Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Premiership 2020 Spring

< ESL
[e][h]ESL Premiership 2020 Spring
League Information
Series:
ESL Premiership ESL Premiership
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Dates:
Mar 3 - May 16, 2020
Teams:
6
Prize Pool:
£10,500 GBP
(≃ $12,777 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Winner team proceeds to the Grand Final
    • Runner-up team proceeds to the Semifinal
    • 3rd and 4th place teams proceed to the Quarterfinal
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination gauntlet
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

£10,500 GBP (≃$12,777 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 16, 2020: 1 GBP ≃ 1.21684 USD.)

Participants[edit]

1 Mayo Chicken were signed by nerdRage on 12th April, 2020.

Results[edit]

Matches[edit]

March 3[edit]
March 3 Watch VOD
WOTW 0
March 3, 2020 - 20:00 BST
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Omniknight Winter Wyvern Medusa
Snapfire Phoenix Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Tidehunter
39m13s
1 SWater
MayoC 1
March 3, 2020 - 21:00 BST
Io Void Spirit Necrophos Earthshaker Huskar
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Ember Spirit Faceless Void
31m08s
0 EDFC
Sneed 0
March 3, 2020 - 22:00 BST
Slardar Oracle Puck Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Lich Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter Io Ursa
29m55s
1 Chums
March 10[edit]
March 10
SWater 1
March 10, 2020 - 20:00 BST
Bane Phantom Lancer Tiny Puck Razor
Abaddon Rubick Grimstroke Troll Warlord Necrophos
25m27s
0 EDFC
Chums 0
March 10, 2020 - 21:00 BST
Snapfire Phantom Lancer Rubick Mars Razor
Nyx Assassin Clockwerk Lich Sven Tinker
39m55s
1 WOTW
MayoC 1
March 10, 2020 - 22:00 BST
Slardar Rubick Winter Wyvern Pangolier Phantom Lancer
Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition Mars Ember Spirit
36m37s
0 Sneed
March 17[edit]
March 17 Watch VOD
WOTW 0
March 17, 2020 - 20:00 BST
Snapfire Abaddon Rubick Riki Storm Spirit
Mars Winter Wyvern Undying Razor Queen of Pain
50min40s
1 Sneed
MayoC 1
March 17, 2020 - 21:00 BST
Rubick Lich Puck Night Stalker Anti-Mage
Oracle Phoenix Mars Phantom Lancer Sand King
41min31s
0 SWater
EDFC 0
March 17, 2020 - 22:00 BST
Mars Winter Wyvern Jakiro Troll Warlord Death Prophet
Lich Sand King Riki Clockwerk Ember Spirit
46m31s
1 Chums
April 14[edit]
April 14 Watch VOD
Chums 0
April 14, 2020 - 19:05 BST
Lich Centaur Warrunner Mirana Riki Monkey King
Rubick Void Spirit Abaddon Terrorblade Bounty Hunter
23m57s
1 SWater
Sneed 1
April 14, 2020 - 21:00 BST
Undying Sand King Rubick Luna Necrophos
Mars Grimstroke Windranger Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
47m07s
0 EDFC
nerd 0
April 14, 2020 - 22:00 BST
Rubick Mars Winter Wyvern Riki Puck
Void Spirit Lich Morphling Earthshaker Underlord
36m12s
1 WOTW
April 21[edit]
April 21 Watch VOD
nerd 1
April 21, 2020 - 20:00 BST
Void Spirit Lich Lina Sand King Slark
Death Prophet Io Pugna Slardar Bristleback
22m23s
0 Chums
EDFC 1
April 21, 2020 - 21:00 BST
Rubick Dragon Knight Grimstroke Morphling Underlord
Lich Tiny Phoenix Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
31m52s
0 WOTW
SWater 1
April 21, 2020 - 22:00 BST
Void Spirit Snapfire Batrider Bounty Hunter Faceless Void
Phoenix Axe Undying Weaver Queen of Pain
33m37s
0 Sneed

Playoffs[edit]

First Round
Warriors of the World
2
May 2, 2020 - 12:00 BST
Lycan Jakiro Spirit Breaker Lone Druid Slark
Tusk Winter Wyvern Io Bristleback Queen of Pain
31m23s
Clockwerk Weaver Jakiro Morphling Nature's Prophet
Lich Bloodseeker Pangolier Techies Monkey King
32m35s
Cheeky Chums
0
Second Round
Sparkling Water
2
May 2, 2020 - 15:35 BST
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Pangolier Venomancer Ursa
Lich Tiny Brewmaster Bloodseeker Morphling
23m09s
Void Spirit Grimstroke Tusk Death Prophet Gyrocopter
Ember Spirit Rubick Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
34m03s
Warriors of the World
0
Final Round
nerdRage
1
May 16, 2020 - 12:00 BST
Death Prophet Earthshaker Axe Riki Disruptor
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Queen of Pain Snapfire Batrider
39m10s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Legion Commander Tusk Medusa
Bane Mirana Mars Lycan Necrophos
29m31s
Grimstroke Earthshaker Night Stalker Morphling Pangolier
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Snapfire Terrorblade Axe
49m35s
Grimstroke Earthshaker Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage
Void Spirit Clockwerk Bane Gyrocopter Necrophos
38m44s
Sparkling Water
3

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 36 892
Average Viewers 2 948
Hours Watched 88 193

References[edit]