ESL Meisterschaft Spring 2021 Relegation

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Meisterschaft Spring 2021 Relegation
League Information
Series:
ESL Meisterschaft ESL Meisterschaft
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Dates:
May 10 - 14, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Eight invited teams
  • Double-Elimination bracket
  • Upper Bracket Round 1 are Bo1, all other matches are Bo3
  • Four teams qualify to ESL Meisterschaft Autumn 2021

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
404 Multigaming
0
May 10, 2021 - 19:05 CEST
Snapfire Timbersaw Lina Ursa Storm Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan Medusa Rubick Windranger
54m15s
Bärchenbande
1
Cheese Pickers
1
May 10, 2021 - 19:10 CEST
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Leshrac Dark Willow Riki
Snapfire Mars Earth Spirit Medusa Axe
44m57s
Wird schon Bruder
0
Katze feat dell0rski
1
May 10, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Lion Winter Wyvern Luna Morphling
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Undying Dark Seer Spectre
34m30s
Totally Spies
0
Project B
0
May 10, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Nyx Assassin Rubick Gyrocopter Lone Druid
Lina Axe Crystal Maiden Wraith King Zeus
43m34s
True Pumpers
1
Upper Bracket Round 2
Bärchenbande
2
May 10, 2021 - 20:50 CEST
Snapfire Clockwerk Troll Warlord Underlord Dragon Knight
Lion Grimstroke Pangolier Leshrac Luna
42m19s
Grimstroke Timbersaw Elder Titan Medusa Windranger
Centaur Warrunner Morphling Dark Willow Nyx Assassin Riki
41m02s
Cheese Pickers
0
Katze feat dell0rski
2
May 10, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
Mars Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Jakiro Spectre
Ancient Apparition Windranger Ursa Legion Commander Zeus
69m04s
Lion Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Faceless Void Storm Spirit
Windranger Oracle Sand King Pugna Wraith King
44m41s
Centaur Warrunner Lion Winter Wyvern Wraith King Windranger
Axe Grimstroke Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Viper
29m03s
True Pumpers
1
Qualified
Bärchenbande
Katze feat dell0rski
Lower Bracket Round 1
404 Multigaming
2
May 13, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
Grimstroke Morphling Rubick Juggernaut Tidehunter
Centaur Warrunner Lion Lina Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer
27m41s
Lion Sand King Lina Faceless Void Leshrac
Puck Abaddon Rubick Wraith King Timbersaw
21m35s
Wird schon Bruder
0
Totally Spies
0
May 13, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
Snapfire Void Spirit Night Stalker Io Wraith King
Nyx Assassin Tidehunter Faceless Void Warlock Bristleback
39m43s
Snapfire Storm Spirit Phoenix Lifestealer Slardar
Centaur Warrunner Nyx Assassin Warlock Juggernaut Necrophos
48m03s
Project B
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
True Pumpers
1
May 14, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
Ancient Apparition Mars Windranger Death Prophet Slark
Grimstroke Juggernaut Clockwerk Venomancer Puck
49m51s
Lina Juggernaut Ancient Apparition Axe Windranger
Rubick Sand King Oracle Faceless Void Invoker
51m13s
Centaur Warrunner Windranger Winter Wyvern Hoodwink Bloodseeker
Grimstroke Juggernaut Rubick Axe Void Spirit
44m59s
404 Multigaming
2
Cheese Pickers
1
May 14, 2021 - 19:20 CEST
Grimstroke Doom Mars Wraith King Viper
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Warlock Faceless Void Broodmother
39m12s
Doom Leshrac Sand King Razor Elder Titan
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Puck Lifestealer Visage
35m07s
Snapfire Viper Treant Protector Arc Warden Axe
Tidehunter Nyx Assassin Lina Medusa Meepo
48m25s
Project B
2
Qualified
404 Multigaming
Project B

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageGerman Speaking
Streams

References[edit]