Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Birmingham 2019 Southeast Asia Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Birmingham 2019 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Apr 10 - 12, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Birmingham 2019 Southeast Asia Qualifier determines one Southeast Asian team that advances to the main tournament.

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double elimination
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
TNC Predator
2
April 10, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
Morphling Bane Earthshaker Razor Phoenix
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Rubick Phantom Lancer Necrophos
57m46s
Oracle Doom Shadow Shaman Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Enigma Troll Warlord Bane Sand King Tusk
41m42s
Tigers
0
Team Amplfy
0
April 10, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
Enigma Night Stalker Witch Doctor Medusa Weaver
Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Magnus Omniknight Invoker
24m16s
Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Sand King Dark Seer Queen of Pain
Enigma Doom Vengeful Spirit Venomancer Alchemist
29m23s
Mineski
2
Upper Bracket Final
TNC Predator
2
April 10, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Razor Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Dark Seer
Nature's Prophet Lone Druid Shadow Shaman Venomancer Pangolier
32m57s
Troll Warlord Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Dark Seer Invoker
Nature's Prophet Omniknight Dark Willow Tiny Sand King
36m33s
Mineski
0
Lower Bracket R1
Tigers
2
April 10, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Doom Phantom Assassin Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Jakiro Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner
31m52s
Nyx Assassin Razor Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Shadow Demon
Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Pangolier Tusk Sand King
26m36s
Leshrac Ember Spirit Sand King Undying Naga Siren
Razor Abaddon Shadow Shaman Morphling Slardar
28m34s
Team Amplfy
1
Lower Bracket Final
Mineski
2
April 11, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
Magnus Juggernaut Lion Venomancer Shadow Fiend
Shadow Demon Ursa Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Spectre
40m47s
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Dark Seer Spectre Pugna
Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Tusk Tidehunter Outworld Devourer
30m15s
Tigers
0
Grand Final
TNC Predator
3
April 12, 2019 - 18:00 SGT
Default
Outworld Devourer Oracle Tiny Omniknight Sven
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Lone Druid
32m27s
Oracle Troll Warlord Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Omniknight Disruptor Spectre Pugna
37m10s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
Mineski
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]