Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Frankfurt 2015 Chinese Qualifier

< ESL One‎ | Frankfurt‎ | 2015



[e][h]ESL One Frankfurt - Chinese Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Dates:
Apr 16 - 22, 2015
Teams:
8
Format:
Online Qualifiers
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Three Qualifier teams join five invited teams in battling for one slot to the upcoming ESL One Frankfurt.
  • Single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team DK
1China CTY
2China AK
3China qd
4China Sheezry
5China super
TongFu
1China SryFox
2China uuu9
3China lpc
4China qianqian
5China kabu
Newbee
1China Rabbit
2China Mu
3China June
4China Banana
5China SanSheng
EHOME
1China END
2China Inflame
3China rOtk
4China LaNm
5Macau ddc
LGD Gaming
1China Sylar
2China Maybe
3China Yao
4China xiao8
5China MMY!

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
EHOME
2
April 18, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Morphling Witch Doctor Earthshaker
Io Tiny Lina Storm Spirit Beastmaster
33m34s
Sniper Viper Rubick Morphling Enigma
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Io Tiny Witch Doctor
50m28s
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Lina Lycan Shadow Demon
Queen of Pain Juggernaut Rubick Skywrath Mage Broodmother
27m33s
Team DK
1
Energy Pacemaker
1
April 19, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Sniper Lina Juggernaut Treant Protector Nyx Assassin
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Lifestealer
85m23s
Storm Spirit Earthshaker Zeus Medusa Morphling
Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition Lion Tidehunter Templar Assassin
33m09s
Storm Spirit Lina Bristleback Io Ember Spirit
Troll Warlord Lion Earthshaker Queen of Pain Chen
29m09s
Newbee
2
Invictus Gaming
2
April 17, 2015 - 22:35 CST
Io Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Tiny Invoker
Sniper Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet
26m19s
Sniper Treant Protector Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Anti-Mage
Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Dark Seer Spectre Axe
33m03s
TongFu
0
HyperGloryTeam
1
April 16, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Troll Warlord Clockwerk Brewmaster Lion Earthshaker
Sniper Rubick Tidehunter Medusa Witch Doctor
65m18s
Io Troll Warlord Lina Puck Sven
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Queen of Pain Morphling Enigma
32m57s
Io Lina Tiny Axe Spirit Breaker
Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Lion Spectre
51m53s
LGD Gaming
2
Semifinals
EHOME
0
April 20, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Vengeful Spirit Lina Clockwerk Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Batrider Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Lion Brewmaster
33m16s
Lion Troll Warlord Axe Spectre Lich
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Juggernaut Magnus Dark Seer
26m36s
Newbee
2
Invictus Gaming
2
April 21, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Queen of Pain Rubick Juggernaut Clockwerk Sand King
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Lina Phantom Lancer Batrider
38m18s
Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Treant Protector Lina Nyx Assassin
Queen of Pain Rubick Razor Enigma Dark Seer
44m51s
LGD Gaming
0
Grand Final
Newbee
0
April 22, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Shadow Demon Lina Earthshaker Slark Shadow Fiend
Axe Queen of Pain Morphling Rubick Ancient Apparition
53m33s
Queen of Pain Juggernaut Witch Doctor Tidehunter Lina
Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Rubick Lycan Morphling
37m53s
Invictus Gaming
2

References[edit]