Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Frankfurt 2015 Southeast Asian Qualifier

< ESL One‎ | Frankfurt‎ | 2015


[e][h]ESL One Frankfurt - Southeast Asian Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Dates:
Mar 26 - Apr 21, 2015
Teams:
12
Format:
Online Qualifiers
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Four Open Qualifier teams join eight invited teams in battling for one slot to the upcoming ESL One Frankfurt.
  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Teams are seeded into the bracket based on their invite level.[1]
    • Qualified and Level 1 invited teams start in Round 1
    • Level 2 invited teams start in Round 2

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Mineski
1Philippines Bimbo
2Philippines Kuku
3Philippines Gio
4Philippines JessieVash
5Philippines Owa
Rave
1Canada Jeyo
2Philippines Dj
3Philippines ryOyr
4Philippines Ninjaboogie
5Philippines Cast
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea Febby
2South Korea QO
3Australia kpii
4South Korea March
5Singapore NutZ
Team Malaysia1
1Malaysia kYxY
2Malaysia Mushi
3Malaysia Ohaiyo
4Malaysia JoHnNy
5Malaysia Kecik Imba

1EHOME dropped their sponsorship of their Malaysian squad, who kept playing together under the name of Team Malaysia.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
Can't Say Wips
0
March 27, 2015 - 18:00 SGT
Troll Warlord Lion Beastmaster Sand King Queen of Pain
Storm Spirit Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Visage Warlock
58m39s
Sniper Earthshaker Witch Doctor Enigma Lone Druid
Batrider Skywrath Mage Lion Juggernaut Ember Spirit
34m52s
Underminer
2
Mineski
2
March 26, 2015 - 18:00 SGT
Juggernaut Lion Bristleback Earthshaker Lina
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Viper Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer
43m34s
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Zeus Bristleback
Axe Skywrath Mage Drow Ranger Lina Phoenix
34m19s
Rex Regum QEON
0
Signature.Trust
2
March 26, 2015 - 21:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Drow Ranger Beastmaster Phoenix
Sniper Lion Earthshaker Slark Spirit Breaker
21m59s
Batrider Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Chen
Storm Spirit Earthshaker Witch Doctor Zeus Naga Siren
39m53s
First Departure
0
Arcanys
0
April 1, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Drow Ranger Invoker
Juggernaut Lion Earthshaker Brewmaster Phoenix
28m43s
Vengeful Spirit Axe Medusa Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain
Earthshaker Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Viper Invoker
20m54s
5eva
2
Quarterfinals
Rave
0
April 5, 2015 - 18:00 SGT
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Bristleback Dazzle Centaur Warrunner
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Zeus Bane Sniper
28m46s
Troll Warlord Axe Rubick Treant Protector Templar Assassin
Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Beastmaster Lina Tinker
52m50s
Underminer
2
Invasion e-Sports
0
April 5, 2015 - 21:15 SGT
Earthshaker Lina Zeus Spirit Breaker Spectre
Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Rubick Viper Clockwerk
31m45s
Batrider Shadow Fiend Silencer Undying Queen of Pain
Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Io Spectre
39m38s
Mineski
2
MVP Phoenix
2
April 4, 2015 - 21:00 SGT
Io Troll Warlord Zeus Lion Night Stalker
Batrider Earthshaker Storm Spirit Lina Spectre
35m21s
Batrider Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Sniper Viper
Troll Warlord Axe Dazzle Lion Zeus
28m42s
Signature.Trust
0
Team Malaysia
2
April 4, 2015 - 18:40 SGT
Default
Troll Warlord Disruptor Viper Zeus Nyx Assassin
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Tinker Magnus Techies
54m20s
5eva was given a default loss on the first game for missing a player for 30 minutes.
5eva
0
Semifinals
Underminer
1
April 18, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Batrider Tinker Shadow Demon
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Axe Skywrath Mage Lina
46m59s
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Axe Dazzle Viper
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Ancient Apparition
46m26s
Sniper Treant Protector Witch Doctor Batrider Necrophos
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Anti-Mage
45m25s
Mineski
2
MVP Phoenix
1
April 15, 2015 - 18:30 SGT
Queen of Pain Troll Warlord Lion Undying Templar Assassin
Sniper Disruptor Bristleback Enigma Windranger
30m40s
Witch Doctor Axe Earthshaker Sniper Zeus
Troll Warlord Shadow Demon Mirana Windranger Drow Ranger
44m23s
Storm Spirit Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Drow Ranger
Sniper Lion Nyx Assassin Bristleback Lycan
43m15s
Team Malaysia
2
Finals
Mineski
0
April 21, 2015 - 18:30 SGT
Io Viper Shadow Demon Magnus Slardar
Bristleback Disruptor Razor Phoenix Storm Spirit
36m59s
Witch Doctor Bristleback Razor Earthshaker Magnus
Axe Lion Ancient Apparition Lina Morphling
33m59s
Team Malaysia
2

References[edit]

  1. Malystryx.GDS (March 24, 2015). "Main SEA qualifier invite list for ESL One Frankfurt, 12 teams and single-elim". joinDOTA. Retrieved March 24, 2015.