ESL Premiership 2020 Autumn

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Premiership 2020 Autumn
League Information
Series:
ESL Premiership ESL Premiership
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Dates:
Sep 5 - Nov 8, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Single-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
£13,000 GBP
(≃ $17,112 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Group Stage
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • 1st and 2nd place teams proceed to the Playoff Semifinal
    • 3rd to 6th place teams proceed to the Playoff Quarterfinals
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

£13,000 GBP (≃ $17,112 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 8, 2020: 1 GBP ≃ 1.31637 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Warwick Ducks
1United Kingdom Zothi
2United Kingdom Melrose
3United Kingdom Beesa
4United Kingdom KingFish
5Ireland SyIar
Substitutes
3Spain Bonjwa
Main Roster
LDN UTD3
1Estonia Rab8
2Romania 77for
3United Kingdom DNC
4United Kingdom Amos
5United Kingdom Ikki
Substitutes
2Estonia inx4c
Main Roster
Peach
1Poland Szajtek
2Finland Crossy
3Iceland Dai
4United Kingdom Nova
5United Kingdom Tree
Substitutes
2Turkey Neon
4United Kingdom MoFarah
Main Roster
1 nerdRage dropped their roster after the Spring 2020 season.
2 Sparkling Water renamed to Pumpkin Spice Latte.
3 Team Sneed were signed by LDN UTD on September 11th, 2020.

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Matches[edit]

