ESL One Birmingham 2019 China Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One Birmingham 2019 China Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESL
Huomao
VARENA
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
32
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2019-03-26
End Date:
2019-03-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Birmingham 2019 China Open Qualifier determines two teams that advance to the closed qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches besides semifinals are played in a Bo1
  • Semifinals are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Mr Game Boy
1China Fonte 
2China Aq 
3China JiaJia 
4China CatYou 
5China Faith 
Royal Never Give Up
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Victory
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Royal
1China 圣子华炼 
2China 897 
3China Flyby 
4China September 
5Macau ddc 
DeathBringer Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Aster
1China Sylar 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Fenrir 
StarLucK
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Round of 32
EHOME.Immortal
0
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Bane Anti-Mage Axe
Oracle Troll Warlord Tiny Slardar Death Prophet
22m53s
Mr Game Boy
1
Voyager
0
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Undying Shadow Shaman Ursa Legion Commander Huskar
Bounty Hunter Dazzle Ember Spirit Phoenix Phantom Lancer
29m59s
IamPoint Club
1
Newbee
1
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Tidehunter
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Invoker
31m32s
TSG.JZONE.XH
0
Royal Never Give Up
1
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Oracle Troll Warlord Tiny Dark Seer Rubick
Leshrac Sven Pugna Earthshaker Outworld Devourer
16m45s
Marz
0
Team Victory
W
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Team Serenity
F
Flaming Cyborg B
0
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Luna Meepo Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Tusk
Nature's Prophet Dazzle Elder Titan Shadow Demon Troll Warlord
19m57s
Future.club
1
Taichi Gaming
0
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Earth Spirit Morphling Grimstroke Lycan Night Stalker
Abaddon Doom Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Naga Siren
20m56s
Royal
1
iG Vitality
W
舔就完事了
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
舔就完事了
F
Team Sincere
0
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Dazzle Slardar Grimstroke Anti-Mage Death Prophet
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Abaddon Ember Spirit Terrorblade
17m36s
For The Dream
1
Bean Cake
0
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Leshrac Juggernaut Brewmaster Disruptor Meepo
Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Undying Night Stalker Razor
28m21s
DeathBringer
1
Team MAX
0
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Razor Omniknight Pangolier Doom Ember Spirit
Leshrac Sven Disruptor Death Prophet Morphling
37m19s
Newbee.Buff
1
Team Aster
1
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Morphling Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Razor Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Centaur Warrunner
21m57s
KG.Luminous
0
Invictus Gaming
1
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Slardar Leshrac Disruptor Morphling Ember Spirit
Clinkz Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Ursa Pugna
16m23s
ABC
0
Guys
F
Guys
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Team QS
W
StarLucK
1
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Witch Doctor Brewmaster Magnus Phantom Assassin Pugna
Chen Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Slardar Dragon Knight
31m52s
Flaming Cyborg A
0
Sky Walker Club
1
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Elder Titan Ember Spirit Dark Seer
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Outworld Devourer
49m36s
iG.X
0
Round of 16
Mr Game Boy
1
March 26, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Bane Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Queen of Pain
Bounty Hunter Dazzle Windranger Phantom Lancer Leshrac
37m27s
IamPoint Club
0
Newbee
0
March 26, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit Weaver Shadow Fiend
Pangolier Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Rubick Doom
33m27s
Royal Never Give Up
1
Team Victory
1
March 26, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Oracle Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Necrophos
Night Stalker Rubick Razor Bane Ursa
30m57s
Future.club
0
Royal
1
March 26, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Abaddon Doom Pangolier Venomancer Morphling
Oracle Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
25m05s
iG Vitality
0
For The Dream
0
March 26, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Razor Abaddon Puck Brewmaster Medusa
Shadow Shaman Tusk Death Prophet Morphling Tidehunter
37m04s
DeathBringer
1
Newbee.Buff
0
March 26, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Leshrac Sven Disruptor Dazzle Queen of Pain
Razor Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Dark Seer Medusa
27m24s
Team Aster
1
Invictus Gaming
1
March 26, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Razor Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Undying Morphling
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Brewmaster Leshrac
27m24s
Team QS
0
StarLucK
1
March 26, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Magnus Phantom Assassin Pugna
Vengeful Spirit Doom Grimstroke Morphling Viper
43m49s
Sky Walker Club
0
Round of 8
Mr Game Boy
1
March 27, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Enigma Vengeful Spirit Slardar Medusa Tidehunter
Oracle Doom Leshrac Templar Assassin Spectre
26m27s
Royal Never Give Up
0
Team Victory
0
March 27, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Oracle Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Necrophos Anti-Mage
Leshrac Night Stalker Abaddon Medusa Earthshaker
25m25s
Royal
1
DeathBringer
0
March 27, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Razor Tidehunter Jakiro Sven Kunkka
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord
59m11s
Team Aster
1
Invictus Gaming
1
March 27, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Razor Disruptor Pangolier Omniknight Arc Warden
Slardar Shadow Shaman Bane Terrorblade Mirana
25m15s
StarLucK
0
Round of 4
Mr Game Boy
0
March 27, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Elder Titan Bane Medusa Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster
Leshrac Abaddon Doom Shadow Shaman Sniper
27m13s
Oracle Lycan Earth Spirit Death Prophet Slardar
Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Pangolier Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
21m10s
Royal
2
Team Aster
0
March 27, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Enigma Clockwerk Oracle Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
Elder Titan Rubick Tidehunter Invoker Lone Druid
33m30s
Leshrac Sven Bane Outworld Devourer Morphling
Shadow Shaman Undying Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Drow Ranger
24m27s
Invictus Gaming
2
Qualified
Royal
Invictus Gaming

References[edit]