ESL One Birmingham 2018 CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ESL One Birmingham 2018 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2018-04-19
End Date:
2018-04-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 6 teams directly invited
  • 2 teams qualify through open qualifiers

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Natus Vincere
1Ukraine Crystallize 
2Ukraine Dendi 
3Ukraine GeneRaL 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Serbia LeBronDota 
CUkraine XBOCT 
Team Empire
1Kazakhstan Naive- 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia yoky- 
5Russia Miposhka 
Team Spirit
1Russia Illidan 
2Russia G 
3Ukraine DkPhobos 
4Denmark Biver 
5Belarus fng 
Gambit Esports1
1Russia Chappie 
2Russia Daxak 
3Russia Afterlife 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Russia yume 
Vega Squadron
1Belarus Palantimos 
2Russia UnderShock 
3Kyrgyzstan Blizzy 
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayer 
FlyToMoon
1Russia Silent 
2Ukraine Iceberg 
3Russia nongrata 
4Russia NoFear 
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY 
1 Gambit Esports replaced SFTe-sports on April 19th.

Bracket[edit]

Playoffs R1
Vega Squadron
0
April 19, 2018 - 13:00 MSK
Death Prophet Dark Willow Earth Spirit Lycan Omniknight
Witch Doctor Viper Elder Titan Luna Sand King
43m35s
Tiny Disruptor Treant Protector Terrorblade Magnus
Underlord Tusk Luna Bane Zeus
34m14s
CoM18Anji
2
FlyToMoon
2
April 19, 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Tiny Witch Doctor Treant Protector Death Prophet Templar Assassin
Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Jakiro Shadow Fiend Slardar
31m21s
Tusk Death Prophet Bane Terrorblade Tinker
Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Doom Phantom Lancer Magnus
46m53s
Double Dimension
0
Quarterfinals
Team Spirit
2
April 20, 2018 - 13:00 MSK
Underlord Dark Willow Shadow Demon Lina Lycan
Tusk Luna Death Prophet Omniknight Lion
19m13s
Lifestealer Tiny Shadow Demon Lina Rubick
Tusk Omniknight Jakiro Leshrac Troll Warlord
46m14s
Tusk Tiny Jakiro Faceless Void Queen of Pain
Witch Doctor Viper Elder Titan Abaddon Gyrocopter
37m07s
CoM18Anji
1
Gambit Esports
0
April 20, 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Omniknight Witch Doctor Tusk Lifestealer Leshrac
Rubick Chen Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
28m01s
Chen Beastmaster Slardar Pugna Gyrocopter
Ancient Apparition Tusk Dragon Knight Puck Legion Commander
35m02s
FlyToMoon
2
Semifinals
Natus Vincere
2
April 21, 2018 - 13:00 MSK
Beastmaster Lifestealer Io Leshrac Lion
Witch Doctor Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Abaddon Death Prophet
38m08s
Lifestealer Lion Nyx Assassin Abaddon Dragon Knight
Tiny Bane Earth Spirit Viper Shadow Fiend
28m49s
Tusk Dark Willow Slardar Viper Luna
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Lina Brewmaster Broodmother
37m23s
Team Spirit
1
Team Empire
2
April 21, 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Bane Lifestealer Puck Earth Spirit Legion Commander
Tiny Chen Ogre Magi Dragon Knight Templar Assassin
37m05s
Bane Pangolier Luna Beastmaster Razor
Rubick Death Prophet Treant Protector Doom Chaos Knight
44m21s
Bane Pangolier Luna Abaddon Puck
Rubick Death Prophet Beastmaster Kunkka Faceless Void
43m45s
FlyToMoon
1
Finals
Natus Vincere
3
April 22, 2018 - 13:00 MSK
Razor Rubick Doom Brewmaster Morphling
Tiny Pangolier Witch Doctor Terrorblade Nature's Prophet
38m00s
Dark Willow Rubick Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Lycan
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Lion Pangolier Troll Warlord
27m44s
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Viper Dazzle Morphling
Bounty Hunter Tiny Terrorblade Witch Doctor Brewmaster
19m34s
Team Empire
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]