ESL One Birmingham 2018 South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ESL One Birmingham 2018 South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2018-04-19
End Date:
2018-04-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 6 teams directly invited
  • 2 teams qualify through open qualifiers

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

SG e-sports
1Brazil Costabile 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Liposa 
4Brazil Bardo 
5Brazil Thiolicor 
paiN Gaming
1Brazil HFn 
2Romania w33 
3Brazil Tavo 
4Brazil Kingrd 
5Brazil Duster 
Infamous
1Peru Kotarō Hayama 
2Argentina Papita 
3Peru StingeR 
4Peru Matthew 
5Peru Accel 
Mad Kings
1Peru Kingteka 
2Peru LeoStyle- 
3Peru Sword 
4Ecuador sl4d1n- 
5Colombia Mogur 
STARS e-Sports
1Brazil Sherlock 
2Brazil Sooths 
3Brazil hane 
4Brazil Nedbone 
5Brazil K. 
Team South
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Bracket[edit]

Playoffs R1
Stars
0
April 19, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Witch Doctor Pangolier Doom Phantom Lancer Razor
Death Prophet Bane Rubick Troll Warlord Underlord
16m29s
Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Earthshaker Venomancer Visage
Elder Titan Gyrocopter Puck Lion Broodmother
24m49s
Gorillaz-Pride
2
Team South
0
April 19, 2018 - 21:00 BRT
Ancient Apparition Tiny Night Stalker Brewmaster Lycan
Elder Titan Terrorblade Jakiro Lone Druid Tidehunter
16m22s
Bane Shadow Fiend Elder Titan Nature's Prophet Razor
Tusk Jakiro Morphling Pugna Enchantress
31m57s
Thunder Predator
2
Quarterfinals
Mad Kings
2
April 20, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Tusk Terrorblade Dark Willow Razor Dragon Knight
Tiny Disruptor Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Timbersaw
28m41s
Disruptor Naga Siren Terrorblade Enigma Tiny
Sand King Witch Doctor Batrider Faceless Void Ember Spirit
50m17s
Death Prophet Batrider Night Stalker Templar Assassin Ancient Apparition
Bounty Hunter Underlord Lifestealer Disruptor Outworld Devourer
38m06s
Gorillaz-Pride
1
Infamous
1
April 20, 2018 - 21:00 BRT
Sand King Rubick Luna Leshrac Tiny
Naga Siren Omniknight Troll Warlord Phoenix Lone Druid
48m24s
Rubick Viper Beastmaster Earth Spirit Anti-Mage
Sand King Pugna Morphling Warlock Legion Commander
36m07s
Tusk Outworld Devourer Jakiro Kunkka Enchantress
Terrorblade Earth Spirit Disruptor Lone Druid Doom
38m39s
Thunder Predator
2
Semifinals
SG e-sports
0
April 21, 2018 - 15:00 BRT
Omniknight Earthshaker Disruptor Outworld Devourer Chaos Knight
Rubick Luna Clockwerk Death Prophet Enchantress
22m47s
Omniknight Earthshaker Disruptor Terrorblade Leshrac
Rubick Razor Naga Siren Puck Troll Warlord
24m38s
Mad Kings
2
paiN Gaming
2
April 21, 2018 - 21:00 BRT
Tusk Jakiro Death Prophet Underlord Faceless Void
Naga Siren Troll Warlord Dark Willow Batrider Outworld Devourer
33m22s
Tusk Underlord Witch Doctor Death Prophet Gyrocopter
Lone Druid Terrorblade Disruptor Earth Spirit Enigma
20m11s
Tusk Beastmaster Witch Doctor Lina Luna
Outworld Devourer Troll Warlord Disruptor Elder Titan Legion Commander
28m18s
Thunder Predator
1
Finals
Mad Kings
0
April 22, 2018 - 17:30 BRT
Tusk Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Puck Batrider
Naga Siren Leshrac Beastmaster Lina Lifestealer
27m38s
Sand King Death Prophet Bane Medusa Batrider
Naga Siren Lina Leshrac Tiny Gyrocopter
33m52s
Bane Omniknight Lifestealer Earthshaker Timbersaw
Sand King Terrorblade Nature's Prophet Kunkka Witch Doctor
21m24s
paiN Gaming
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]