ESL One Frankfurt 2016: Chinese Pre-Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]ESL One Frankfurt Chinese Pre-Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination
Start Date:
2016-05-13
End Date:
2016-05-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

10 teams are invited to battle for 2 slots to the ESL One Frankfurt 2016 Chinese Qulifiers.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Newbee Young
1China JiaJia 
2China Sccc 
3China 2lei 
4China Mrrr 
5China Le 
FTD Club B
1China sss 
2China DXM 
3China Ran 
4China prettyHaw 
5 TBD 
DUOBAO
1China Fonte 
2China  
3China Meng 
4China Ayuan 
5China Adong 
Avalon Club
1China s1x 
2China sjl 
3China kaidou 
4China Damage 
5China yyy 
EHOME.Keen
1China Puer tea 
2China Chao 
3China Sober 
4China 佞臣 
5China jdh 
FTD Club A
1China destiny 
2China Yin 
3China KingJ 
4China James 
5China Icy 

Results[edit]

Round of 12
We Are Young
2
May 13, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Clockwerk Invoker Skywrath Mage
Beastmaster Axe Disruptor Weaver Queen of Pain
22m14s
Alchemist Lich Earth Spirit Night Stalker Queen of Pain
Beastmaster Death Prophet Batrider Slardar Disruptor
41m19s
Avalon Club
0
Brave Heart
W
 
-
DUOBAO
W
 
-
EHOME.Keen
0
May 13, 2016 - 20:00 CST
Tidehunter Phoenix Dragon Knight Gyrocopter Bane
Lion Lifestealer Oracle Clockwerk Huskar
43m48s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Medusa Centaur Warrunner Lina
Lion Tidehunter Juggernaut Invoker Nyx Assassin
38m29s
FTD club A
2
Quarterfinals
Newbee Young
2
May 13, 2016 - 22:00 CST
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Juggernaut Bane
Lion Lifestealer Invoker Dark Seer Ancient Apparition
24m17s
Lion Spectre Tidehunter Puck Shadow Demon
Alchemist Mirana Rubick Lifestealer Clockwerk
49m30s
We Are Young
0
FTD club C
1
May 13, 2016 - 22:00 CST
Riki Lifestealer Disruptor Queen of Pain Dark Seer
Bounty Hunter Slardar Venomancer Lone Druid Tinker
42m40s
Riki Lifestealer Oracle Tidehunter Razor
Doom Beastmaster Juggernaut Bane Windranger
31m11s
Enchantress Lifestealer Slardar Lion Batrider
Doom Windranger Juggernaut Bane Invoker
33m38s
Brave Heart
2
FTD club B
2
May 13, 2016 - 23:00 CST
Lion Dragon Knight Bane Dark Seer Storm Spirit
Lifestealer Rubick Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Death Prophet
58m59s
Lion Dragon Knight Dark Seer Ember Spirit Disruptor
Lifestealer Rubick Io Bristleback Storm Spirit
47m04s
Lion Lifestealer Tusk Razor Mirana
Dragon Knight Disruptor Slardar Night Stalker Clinkz
35m59s
DUOBAO
1
CDEC Avenger
2
May 13, 2016 - 23:00 CST
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Io Sven Storm Spirit
Alchemist Lifestealer Witch Doctor Nyx Assassin Lich
27m59s
Lion Earth Spirit Razor Juggernaut Faceless Void
Lifestealer Disruptor Dragon Knight Phoenix Vengeful Spirit
49m28s
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Tidehunter Dragon Knight Lina
Lion Weaver Windranger Axe Winter Wyvern
31m41s
FTD club A
1
Semifinals
Newbee Young
2
May 14, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Lion Tidehunter Invoker Night Stalker Terrorblade
Beastmaster Oracle Disruptor Puck Lifestealer
23m13s
Enchantress Invoker Faceless Void Witch Doctor Terrorblade
Lion Slardar Lone Druid Lich Queen of Pain
37m11s
Doom Io Dragon Knight Weaver Sand King
Beastmaster Juggernaut Invoker Ancient Apparition Venomancer
41m03s
Brave Heart
1
FTD club B
1
May 14, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Lion Beastmaster Dark Seer Windranger Mirana
Lifestealer Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Puck Juggernaut
67m53s
Lifestealer Disruptor Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Windranger
Lion Faceless Void Invoker Phoenix Naga Siren
41m29s
Alchemist Lion Venomancer Tusk Batrider
Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Tidehunter Earth Spirit
33m09s
CDEC Avenger
2
Finals
Newbee Young
Q
CDEC Avenger
Q

References[edit]