Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Birmingham 2019 China Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Birmingham 2019 China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Apr 10 - 12, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Birmingham 2019 China Qualifier determines one team that advances to the main tournament.

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double elimination
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

1 China Sakata stands-in for China 897.

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Keen Gaming
2
April 10, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Razor Jakiro Earth Spirit Medusa Sand King
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Doom Leshrac Alchemist
41m23s
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Witch Doctor Tiny Skywrath Mage
Shadow Shaman Doom Grimstroke Shadow Fiend Faceless Void
34m06s
Royal
0
EHOME
1
April 10, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Razor Enigma Earth Spirit Jakiro Wraith King
Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Bane Leshrac Tidehunter
36m21s
Razor Nature's Prophet Disruptor Medusa Sand King
Undying Shadow Shaman Mirana Naga Siren Ember Spirit
47m34s
Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Sand King Ember Spirit Luna
Razor Disruptor Pangolier Omniknight Anti-Mage
27m55s
Invictus Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Final
Keen Gaming
2
April 10, 2019 - 20:10 CST
Doom Bane Lion Medusa Leshrac
Disruptor Naga Siren Pangolier Kunkka Nature's Prophet
57m21s
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Keeper of the Light Sven Troll Warlord
Shadow Shaman Undying Lycan Vengeful Spirit Invoker
31m35s
Invictus Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R1
Royal
2
April 10, 2019 - 20:10 CST
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Morphling Warlock Monkey King
Enigma Disruptor Lion Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
66m08s
Abaddon Nyx Assassin Pugna Medusa Leshrac
Outworld Devourer Shadow Shaman Undying Brewmaster Juggernaut
21m01s
EHOME
0
Lower Bracket Final
Invictus Gaming
2
April 11, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Riki Nature's Prophet Wraith King Outworld Devourer
Enigma Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Sven Sniper
26m39s
Dark Seer Riki Elder Titan Drow Ranger Mirana
Pangolier Disruptor Morphling Enigma Tiny
30m55s
Royal
0
Grand Final
Keen Gaming
3
April 12, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Default
Doom Disruptor Lion Weaver Timbersaw
Dark Seer Undying Leshrac Wraith King Dragon Knight
40m52s
Oracle Rubick Lifestealer Medusa Batrider
Enigma Disruptor Night Stalker Morphling Phantom Lancer
30m15s
Disruptor Dark Seer Tusk Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Pangolier Necrophos
39m41s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
Invictus Gaming
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]