Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Birmingham 2020 - Online: Southeast Asia

< ESL One‎ | Birmingham/2020‎ | Online
[e][h]ESL One Birmingham 2020 - Online: Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
May 21 - 31, 2020
Teams:
6
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Group Stage - May 21st - May 25th, 2020
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams advance to the Upper Bracket
    • 3rd and 4th place teams advance to the Lower Bracket
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • 2-team tie: head-to-head result
  • More than 2 teams tie:
    1. Points amassed between the tied participants
    2. Map difference between the tied participants
    3. Overall map difference
    4. Tiebreaker matches until the tie is resolved
  • Playoffs - May 29th - May 31st, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. BOOM Esports4-19-4
2. Fnatic3-28-4
3. Geek Fam3-27-4
4. Team Adroit3-26-5
5. TNC Predator1-42-9
6. Reality Rift1-43-9
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
2-1May 232-1May 221-2May 242-0May 252-0May 21
1-2May 232-0May 252-0May 221-2May 212-0May 24
1-2May 220-2May 252-0May 212-0May 242-0May 23
2-1May 240-2May 220-2May 210-2May 231-2May 25
0-2May 252-1May 210-2May 242-0May 232-0May 22
0-2May 210-2May 240-2May 232-1May 250-2May 22

Matches[edit]

May 21[edit]

May 21
Fnatic 1
May 21, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Tiny Nature's Prophet Morphling
Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner
41m50s
Tiny Sniper Earth Spirit Beastmaster Troll Warlord
Pugna Void Spirit Tusk Phantom Lancer Mars
44m57s
Oracle Troll Warlord Elder Titan Tidehunter Queen of Pain
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Tiny Weaver Death Prophet
35m34s
2 Adroit
GF 2
May 21, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Morphling Queen of Pain
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Pangolier Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
42m24s
Grimstroke Queen of Pain Jakiro Monkey King Void Spirit
Treant Protector Pangolier Troll Warlord Legion Commander Storm Spirit
30m52s
0 Reality
TNC 0
May 21, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
Beastmaster Sniper Undying Dragon Knight Death Prophet
Phoenix Pangolier Nature's Prophet Spectre Kunkka
27m44s
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Lich Void Spirit Slark
Ember Spirit Tusk Warlock Phantom Assassin Beastmaster
21m49s
2 BOOM

May 22[edit]

May 22
TNC 0
May 22, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Enigma Morphling Storm Spirit
Pugna Beastmaster Clockwerk Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
35m42s
Beastmaster Sniper Enigma Void Spirit Juggernaut
Pugna Grimstroke Tiny Mars Phantom Assassin
32m37s
2 Adroit
GF 1
May 22, 2020 - 18:05 SGT
Snapfire Void Spirit Shadow Demon Terrorblade Kunkka
Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Lich Phantom Lancer Dark Seer
40m06s
Grimstroke Queen of Pain Oracle Troll Warlord Death Prophet
Ember Spirit Phoenix Tiny Phantom Assassin Puck
32m55s
Tusk Snapfire Morphling Oracle Monkey King
Ember Spirit Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Lycan Pangolier
24m09s
2 BOOM
Fnatic 2
May 22, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
Monkey King Earthshaker Snapfire Riki Winter Wyvern
Ember Spirit Phoenix Clockwerk Troll Warlord Omniknight
49m10s
Nyx Assassin Monkey King Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Tusk Nature's Prophet
51m01s
0 Reality

May 23[edit]

May 23
Fnatic 1
May 23, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Death Prophet Keeper of the Light Enigma Tiny
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Tusk Pangolier Spectre
30m03s
Ember Spirit Death Prophet Snapfire Morphling Batrider
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Tusk Invoker Phantom Lancer
32m30s
Snapfire Tiny Void Spirit Oracle Phantom Assassin
Phoenix Batrider Dragon Knight Riki Centaur Warrunner
33m13s
2 BOOM
TNC 0
May 23, 2020 - 19:15 SGT
Enigma Pangolier Death Prophet Beastmaster Medusa
Dragon Knight Phoenix Rubick Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
42m50s
Enigma Tusk Monkey King Tidehunter Lycan
Dragon Knight Pangolier Disruptor Venomancer Luna
34m29s
2 GF
Adroit 2
May 23, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
Chen Shadow Fiend Tiny Sand King Terrorblade
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Monkey King Void Spirit
38m24s
Chen Ember Spirit Earthshaker Morphling Grimstroke
Treant Protector Queen of Pain Rubick Kunkka Faceless Void
30m20s
0 Reality

