Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Birmingham 2020 - Online: China Open Qualifier

< ESL One‎ | Birmingham/2020‎ | Online‎ | China
[e][h]ESL One Birmingham 2020 - Online: China Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
ESL
VARENA
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
May 8 - 10, 2020
Teams:
27
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Semi-Finals are Bo3
  • Other matches are Bo1
  • Top 2 teams qualify to the Closed Qualifier

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Quarter Final Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 
Bad Boys
W
Justice League
0
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Oracle Dragon Knight Legion Commander Puck Huskar
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Troll Warlord Enigma
22m09s
The New Top
1
DeMonster
1
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Void Spirit Mars Clinkz Lich Ursa
Bane Mirana Gyrocopter Legion Commander Storm Spirit
38m50s
Blaze
0
Team Strawberry
W
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Flower
FF
 
Team Sirius
W
Dark Knight
1
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Tusk Enigma Templar Assassin
Oracle Legion Commander Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Kunkka
47m34s
Aster.Aries
0
Photon Gaming
FF
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Avengerls
W
Ocean
W
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Denique
FF
Look For Smile
W
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CST
SHENZHEN
FF
CDEC Gaming
W
 
Typhoon EC
0
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Bane Ursa Lina Sand King Leshrac
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lich Phantom Lancer Invoker
26m03s
Longinus
1
 
EHOME.Immortal
W
Hunt Wave
W
 
Team Cosy
1
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Lycan Pangolier
Death Prophet Shadow Demon Lina Legion Commander Sven
31m33s
iG Vitality
0
Leopard Gaming
0
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Troll Warlord
Ember Spirit Rubick Snapfire Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
26m55s
Cellular Game
1
Busy Gaming
0
May 8, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Mars Phoenix Troll Warlord Venomancer Earthshaker
Centaur Warrunner Bane Ursa Rubick Queen of Pain
34m22s
StarLucK.Fly
1
Round of 16
Bad Boys
1
May 9, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Tusk Clinkz Dragon Knight
Grimstroke Clockwerk Puck Juggernaut Monkey King
40m00s
The New Top
0
DeMonster
0
May 9, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Io Ursa Spirit Breaker Puck Death Prophet
Treant Protector Venomancer Earthshaker Templar Assassin Nature's Prophet
23m36s
Team Strawberry
1
Team Sirius
1
May 9, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Winter Wyvern Slark Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Invoker
Dazzle Pangolier Nature's Prophet Terrorblade Dragon Knight
53m37s
Dark Knight
0
Avengerls
1
May 9, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Venomancer Storm Spirit
Chen Clockwerk Bristleback Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend
48m40s
Ocean
0
Look For Smile
W
May 9, 2020 - 16:00 CST
CDEC Gaming
FF
Longinus
1
May 9, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Ember Spirit Bane Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Lifestealer
Grimstroke Legion Commander Phoenix Dragon Knight Monkey King
30m50s
EHOME.Immortal
0
Hunt Wave
1
May 9, 2020 - 16:10 CST
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Grimstroke Puck Lone Druid
Chen Earthshaker Ember Spirit Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
45m57s
Team Cosy
0
Cellular Game
0
May 9, 2020 - 15:50 CST
Keeper of the Light Rubick Ember Spirit Venomancer Troll Warlord
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Lich Ursa Razor
37m21s
StarLucK.Fly
1
Round of 8
Bad Boys
1
May 9, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Pangolier Dazzle Witch Doctor Riki Storm Spirit
Nature's Prophet Oracle Earthshaker Bounty Hunter Troll Warlord
20m25s
Team Strawberry
0
Team Sirius
0
May 9, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Oracle Void Spirit Slark Clinkz Leshrac
Pangolier Ember Spirit Chen Phantom Lancer Puck
27m26s
Avengerls
1
Look For Smile
0
May 9, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Grimstroke Pangolier Puck Dragon Knight Morphling
Ember Spirit Bane Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Lifestealer
29m21s
Longinus
1
Hunt Wave
0
May 9, 2020 - 17:50 CST
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Legion Commander Naga Siren Batrider
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Bane Ursa Queen of Pain
23m52s
StarLucK.Fly
1
Round of 4
Bad Boys
2
May 10, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Grimstroke Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet
Pangolier Puck Oracle Lifestealer Queen of Pain
34m12s
Grimstroke Void Spirit Disruptor Lifestealer Puck
Pangolier Phoenix Lich Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
40m26s
Void Spirit Grimstroke Puck Disruptor Faceless Void
Pangolier Oracle Slark Batrider Invoker
28m17s
Avengerls
1
Longinus
1
May 10, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Invoker Weaver
Lich Ursa Clockwerk Timbersaw Lycan
40m15s
Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Beastmaster Invoker
Lich Necrophos Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Leshrac
34m02s
Bane Tidehunter Lina Lifestealer Void Spirit
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Lich Ursa Templar Assassin
41m23s
StarLucK.Fly
2
Qualified
Bad Boys
StarLucK.Fly

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]