RaidCall EMS One Spring Season

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]RaidCall EMS One Spring Season
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
Poland Katowice
Teams:
16
Format:
Online League Play,
Offline Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$35,000 USD
Start Date:
2013-03-18
End Date:
2013-04-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The RaidCall EMS One Spring Season is RaidCall EMS One Series's first of three events this year, with a total prize pool of $156,000. The offline finals will be taking place somewhere near Katowice, Poland.

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualification
    • Top 12 teams from the cup rankings qualify for the group stages.
    • Top 4 North American teams from the A-Series ranking also qualifies.
  • Group Play
    • The 16 teams are divided into four groups of four.
    • Top 2 of each group advances to the Finals.
  • Finals
    • The 8 teams play in a Single Elimination bracket.
    • All games are played Best of Three.

Participating Teams[edit]

RoX
1Russia Bzz 
2Russia Solo 
3Russia Dread 
4Russia yol 
5Russia VANSKOR 
Team Liquid
1Canada TC 
2USA Korok 
3USA BuLba 
4USA FLUFFNSTUFF 
5USA ixmike88 
Fnatic.NA
1USA SMURF- 
2USA MSS 
3USA HANNAH_MONTANA 
4Canada Jubei 
5USA f4l 
Eosin + 4
1USA Eosin 
2USA felogna 
3USA guanzo 
4USA harodihg 
5Canada Lust 
Infinity Gaming
1USA BigN 
2USA phuzE 
3USA Ilifan 
4Canada Bert 
5Canada iduzanmata 
1 No Tidehunter became Alliance on April 12th.[1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

March 18th, 2013 19:00 CET

Group A
1. mousesports 3-0
2. Fnatic.EU 2-1
3. TCM-Gaming 1-2
4. Fnatic.NA 0-3

Group B[edit]

March 19th, 2013 19:00 CET

Group B
1. Natus Vincere 2-1
2. Absolute Legends 2-1
3. Kaipi 2-1
4. Team Liquid 0-3

Group C[edit]

March 25th, 2013 19:00 CET

Group C
1. DD.Dota 3-0
2. No Tidehunter 2-1
3. rat in the dark 1-2
4. Infinity Gaming 0-3

Group D[edit]

March 26th, 2013 19:00 CET

Group D
1. Virtus.pro 3-0
2. RoX.KIS 2-1
3. Team Empire 1-2
4. Eosin + 4 0-3

Live Event[edit]

Schedule[edit]

All times in CEST.[2]

  • April 20th, 2013
    • 11:00: ritd vs aL
    • 14:00: RoX vs DD.Dota
    • 17:00: mouz vs Alliance
    • 20:00: Fnatic.eu vs Na`Vi
  • April 21st, 2013
    • 12:00: Semifinal #1
    • 15:00: Semifinal #2
    • 18:00: Finals

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
RoX.KIS
2
20 April 2013, 12:08 UTC
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Clockwerk Weaver Night Stalker
Nyx Assassin Magnus Enchantress Leshrac Storm Spirit
48m29s
Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Shadow Demon Brewmaster Tinker
Gyrocopter Rubick Bane Faceless Void Beastmaster
37m41s
DD.Dota
0
rat in the dark
0
20 April 2013, 09:16 UTC
Lone Druid Lifestealer Puck Shadow Demon Leshrac
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Nature's Prophet Bane Dragon Knight
32m56s
Magnus Nature's Prophet Rubick Bane Lone Druid
Dark Seer Gyrocopter Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Spectre
23m41s
Absolute Legends
2
mousesports
2
20 April 2013, 16:04 UTC
Magnus Lifestealer Rubick Alchemist Jakiro
Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Leshrac Puck
34m31s
27m10s
Magnus Lifestealer Rubick Nature's Prophet Jakiro
Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Clockwerk Night Stalker Spectre
48m04s
Alliance
1
Fnatic.EU
0
20 April 2013, 20:22 UTC
Lifestealer Bane Brewmaster Undying Tinker
Nyx Assassin Lone Druid Juggernaut Lina Queen of Pain
38m49s
Magnus Alchemist Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Lion
Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Storm Spirit Dark Seer
23m38s
Natus Vincere
2
Semifinals
RoX.KIS
2
21 April 2013, 10:15 UTC
Batrider Lifestealer Rubick Leshrac Queen of Pain
Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Clockwerk Faceless Void Magnus
36m04s
Lifestealer Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Lina Silencer
Nyx Assassin Bane Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
34m21s
Absolute Legends
0
mousesports
0
21 April 2013, 13:21 UTC
Magnus Rubick Alchemist Clockwerk Phantom Lancer
Batrider Gyrocopter Lifestealer Chen Shadow Shaman
39m13s
Magnus Gyrocopter Rubick Puck Undying
Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Clinkz Storm Spirit
31m30s
Natus Vincere
2
Finals
RoX.KIS
1
21 April 2013, 16:15 UTC
Gyrocopter Dark Seer Rubick Clockwerk Warlock
Magnus Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Bane Queen of Pain
24m56s
Io Chaos Knight Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Enigma
Magnus Rubick Phantom Lancer Jakiro Brewmaster
42m44s
Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Tinker Axe
Keeper of the Light Rubick Phantom Lancer Beastmaster Templar Assassin
30m49s
Natus Vincere
2

Detailed Results[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Eric "reinnnn" Khor (2013-04-12). "Alliance picks up NTH and Naniwa". GosuGamers. Retrieved 2013-04-12.
  2. "Schedule". raidcall-emsone.com. Retrieved 2013-04-19.