesia
Dates:
Jun 2 - 16, 2019
Teams:
10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and Invites
    • Two invited teams
    • Four teams from Open Qualifier Winners
    • Four teams from Open Qualifier Runner-Up
  • Wild Card Playoff
    • Four teams play in a single elimination
    • The winner will advance to Relegation Phase
  • Relegation Phase Playoff
    • Eight teams play in a single elimination
    • Four teams will advance to Group Stage

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Godlike Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
PG.GODLIKE
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Wild Card Results[edit]

Round of 4
Freak Esports
W
May 2, 2019 - 11:00 WIB
Default
Default
Freak Esports received a default win.
PG.GODLIKE
-
Godlike Esports
-
May 2, 2019 - 11:00 WIB
Default
Default
Antrophy received a default win.
Antrophy
W
Qualified
Freak Esports
Antrophy

Relegation Phase Results[edit]

Round of 8
Louvre
0
June 15, 2019 - 11:00 WIB
Lion Monkey King Treant Protector Naga Siren Broodmother
Abaddon Shadow Shaman Magnus Anti-Mage Lina
26m59s
Pangolier Oracle Vengeful Spirit Rubick Drow Ranger
Leshrac Centaur Warrunner Sven Shadow Shaman Broodmother
34m35s
Antrophy
2
PG.Orca
2
June 16, 2019 - 11:00 WIB
Grimstroke Doom Tusk Troll Warlord Medusa
Earthshaker Wraith King Jakiro Dark Willow Viper
27m57s
Leshrac Bane Sven Mars Lone Druid
Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Ursa Earthshaker Puck
22m51s
Freak Esports
0
Alter Ego
2
June 16, 2019 - 13:00 WIB
Enigma Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Axe Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Spirit Breaker Ursa Naga Siren
39m46s
Enigma Troll Warlord Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Sand King
Earth Spirit Tiny Grimstroke Wraith King Tinker
59m23s
Grimstroke Sand King Dark Seer Sven Storm Spirit
Doom Spirit Breaker Leshrac Monkey King Pangolier
41m48s
Amoy Slayers
1
Armored Project
1
June 15, 2019 - 14:00 WIB
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Sven Ember Spirit Morphling
Leshrac Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Razor Batrider
43m10s
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Nature's Prophet Terrorblade Kunkka
Grimstroke Doom Jakiro Sven Templar Assassin
36m55s
Leshrac Tiny Undying Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Jakiro Anti-Mage Lina
39m14s
Hans Pro Gaming
2
Qualified
Antrophy
PG.Orca
Alter Ego
Hans Pro Gaming

References[edit]