May 24[edit]

May 24
TNC 0
May 24, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Grimstroke Void Spirit Pangolier Phantom Assassin Enigma
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Bane Spectre
36m33s
Nature's Prophet Pangolier Phoenix Phantom Lancer Venomancer
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Spirit Breaker Faceless Void Snapfire
41m42s
2 Fnatic
GF 2
May 24, 2020 - 18:20 SGT
Ember Spirit Pangolier Ancient Apparition Void Spirit Spectre
Chen Shadow Fiend Tiny Phantom Assassin Sand King
43m45s
Ember Spirit Lich Shadow Demon Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner
Grimstroke Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit Spectre
31m55s
0 Adroit
BOOM 1
May 24, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
Bane Faceless Void Shadow Demon Void Spirit Ember Spirit
Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Weaver Templar Assassin Slardar
25m24s
Ember Spirit Lich Earthshaker Spectre Dragon Knight
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Sand King Shadow Fiend Riki
41m53s
Dragon Knight Earthshaker Grimstroke Necrophos Phantom Assassin
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Dazzle
17m43s
2 Reality

May 25[edit]

May 25
TNC 2
May 25, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
Templar Assassin Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Phoenix Queen of Pain
Vengeful Spirit Monkey King Spirit Breaker Snapfire Storm Spirit
37m23s
Nature's Prophet Pangolier Chen Dragon Knight Lycan
Phoenix Faceless Void Grimstroke Death Prophet Clockwerk
40m26s
Ember Spirit Chen Enigma Monkey King Lina
Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Kunkka Weaver
52m50s
1 Reality
Fnatic 2
May 25, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Void Spirit Batrider Rubick Juggernaut Grimstroke
34m08s
Earthshaker Morphling Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Clinkz
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Oracle Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
26m12s
0 GF
Adroit 0
May 25, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
Pangolier Pugna Oracle Troll Warlord Tiny
Earthshaker Bane Centaur Warrunner Morphling Mars
32m42s
Terrorblade Oracle Enigma Batrider Necrophos
Earthshaker Pangolier Jakiro Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
43m24s
2 BOOM

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1
BOOM Esports
0
May 29, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Tiny Legion Commander Spectre
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Weaver Clockwerk Ursa
31m19s
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Tusk Morphling Beastmaster
Ember Spirit Dazzle Weaver Wraith King Clockwerk
26m21s
Fnatic
2
Losers' Round 1
Geek Fam
2
May 29, 2020 - 18:10 SGT
Dragon Knight Pugna Bane Lycan Venomancer
Grimstroke Void Spirit Earthshaker Morphling Mars
28m39s
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Morphling Undying Centaur Warrunner
Legion Commander Bane Dazzle Lone Druid Mirana
40m59s
Bane Ember Spirit Chen Riki Nature's Prophet
Pugna Beastmaster Clockwerk Gyrocopter Monkey King
29m42s
Team Adroit
1
Losers' Round 2
BOOM Esports
2
May 30, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
Earthshaker Batrider Warlock Spectre Legion Commander
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
44m16s
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Weaver Enigma Beastmaster
Batrider Tusk Void Spirit Spectre Pangolier
22m50s
Geek Fam
0
Grand Finals
Fnatic
3
May 31, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Tiny Death Prophet Faceless Void
Dragon Knight Jakiro Pangolier Clockwerk Spectre
36m03s
Spirit Breaker Zeus Warlock Spectre Beastmaster
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Phoenix Lycan Void Spirit
42m25s
Ember Spirit Death Prophet Weaver Enigma Vengeful Spirit
Oracle Timbersaw Phoenix Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
37m13s
Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Bounty Hunter Treant Protector
Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Tusk Queen of Pain Mars
29m16s
BOOM Esports
1

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]