Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Birmingham 2020 - Online: China Qualifier

< ESL One‎ | Birmingham/2020‎ | Online‎ | China
[e][h]ESL One Birmingham 2020 - Online: China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
May 12 - 14, 2020
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Two invited teams
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Playoffs:

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semi-finals
Longinus
2
May 12, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Bane Beastmaster Rubick Lifestealer Kunkka
Grimstroke Earthshaker Dazzle Nature's Prophet Ursa
16m15s
Bane Invoker Pugna Beastmaster Anti-Mage
Grimstroke Void Spirit Disruptor Death Prophet Riki
35m49s
Ogre Magi Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Batrider Ursa
Storm Spirit Timbersaw Visage Drow Ranger Pangolier
21m54s
Bad Boys
1
CDEC Gaming
2
May 12, 2020 - 19:50 CST
Grimstroke Pangolier Razor Rubick Gyrocopter
Lich Troll Warlord Venomancer Leshrac Beastmaster
31m33s
Treant Protector Disruptor Monkey King Beastmaster Templar Assassin
Centaur Warrunner Lich Skywrath Mage Ursa Razor
18m24s
Treant Protector Phoenix Monkey King Templar Assassin Beastmaster
Abaddon Rubick Centaur Warrunner Drow Ranger Razor
31m06s
StarLucK.Fly
1
Upper Bracket Final
Longinus
0
May 13, 2020 - 17:35 CST
Bane Skywrath Mage Troll Warlord Tidehunter Anti-Mage
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tusk Batrider Templar Assassin
21m26s
Treant Protector Ember Spirit Mirana Tidehunter Nature's Prophet
Beastmaster Phoenix Void Spirit Oracle Monkey King
47m58s
Phoenix Beastmaster Disruptor Necrophos Invoker
Treant Protector Enchantress Void Spirit Phantom Lancer Lina
34m26s
CDEC Gaming
3
Lower Bracket R1
Bad Boys
2
May 13, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Tusk Clinkz Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Viper
Centaur Warrunner Lich Clockwerk Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
43m54s
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Pangolier Dazzle Storm Spirit
Timbersaw Lich Nyx Assassin Phantom Assassin Templar Assassin
51m24s
Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Tusk Clinkz Lycan
Bane Clockwerk Centaur Warrunner Windranger Phantom Lancer
27m01s
StarLucK.Fly
1
Lower Bracket Final
Longinus
3
May 14, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Rubick Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner
Void Spirit Grimstroke Pangolier Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
33m42s
Bane Beastmaster Monkey King Skywrath Mage Necrophos
Pangolier Timbersaw Chen Storm Spirit Terrorblade
19m15s
Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Earth Spirit Anti-Mage Necrophos
Void Spirit Grimstroke Keeper of the Light Bristleback Templar Assassin
36m45s
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Beastmaster Venomancer Lifestealer
Earthshaker Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit Dark Seer
33m46s
Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Storm Spirit
Lina Beastmaster Lich Ursa Shadow Fiend
41m27s
Bad Boys
2
Qualified
CDEC Gaming
Longinus

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]