Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL MY&SG Championship Season 2

< ESL
[e][h]ESL MY&SG Championship Season 2
League Information
Series:
ESL MYSG Championship ESL MYSG Championship
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Malaysia Malaysia
Singapore Singapore
Dates:
Jul 20 - Sep 29, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
GSL
Playoffs
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$12,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


ESL, the world’s largest esports company, is proud to announce the launch of the second season of the ESL MY&SG Championship, featuring a total prize pool of US$12,000. The online season of the ESL MY&SG Championship will feature the best Dota 2 teams across Malaysia and Singapore.

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and Invites
  • Group Stage
    • All eight teams are split into two GSL groups
    • All games are Bo3
    • Top two teams in each group will advance to playoffs
    • Bottom two teams in each group is elimanated
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination bracket
    • All matches except Lower Bracket Finals and Grand Finals are Bo3
    • Lower Bracket Finals and Grand Finals are Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

1 LeBorn renamed to Re:Birth.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Reality Rift2-04-1
2. Flower Gaming2-15-3
3. Siamang Tunggal1-23-5
4. Void0-21-4

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Resurgence2-04-0
2. Dota Hero2-14-2
3. Unicorn Gaming1-22-4
4. Re:Birth0-20-4

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Reality Rift
2
September 6, 2019 - 19:30 SGT
Bane Mirana Kunkka Gyrocopter Invoker
Elder Titan Faceless Void Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Tidehunter
25m25s
Bane Omniknight Gyrocopter Enigma Outworld Devourer
Mirana Kunkka Slark Ogre Magi Sniper
33m57s
Dota Hero
0
Resurgence
1
September 6, 2019 - 21:30 SGT
Magnus Lifestealer Grimstroke Lina Doom
Rubick Omniknight Elder Titan Leshrac Troll Warlord
26m04s
Shadow Demon Sven Abaddon Outworld Devourer Omniknight
Ember Spirit Mirana Grimstroke Earthshaker Sniper
48m29s
Mirana Ogre Magi Weaver Brewmaster Tinker
Chen Wraith King Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Puck
32m29s
Flower Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Reality Rift
2
September 14, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Treant Protector Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Legion Commander Meepo
Ogre Magi Enchantress Shadow Demon Wraith King Earthshaker
43m30s
Bane Kunkka Clockwerk Spectre Ember Spirit
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Enigma Phoenix Bristleback
50m49s
Elder Titan Omniknight Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Invoker
Bane Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Luna Storm Spirit
36m13s
Flower Gaming
1
Lower Bracket R1
Dota Hero
2
September 14, 2019 - 17:35 SGT
Bane Mirana Earthshaker Morphling Lina
Ogre Magi Sven Abaddon Death Prophet Keeper of the Light
28m07s
Ogre Magi Mirana Ember Spirit Timbersaw Luna
Rubick Witch Doctor Bristleback Omniknight Dazzle
46m50s
Resurgence
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Flower Gaming
3
September 27, 2019 - 19:30 SGT
Shadow Demon Mirana Kunkka Leshrac Templar Assassin
Lina Bane Sven Nyx Assassin Mars
21m58s
Bane Mirana Lifestealer Puck Earthshaker
Lina Sand King Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
44m59s
Rubick Magnus Bane Monkey King Outworld Devourer
Lina Kunkka Earthshaker Morphling Jakiro
36m21s
Dota Hero
0
Grand Finals
Reality Rift
3
September 29, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Spectre Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Puck Pudge
33m29s
Tiny Bane Omniknight Spectre Lina
Lifestealer Shadow Demon Tusk Sand King Gyrocopter
49m02s
Keeper of the Light Spectre Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Ember Spirit
Bane Rubick Kunkka Wraith King Slark
29m37s
Flower Gaming
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]