RaidCall EMS One Fall Cup #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.


[e][h]EMS One Fall Cup #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Sep 2 - 3, 2013
Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The RaidCall EMS One Fall Season Cup #1 is RaidCall EMS One Series's first out of four Cups this season, with a total prize pool of $1,000.

Prize Pool[edit]

A total of $1,000 USD is split among the teams as seen below:

Format[edit]

  • Invited Teams
    • The top 8 teams of the previous EMS One Season are invited to every Cup of the current Season.
  • Qualification
    • All teams from the ESL A-Series can sign up.
    • The best 4 teams from the A-Series will be included.
    • If any invited team skips the cup, more teams from the A-Series will be included.
  • Single elimination bracket
    • Four of the invited teams are seeded into the round of 8.
    • All games until the grand finals are best of one.
    • The grand finals are played in a best of three series.

Participants[edit]

Team ONE
1Serbia g0g1
2Serbia grizine
3Croatia Mitch
4Albania twiSta
5Serbia Buktop
Team aAa
1France SEV
2France BanZ
3France Sky
4France SpidaH
5France VladTepes
Team Menace.fi
1Finland Sifla
2Finland Buugi
3Finland Spin
4Finland Lapiz
5Finland JerAx
Team Empire
1Russia Silent
2Russia Scandal
3Ukraine Mag~
4Russia VANSKOR
5Belarus Kiska
Baguette
1Belgium SlaVe
2France paztO
3France marSu
4France rOze
5Switzerland v0ja
Might
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
DPWZ
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
QWERT12345
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Round of 12
Team Evoplay
1
September 2, 2013 - 19:21 UTC
Visage Dark Seer Timbersaw Windranger Morphling
Naga Siren Weaver Shadow Fiend Jakiro Nature's Prophet
57m42s
QWERT12345
0
Team aAa
1
September 2, 2013 - 19:17 UTC
Abaddon Weaver Puck Timbersaw Enigma
Naga Siren Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Skywrath Mage Windranger
43m48s
Baguette
0
Might
0
September 2, 2013 - 19:16 UTC
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Jakiro Templar Assassin Lifestealer
Weaver Visage Puck Crystal Maiden Razor
23m23s
Team Property
1
Game-Agents
0
September 2, 2013 - 19:29 UTC
Visage Weaver Lifestealer Jakiro Magnus
Dark Seer Alchemist Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit
42m08s
D.P.W.Z.
1
Quarterfinals
Team Empire
1
September 2, 2013 - 22:10 UTC
Dark Seer Gyrocopter Jakiro Shadow Demon Night Stalker
Nyx Assassin Rubick Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage Tinker
25m11s
Team Evoplay
0
Team Menace.fi
1
September 2, 2013 - 20:26 UTC
Batrider Visage Shadow Fiend Lion Troll Warlord
Abaddon Weaver Puck Slark Chen
60m37s
Team aAa
0
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
September 2, 2013 - 20:23 UTC
Dark Seer Visage Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight
Weaver Naga Siren Crystal Maiden Puck Mirana
27m25s
Team Property
0
Team ONE
1
September 2, 2013 - 20:48 UTC
Weaver Abaddon Rubick Puck Razor
Dark Seer Visage Naga Siren Gyrocopter Magnus
26m47s
D.P.W.Z.
0
Semifinals
Team Empire
1
September 3, 2013 - 17:18 UTC
Naga Siren Gyrocopter Chen Dark Seer Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Abaddon Mirana Lifestealer Timbersaw
54m00s
Team Menace.fi
0
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
September 3, 2013 - 18:37 UTC
Dark Seer Bane Treant Protector Gyrocopter Viper
Visage Lifestealer Puck Rubick Timbersaw
26m34s
Team ONE
0
Grand Final
Team Empire
0
September 3, 2013 - 19:25 UTC
Naga Siren Rubick Clockwerk Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
Treant Protector Weaver Abaddon Puck Sand King
23m40s
Batrider Naga Siren Weaver Shadow Demon Kunkka
Io Chaos Knight Clockwerk Timbersaw Enchantress
30m51s
Flipsid3 Tactics
2