Sep 5[edit]
September 5
PSLatte 2
September 5, 2020 - 13:00 BST
Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Grimstroke Timbersaw Phantom Assassin
Tiny Undying Snapfire Anti-Mage Invoker
38m21s
Rubick Faceless Void Oracle Ember Spirit Magnus
Windranger Mars Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
39m39s
0 Sneed
LCoS 2
September 5, 2020 - 15:00 BST
Phoenix Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Tinker Monkey King
Oracle Mirana Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage Void Spirit
32m33s
Lone Druid Tinker Oracle Viper Jakiro
Spectre Warlock Spirit Breaker Underlord Puck
25m21s
0 WDucks
ITB 2
September 5, 2020 - 17:00 BST
Tiny Morphling Venomancer Leshrac Spirit Breaker
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Tusk Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
22m17s
Venomancer Clockwerk Batrider Drow Ranger Invoker
Enchantress Terrorblade Jakiro Legion Commander Zeus
23m19s
0 Toenails
Peach 1
September 5, 2020 - 19:00 BST
1 WOTW
Sep 12[edit]
September 12
Peach 1
September 12, 2020 - 13:04 BST
Rubick Terrorblade Ember Spirit Phoenix Slardar
Clockwerk Spirit Breaker Leshrac Arc Warden Legion Commander
35m42s
Venomancer Void Spirit Earth Spirit Arc Warden Lich
Dark Willow Drow Ranger Slardar Abaddon Leshrac
29m01s
1 ITB
PSLatte 2
September 12, 2020 - 16:32 BST
Windranger Bloodseeker Warlock Terrorblade Tiny
Phoenix Mars Spectre Jakiro Puck
23m21s
Void Spirit Undying Ember Spirit Grimstroke Invoker
Phoenix Mars Lion Juggernaut Windranger
32m04s
0 WDucks
LCoS 1
September 12, 2020 - 16:43 BST
Windranger Timbersaw Jakiro Lifestealer Queen of Pain
Slardar Io Tiny Luna Venomancer
27m32s
Grimstroke Tiny Doom Lycan Tinker
Io Lina Necrophos Magnus Medusa
44m53s
Little Children of Stonehenge were awarded a default win in game 2 due to an eligibility issue with The Toenails roster.
1 Toenails
LDN 2
September 12, 2020 - 17:29 BST
Rubick Sand King Puck Lifestealer Morphling
Doom Treant Protector Arc Warden Windranger Void Spirit
41m34s
Phoenix Mars Puck Medusa Lina
Snapfire Faceless Void Tusk Dark Seer Templar Assassin
32m02s
0 WOTW
Sep 26[edit]
September 26
PSLatte 2
September 26, 2020 - 13:04 BST
Rubick Chaos Knight Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Pugna
Tiny Witch Doctor Legion Commander Sven Windranger
23m03s
Rubick Faceless Void Snapfire Treant Protector Windranger
Tiny Phoenix Venomancer Medusa Earth Spirit
34m20s
0 Peach
Toenails 2
September 26, 2020 - 15:00 BST
Phoenix Slardar Clockwerk Sven Void Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Snapfire Legion Commander Huskar
34m26s
Clockwerk Venomancer Necrophos Morphling Ember Spirit
Puck Lifestealer Mirana Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition
27m09s
0 LDN
WDucks 1
September 26, 2020 - 17:42 BST
Clockwerk Windranger Spectre Oracle Puck
Earth Spirit Snapfire Batrider Phantom Lancer Tusk
42m27s
Oracle Clockwerk Mars Drow Ranger Zeus
Windranger Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Arc Warden Kunkka
42m35s
1 WOTW
LCoS 1
September 26, 2020 - 17:30 BST
1 ITB
Oct 3[edit]
October 3
PSLatte 2
October 3, 2020 - 13:00 BST
Tiny Faceless Void Shadow Demon Magnus Kunkka
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Windranger Pangolier Morphling
25m11s
Void Spirit Jakiro Rubick Chaos Knight Death Prophet
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Earth Spirit Kunkka Tidehunter
21m56s
0 WOTW
Toenails 2
October 3, 2020 - 15:00 BST
Doom Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Morphling Dark Willow
Oracle Windranger Chaos Knight Timbersaw Zeus
27m55s
Earthshaker Night Stalker Venomancer Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Spectre Windranger Legion Commander
33m56s
0 WDucks
LDN 2
October 3, 2020 - 16:38 BST
Phoenix Mars Elder Titan Sven Puck
Snapfire Drow Ranger Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Invoker
38m07s
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Lich Kunkka
Tiny Snapfire Slardar Terrorblade Lina
37m26s
0 ITB
LCoS 2
October 3, 2020 - 17:54 BST
Snapfire Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Underlord
Phoenix Void Spirit Tusk Beastmaster Luna
43m59s
Phoenix Void Spirit Rubick Terrorblade Mars
Snapfire Underlord Treant Protector Ursa Storm Spirit
37m5s
0 Peach
Oct 4[edit]
October 4
WOTW 2
October 4, 2020 - 13:00 BST
Tiny Morphling Nature's Prophet Bane Void Spirit
Phoenix Lifestealer Windranger Storm Spirit Timbersaw
28m37s
Tiny Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Arc Warden Ember Spirit
Phoenix Lifestealer Mars Treant Protector Alchemist
36m01s
0 LCoS
LDN 2
October 4, 2020 - 14:30BST
Phoenix Mars Ancient Apparition Weaver Lina
Snapfire Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Puck
24m04s
Rubick Legion Commander Elder Titan Ursa Batrider
Windranger Ogre Magi Underlord Monkey King Death Prophet
32m13s
0 WDucks
Toenails 2
October 4, 2020 - 15:14 BST
Phoenix Clockwerk Tidehunter Spectre Monkey King
Snapfire Faceless Void Undying Ember Spirit Enigma
36m59s
Earth Spirit Tidehunter Venomancer Troll Warlord Meepo
Tiny Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Witch Doctor
23m23s
0 Peach
PSLatte 2
October 4, 2020 - 17:24 BST
Void Spirit Undying Mirana Juggernaut Pugna
Phoenix Mars Lina Arc Warden Leshrac
32m38s
Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Warlock Zeus Lifestealer
Phoenix Mars Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Void Spirit
37m10s
0 ITB
Oct 10[edit]
October 10
WDucks 2
October 10, 2020 - 13:34 BST
Windranger Spectre Bane Underlord Outworld Devourer
Tiny Faceless Void Jakiro Sand King Invoker
65m35s
Clockwerk Spectre Bane Tidehunter Pangolier
Dark Willow Beastmaster Lone Druid Leshrac Witch Doctor
27m33s
0 ITB
PSLatte 1
October 10, 2020 - 15:52 BST
Bloodseeker Windranger Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Void Spirit
Phoenix Lifestealer Treant Protector Morphling Clockwerk
56m43s
Enchantress Morphling Tusk Oracle Lina
Grimstroke Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Outworld Devourer
31m38s
1 LCoS
LDN 2
October 10, 2020 - 18:23 BST
Mirana Sand King Oracle Sven Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Void Spirit Rubick Terrorblade Mars
26m32s
Mirana Mars Oracle Sven Slark
Clockwerk Void Spirit Witch Doctor Faceless Void Tidehunter
25m13s
0 Peach
WOTW 0
October 10, 2020 - 19:03 BST
Void Spirit Clockwerk Rubick Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
Earth Spirit Monkey King Jakiro Night Stalker Magnus
34m20s
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Lina Chaos Knight Puck
Phoenix Spectre Tidehunter Warlock Pangolier
38m57s
2 Toenails
Oct 17[edit]
October 17
PSLatte 2
October 17, 2020 - 13:05 BST
Tiny Jakiro Terrorblade Enchantress Queen of Pain
Tusk Monkey King Disruptor Underlord Kunkka
40m08s
Snapfire Faceless Void Tiny Bane Outworld Devourer
Magnus Jakiro Axe Phantom Assassin Phoenix
27m59s
0 Toenails
WOTW 1
October 17, 2020 - 13:35 BST
Tiny Snapfire Timbersaw Pangolier Monkey King
Clockwerk Underlord Faceless Void Ember Spirit Viper
60m48s
Tiny Arc Warden Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Sven
Clockwerk Ember Spirit Lich Anti-Mage Mars
27m26s
1 ITB
LDN 0
October 17, 2020 - 16:14 BST
Lina Slardar Oracle Sven Kunkka
Lifestealer Snapfire Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Zeus
38m50s
Lina Mars Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Mirana
Snapfire Lone Druid Clockwerk Abaddon Zeus
25m54s
2 LCoS
WDucks 1
October 17, 2020 - 18:30 BST
Clockwerk Tidehunter Rubick Monkey King Death Prophet
Tiny Jakiro Ember Spirit Anti-Mage Mars
46m51s
Clockwerk Jakiro Underlord Drow Ranger Viper
Rubick Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Sven Tiny
35m13s
1 Peach

