Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

ESL One Fall 2021: Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One Fall 2021: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Aug 9 - 11, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Two teams qualify to the main tournament

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on August 9th, 2021.[1]

  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Spider PigzsSpider Pigzs Spider Pigzs
1
August 9, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Mars Terrorblade Lion Void Spirit Enchantress
Nyx Assassin Razor Puck Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer
28m28s
Shadow Demon Terrorblade Puck Clockwerk Slardar
Hoodwink Sand King Lion Monkey King Storm Spirit
45m49s
Hoodwink Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Pangolier
Nyx Assassin Razor Invoker Winter Wyvern Sven
80m59s
CreepwaveCreepwave Creepwave
2
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
August 9, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Hoodwink Puck Clockwerk Dark Seer Faceless Void
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Luna Void Spirit Doom
27m20s
Hoodwink Templar Assassin Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight
Invoker Terrorblade Clockwerk Axe Enchantress
29m42s
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
0
PuckChampPuckChamp PuckChamp
0
August 9, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Puck Disruptor Sven Night Stalker
Terrorblade Lina Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Phoenix
41m55s
Mars Luna Dark Willow Hoodwink Tidehunter
Lina Dragon Knight Treant Protector Drow Ranger Puck
33m27s
V-GamingV-Gaming V-Gaming
2
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
2
August 9, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Gyrocopter Mars Hoodwink Treant Protector Storm Spirit
Broodmother Razor Lion Ursa Keeper of the Light
32m17s
Terrorblade Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Windranger Sand King
Hoodwink Timbersaw Grimstroke Naga Siren Ember Spirit
32m26s
Terrorblade Lion Grimstroke Pangolier Pugna
Hoodwink Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Windranger
48m23s
it's coming romeit's coming rome it's coming rome
1
Upper Bracket Round 2
CreepwaveCreepwave Creepwave
1
August 9, 2021 - 21:15 CEST
Mars Dark Willow Disruptor Void Spirit Sven
Hoodwink Puck Clockwerk Spectre Brewmaster
40m40s
Mars Dark Willow Disruptor Ember Spirit Spectre
Hoodwink Puck Clockwerk Luna Beastmaster
33m50s
Mars Dark Willow Lina Winter Wyvern Razor
Hoodwink Invoker Clockwerk Brewmaster Medusa
54m38s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
V-GamingV-Gaming V-Gaming
2
August 9, 2021 - 20:35 CEST
Dragon Knight Viper Disruptor Axe Lion
Luna Hoodwink Brewmaster Windranger Batrider
43m07s
Lion Timbersaw Shadow Demon Viper Bristleback
Terrorblade Abaddon Rubick Storm Spirit Mars
41m47s
Viper Shadow Demon Axe Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight
Luna Hoodwink Invoker Phoenix Timbersaw
33m05s
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
1
Upper Bracket Final
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
August 11, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Hoodwink Invoker Luna Treant Protector Timbersaw
Abaddon Puck Shadow Demon Axe Brewmaster
37m19s
Hoodwink Luna Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Tidehunter
Timbersaw Lion Invoker Treant Protector Axe
35m51s
Hoodwink Templar Assassin Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Ursa
Timbersaw Terrorblade Treant Protector Death Prophet Dark Willow
56m22s
V-GamingV-Gaming V-Gaming
1
Qualified
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
Lower Bracket Round 1
Spider PigzsSpider Pigzs Spider Pigzs
2
August 9, 2021 - 21:20 CEST
Lina Nyx Assassin Luna Lion Sand King
Shadow Demon Tiny Abaddon Gyrocopter Chaos Knight
36m18s
Puck Hoodwink Broodmother Lion Luna
Lina Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Chaos Knight Tiny
37m01s
Terrorblade Abaddon Dark Willow Sand King Death Prophet
Hoodwink Dark Seer Tiny Lifestealer Bristleback
30m00s
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
1
PuckChampPuckChamp PuckChamp
0
August 9, 2021 - 20:35 CEST
Lion Dragon Knight Hoodwink Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
Puck Abaddon Dark Willow Terrorblade Beastmaster
38m14s
Lina Terrorblade Witch Doctor Batrider Clockwerk
Puck Dragon Knight Grimstroke Timbersaw Naga Siren
34m31s
it's coming romeit's coming rome it's coming rome
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
1
August 10, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Abaddon Puck Brewmaster Gyrocopter Rubick
Luna Shadow Demon Lion Timbersaw Dragon Knight
41m16s
Puck Nyx Assassin Medusa Phoenix Beastmaster
Hoodwink Dragon Knight Mars Slark Grimstroke
39m59s
Puck Gyrocopter Rubick Axe Elder Titan
Abaddon Morphling Hoodwink Pangolier Sand King
56m06s
Bulgaria lil pleb stand-in for Ukraine lightless
Spider PigzsSpider Pigzs Spider Pigzs
2
CreepwaveCreepwave Creepwave
2
August 10, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Hoodwink Invoker Dragon Knight Winter Wyvern Wraith King
Lina Faceless Void Abaddon Sand King Mirana
42m03s
Invoker Lion Faceless Void Snapfire Sand King
Hoodwink Lina Clockwerk Viper Axe
65m27s
Hoodwink Invoker Abaddon Terrorblade Night Stalker
Lina Dragon Knight Mirana Keeper of the Light Naga Siren
70m10s
it's coming romeit's coming rome it's coming rome
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
Spider PigzsSpider Pigzs Spider Pigzs
0
August 10, 2021 - 21:40 CEST
Puck Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Dragon Knight Juggernaut
Hoodwink Templar Assassin Disruptor Drow Ranger Axe
29m55s
Pangolier Treant Protector Lion Gyrocopter Pudge
Hoodwink Puck Abaddon Drow Ranger Faceless Void
38m22s
Bulgaria lil pleb stand-in for Ukraine lightless
CreepwaveCreepwave Creepwave
2
Lower Bracket Final
V-GamingV-Gaming V-Gaming
1
August 11, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
Timbersaw Lion Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Luna
Nyx Assassin Razor Puck Ancient Apparition Sven
30m23s
Abaddon Axe Puck Lion Medusa
Mars Monkey King Skywrath Mage Tiny Oracle
33m31s
Axe Invoker Dragon Knight Rubick Terrorblade
Mars Puck Hoodwink Lifestealer Phoenix
38m44s
CreepwaveCreepwave Creepwave
2
Qualified
CreepwaveCreepwave Creepwave

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams
Secondary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams
Tertiary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 25 621
Average Viewers 11 098
Hours Watched 233 968

References[edit]