Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Birmingham 2020 - Online: North & South America Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Birmingham 2020 - Online: North & South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
South America South America
Dates:
May 12 - 14, 2020
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Thunder Predator
2
May 12, 2020 - 17:00 EDT
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Enigma Spectre
Phoenix Mars Shadow Shaman Lycan Storm Spirit
32m56s
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Tidehunter Spectre
Phoenix Mars Shadow Shaman Lycan Ursa
18m24s
L0w_Profile
0
4 Zoomers
2
May 12, 2020 - 19:00 EDT
Chen Death Prophet Phoenix Mars Naga Siren
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Weaver Invoker Phantom Lancer
41m33s
Chen Batrider Rubick Monkey King Clinkz
Jakiro Pangolier Ember Spirit Weaver Naga Siren
38m31s
Infamous
0
Upper Bracket Final
Thunder Predator
2
May 13, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Axe Spectre Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Terrorblade Underlord
25m03s
Ember Spirit Oracle Abaddon Weaver Queen of Pain
Void Spirit Shadow Demon Tusk Clinkz Brewmaster
30m25s
4 Zoomers
0
Lower Bracket R1
L0w_Profile
1
May 13, 2020 - 17:00 EDT
Ember Spirit Phoenix Mirana Legion Commander Alchemist
Grimstroke Void Spirit Rubick Juggernaut Monkey King
32m07s
Earthshaker Slark Void Spirit Jakiro Timbersaw
Chen Batrider Tusk Shadow Fiend Monkey King
37m16s
Shadow Demon Mars Tiny Bloodseeker Death Prophet
Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Tusk Weaver Storm Spirit
29m30s
Infamous
2
Lower Bracket Final
4 Zoomers
2
May 14, 2020 - 17:00 EDT
Keeper of the Light Invoker Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Troll Warlord
Ember Spirit Rubick Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Razor
25m03s
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Weaver Beastmaster Broodmother
Void Spirit Grimstroke Rubick Invoker Bloodseeker
26m04s
Infamous
0
Grand Final
Thunder Predator
3
May 14, 2020 - 18:40 EDT
Ember Spirit Oracle Abaddon Clinkz Spectre
Void Spirit Shadow Demon Chen Morphling Nature's Prophet
23m39s
Ember Spirit Oracle Axe Bristleback Shadow Fiend
Void Spirit Shadow Demon Weaver Monkey King Bane
34m39s
Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Earthshaker Enigma Faceless Void
Void Spirit Silencer Tusk Weaver Medusa
35m14s
Death Prophet Oracle Tusk Gyrocopter Legion Commander
Void Spirit Invoker Chen Morphling Earthshaker
56m46s
4 Zoomers
1
Qualified
Thunder Predator

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]