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
LDN UTD
2
October 24, 2020 - 16:00 BST
Lina Chaos Knight Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Broodmother
Vengeful Spirit Arc Warden Rubick Underlord Invoker
33m52s
Tiny Mars Phoenix Anti-Mage Crystal Maiden
Vengeful Spirit Arc Warden Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker
29m05s
Warriors of the World
0
Little Children of Stonehenge
2
October 24, 2020 - 13:08 BST
Phoenix Juggernaut Treant Protector Queen of Pain Necrophos
Clockwerk Underlord Ember Spirit Spectre Disruptor
34m09s
Lone Druid Ogre Magi Windranger Bloodseeker Pugna
Magnus Phantom Assassin Tidehunter Dark Willow Leshrac
28m10s
Into The Breach
0
Semifinals
Pumpkin Spice Latte
2
October 25, 2020 - 17:29 BST
Snapfire Tusk Troll Warlord Dazzle Void Spirit
Rubick Slardar Crystal Maiden Sven Monkey King
35m36s
Magnus Juggernaut Rubick Void Spirit Pugna
Tiny Phoenix Puck Troll Warlord Necrophos
21m49s
LDN UTD
0
The Toenails
1
October 25, 2020 - 14:01 BST
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Tusk Void Spirit Monkey King
Lifestealer Clockwerk Lich Underlord Ember Spirit
37m07s
Phoenix Slardar Vengeful Spirit Phantom Assassin Death Prophet
Snapfire Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Drow Ranger
29m13s
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Tusk Phantom Assassin Riki
Clockwerk Lifestealer Snapfire Pugna Underlord
27m09s
Little Children of Stonehenge
2
Grand Final
Pumpkin Spice Latte
3
November 8, 2020 - 16:06 BST
Oracle Terrorblade Tusk Timbersaw Lina
Snapfire Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Viper
25m20s
Enchantress Tusk Phantom Assassin Magnus Void Spirit
Clockwerk Lifestealer Jakiro Bloodseeker Viper
25m52s
Rubick Mars Enchantress Spectre Ember Spirit
Snapfire Lifestealer Io Slardar Queen of Pain
43m54s
Little Children of Stonehenge
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 660
Average Viewers 133
Hours Watched 4 930

Others[edit]

References[edit]