ESL Thailand Championship Season 2 Relegation

[e][h]ESL Thailand Championship Season 2 Relegation
League Information
Series:
ESL Thailand Championship ESL Thailand Championship
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Dates:
Jun 14 - 18, 2019
Teams:
11
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and Invites
    • Three teams from ESL TH S1
    • Four teams from Open Qualifier Winners
    • Four teams from Open Qualifier Runner-Up
  • Wild Card Playoff
    • Four teams play in a single elimination
    • The winner will advance to Relegation Phase
  • Relegation Phase Playoff
    • Eight teams play in a single elimination
    • Four teams will advance to Group Stage

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Relegation Phase[edit]

Play for Money
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
No Bluff'X
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
NO spectre
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Improved
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Wild Card[edit]

Focus Arena
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Next Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Lorem
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Azure Phoenix
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Wild Card[edit]

Round of 4
Focus Arena
1
June 14, 2019 - 18:00 ICT
23m37s
Azure Phoenix
0
Lorem
1
June 14, 2019 - 18:00 ICT
Lina Abaddon Omniknight Outworld Devourer
Kunkka Batrider Earthshaker Monkey King Grimstroke
19m04s
NeXT Esports
0
Round of 2
Focus Arena
0
June 14, 2019 - 19:00 ICT
Lorem
2
Qualified
Lorem

Relegation Phase[edit]

Round of 8
LYNX TH
0
June 17, 2019 - 19:00 ICT
Undying Morphling Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Monkey King
Io Leshrac Chen Kunkka Ursa
15m45s
Mars Grimstroke Lich Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
Pangolier Nature's Prophet Enigma Troll Warlord Lina
33m31s
Lorem
2
Improved
2
June 18, 2019 - 21:30 ICT
Jakiro Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Earthshaker
Lina Night Stalker Lich Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner
61m15s
Jakiro Mars Grimstroke Mirana Spectre
Lina Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Legion Commander Broodmother
42m02s
Warlock Spectre Windranger Sand King Doom
Mars Lina Lich Wraith King Alchemist
46m37s
No Spectre
1
5iwns
0
June 18, 2019 - 19:00 ICT
Warlock Grimstroke Chaos Knight Templar Assassin Sand King
Witch Doctor Treant Protector Axe Lycan Leshrac
24m47s
Oracle Dark Seer Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Razor
Axe Witch Doctor Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Ember Spirit
42m15s
No Bluff'X
2
Play For Money
2
June 17, 2019 - 22:00 ICT
Warlock Pangolier Tidehunter Monkey King Tinker
Oracle Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Omniknight Ember Spirit
47m28s
Grimstroke Sven Skywrath Mage Doom Templar Assassin
Wraith King Oracle Earthshaker Night Stalker Venomancer
51m15s
Oracle Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Ursa Alchemist
Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Abaddon Mars Tinker
64m38s
Astro Esports
1
Qualified
Lorem
Improved
No Bluff'X
Play For Money

Streams[edit]

LanguageThailand
Streams

References[edit]