Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Birmingham 2018: South America Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Birmingham 2018: South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Apr 19 - 22, 2018
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination Bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 6 teams directly invited
  • 2 teams qualify through open qualifiers

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

paiN Gaming
1Brazil HFn
2Romania w33
3Brazil Tavo
4Brazil Kingrd
5Brazil Duster
STARS e-Sports
1Brazil Sherlock
2Brazil Sooths
3Brazil hane
4Brazil Nedbone
5Brazil K.
Team South
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Playoffs R1
STARS e-Sports
0
April 19, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Witch Doctor Pangolier Doom Phantom Lancer Razor
Death Prophet Bane Rubick Troll Warlord Underlord
16m29s
Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Earthshaker Venomancer Visage
Elder Titan Gyrocopter Puck Lion Broodmother
24m49s
Gorillaz-Pride
2
Team South
0
April 19, 2018 - 21:00 BRT
Ancient Apparition Tiny Night Stalker Brewmaster Lycan
Elder Titan Terrorblade Jakiro Lone Druid Tidehunter
16m22s
Bane Shadow Fiend Elder Titan Nature's Prophet Razor
Tusk Jakiro Morphling Pugna Enchantress
31m57s
Thunder Predator
2
Quarterfinals
Mad Kings
2
April 20, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Tusk Terrorblade Dark Willow Razor Dragon Knight
Tiny Disruptor Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Timbersaw
28m41s
Disruptor Naga Siren Terrorblade Enigma Tiny
Sand King Witch Doctor Batrider Faceless Void Ember Spirit
50m17s
Death Prophet Batrider Night Stalker Templar Assassin Ancient Apparition
Bounty Hunter Underlord Lifestealer Disruptor Outworld Devourer
38m06s
Gorillaz-Pride
1
Infamous
1
April 20, 2018 - 21:00 BRT
Sand King Rubick Luna Leshrac Tiny
Naga Siren Omniknight Troll Warlord Phoenix Lone Druid
48m24s
Rubick Viper Beastmaster Earth Spirit Anti-Mage
Sand King Pugna Morphling Warlock Legion Commander
36m07s
Tusk Outworld Devourer Jakiro Kunkka Enchantress
Terrorblade Earth Spirit Disruptor Lone Druid Doom
38m39s
Thunder Predator
2
Semifinals
SG e-sports
0
April 21, 2018 - 15:00 BRT
Omniknight Earthshaker Disruptor Outworld Devourer Chaos Knight
Rubick Luna Clockwerk Death Prophet Enchantress
22m47s
Omniknight Earthshaker Disruptor Terrorblade Leshrac
Rubick Razor Naga Siren Puck Troll Warlord
24m38s
Mad Kings
2
paiN Gaming
2
April 21, 2018 - 21:00 BRT
Tusk Jakiro Death Prophet Underlord Faceless Void
Naga Siren Troll Warlord Dark Willow Batrider Outworld Devourer
33m22s
Tusk Underlord Witch Doctor Death Prophet Gyrocopter
Lone Druid Terrorblade Disruptor Earth Spirit Enigma
20m11s
Tusk Beastmaster Witch Doctor Lina Luna
Outworld Devourer Troll Warlord Disruptor Elder Titan Legion Commander
28m18s
Thunder Predator
1
Finals
Mad Kings
0
April 22, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
Tusk Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Puck Batrider
Naga Siren Leshrac Beastmaster Lina Lifestealer
27m38s
Sand King Death Prophet Bane Medusa Batrider
Naga Siren Lina Leshrac Tiny Gyrocopter
33m52s
Bane Omniknight Lifestealer Earthshaker Timbersaw
Sand King Terrorblade Nature's Prophet Kunkka Witch Doctor
21m24s
paiN Gaming
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]