ESL One Frankfurt 2016: North American Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ESL One‎ | Frankfurt‎ | 2016


[e][h]ESL One Frankfurt 2016 North American Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Teams:
8
Format:
Single elimination
Start Date:
2016-04-12
End Date:
2016-04-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

8 invited teams battling for 1 slot to the ESL One Frankfurt 2016.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All games besides Final are best-of-three
  • Final is best-of-five

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
compLexity
2
12 April 2016 - 17:00 EDT
Bounty Hunter Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Puck
Witch Doctor Doom Invoker Faceless Void Sven
23m43s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Lich Tiny Razor
Beastmaster Invoker Doom Lifestealer Crystal Maiden
34m54s
Invoker Doom Phantom Lancer Dazzle Dark Seer
Beastmaster Lifestealer Lion Puck Disruptor
36m40s
Enemy
1
Team Freedom
2
12 April 2016 - 20:00 EDT
Doom Spectre Abaddon Puck Earthshaker
Beastmaster Lifestealer Earth Spirit Lion Slark
38m40s
Io Bristleback Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Slardar
Invoker Beastmaster Sven Crystal Maiden Dark Seer
40m18s
Abaddon Tiny Tidehunter Lich Undying
Invoker Earth Spirit Sven Skywrath Mage Dark Seer
27m37s
Kingdom Dota
1
Digital Chaos
2
13 April 2016 - 17:00 EDT
Invoker Nature's Prophet Dazzle Night Stalker Lycan
Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Tusk Ursa
29m07s
Invoker Oracle Enigma Clinkz Faceless Void
Doom Dark Seer Bane Gyrocopter Puck
23m55s
T Show
0
Shazam
2
13 April 2016 - 20:00 EDT
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Dazzle Zeus Chaos Knight
Death Prophet Doom Spectre Witch Doctor Faceless Void
22m10s
Earth Spirit Enchantress Tiny Io Slardar
Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Crystal Maiden Undying Gyrocopter
24m25s
Invoker Dark Seer Earth Spirit Spectre Dazzle
Death Prophet Tidehunter Bane Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer
27m56s
EverNovaS
1
Semifinals
compLexity
2
16 April 2016 - 20:00 EDT
Doom Outworld Devourer Lion Nature's Prophet Clinkz
Abaddon Tiny Death Prophet Tidehunter Skywrath Mage
31m00s
Doom Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Puck Ember Spirit
Invoker Abaddon Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Naga Siren
47m29s
Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Dazzle Mirana Templar Assassin
Doom Lifestealer Kunkka Tinker Abaddon
32m10s
Team Freedom
1
Digital Chaos
1
16 April 2016 - 17:00 EDT
Doom Witch Doctor Puck Faceless Void Lifestealer
Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Enchantress Dazzle Lone Druid
34m13s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Lion Windranger Enigma
Outworld Devourer Enchantress Dazzle Dark Seer Gyrocopter
49m03s
Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Clinkz Zeus
Enchantress Outworld Devourer Lion Tidehunter Lycan
62m13s
Shazam
2
Finals
compLexity
3
17 April 2016 - 16:00 EDT
Doom Tiny Tusk Queen of Pain Phoenix
Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Batrider Undying Chaos Knight
61m08s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Faceless Void
Invoker Bounty Hunter Dazzle Ember Spirit Tidehunter
24m00s
Beastmaster Lion Puck Clinkz Tidehunter
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Disruptor Lycan
27m12s
Invoker Earth Spirit Lich Slardar Axe
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Dazzle Chen Juggernaut
39m49s
Shazam
1

References[edit]