Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Birmingham 2020 - Online: Southeast Asia Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Birmingham 2020 - Online: Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
May 12 - 14, 2020
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Two invited teams
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Playoffs:

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Reality Rift
2
May 12, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Phoenix Monkey King Templar Assassin
Oracle Mars Weaver Ursa Shadow Fiend
42m56s
Rubick Templar Assassin Treant Protector Omniknight Gyrocopter
Void Spirit Oracle Batrider Razor Terrorblade
49m21s
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Tusk Phantom Lancer
Grimstroke Mars Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Invoker
30m46s
Flower Gaming
1
Motivade.Trust
0
May 12, 2020 - 20:40 SGT
Viper Ogre Magi Rubick Tidehunter Anti-Mage
Oracle Death Prophet Clockwerk Razor Puck
46m01s
Earthshaker Viper Snapfire Spectre Slardar
Ember Spirit Rubick Oracle Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade
23m44s
CR
2
Upper Bracket Final
Reality Rift
2
May 13, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
Ember Spirit Clockwerk Shadow Demon Dazzle Slark
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Troll Warlord Pangolier Queen of Pain
29m36s
Clockwerk Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition Abaddon Void Spirit
Earth Spirit Chen Batrider Weaver Invoker
44m43s
Ember Spirit Tusk Phoenix Riki Lycan
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Death Prophet Snapfire Spectre
33m57s
CR
1
Lower Bracket R1
Flower Gaming
0
May 13, 2020 - 17:05 SGT
Lich Omniknight Tusk Naga Siren Void Spirit
Batrider Death Prophet Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Grimstroke
30m17s
Grimstroke Earthshaker Troll Warlord Venomancer Void Spirit
Legion Commander Snapfire Clockwerk Faceless Void Invoker
40m44s
Motivade.Trust
2
Lower Bracket Final
CR
2
May 14, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Enchantress Shadow Fiend Phoenix
Batrider Dragon Knight Witch Doctor Spectre Pangolier
56m55s
Rubick Tidehunter Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit
Earthshaker Death Prophet Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Nature's Prophet
46m40s
Motivade.Trust
0
Grand Final
Reality Rift
3
May 14, 2020 - 20:05 SGT
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Tusk Queen of Pain Kunkka
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Juggernaut Pugna Dragon Knight
46m23s
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Rubick Centaur Warrunner Morphling
Pangolier Pugna Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Razor
32m53s
Clockwerk Shadow Demon Faceless Void Death Prophet Void Spirit
Earth Spirit Razor Tidehunter Pugna Shadow Fiend
46m21s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Clockwerk Enigma Templar Assassin
Oracle Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Pangolier Necrophos
54m41s
Clockwerk Phoenix Phantom Lancer Invoker Tidehunter
Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Legion Commander Monkey King
48m32s
CR
2
Qualified
Reality Rift

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]