ESL One Genting 2017 Americas Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ESL One Genting 2017 Americas Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination
Start Date:
2016-10-31
End Date:
2016-11-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Tier 1 teams start in quarterfinals
  • Tier 2 teams start in round 1
  • Open qualifier winners start in round 1
  • All games besides the final are best-of-3, final is best-of-5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Team NP
1Canada Aui_2000 
2Canada EternaLEnVy 
3USA MSS 
4USA SVG 
5Canada 1437 
Infamous
1Peru Benjaz 
2Peru Kotarō Hayama 
3Peru Kingteka 
4Peru StingeR 
5Peru Accel 
FDL
1United Kingdom Beesa 
2USA 747 
3USA MJW 
4USA 04 
5USA Stan_King 
compLexity Gaming
1USA Justin 
2Romania canceL^^ 
3USA Moo 
4USA melonzz 
5USA Zfreek 
Rainbows and Sunshine
1USA KvH 
2USA RyuUboruZ 
3USA Sovereign 
4South Korea voidspirit 
5USA Vidi 
Kingao+4
1Brazil hFn 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Tavo 
4Brazil KINGRD 
5Brazil c4t 
Doo Wop
1Mexico Zyzzy 
2USA Sneyking 
3USA FrancisLee 
4USA Jason 
5Canada Waytosexy 
Team Freedom
1USA BananaSlamJamma 
2Peru Timado 
3USA ixmike88 
4Canada Jubei 
5USA Eagle 
Dotamaster & Disciples
1USA Slayer 
2USA F4L 
3USA Lokarn 
4Canada Jonathan-Red 
5USA Zenokaia 
Midas Club Elite
1Brazil FuckinEh 
2Brazil Keeente 
3Brazil Lolingblue 
4Brazil Thiolicor 
5Brazil Bardo 
Elite Revenge
1China Syc 
2Canada Monib 
3Canada Jenkins 
4USA Newsham 
5China WuShenG 
Soggy Mitts
1USA Zero 
2Peru Ryu 
3USA Loki57 
4Canada futzeh 
5USA Tralf 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Rainbows and Sunshine
0
1 November 2016 - 02:00 CET
Io Beastmaster Timbersaw Skywrath Mage Anti-Mage
Warlock Undying Outworld Devourer Morphling Abaddon
35m55s
Slardar Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Invoker Ogre Magi
Io Axe Spirit Breaker Tinker Spectre
39m33s
Elite Revenge
2
Kingao+4
0
31 October 2016 - 23:00 CET
Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Puck Sniper
Keeper of the Light Kunkka Mirana Tidehunter Legion Commander
41m01s
Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Slardar Earth Spirit Sven
Mirana Sand King Lich Alchemist Weaver
39m09s
Soggy Mitts
2
Doo Wop
2
3 November 2016 - 00:00 CET
Drow Ranger Sand King Io Mirana Puck
Keeper of the Light Dark Seer Ogre Magi Timbersaw Ember Spirit
30m42s
Sand King Rubick Jakiro Naga Siren Timbersaw
Shadow Demon Leshrac Mirana Undying Luna
20m00s
Midas Club Elite
0
Team Freedom
2
1 November 2016 - 23:00 CET
Sand King Lifestealer Lich Undying Invoker
Slardar Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Shadow Demon Timbersaw
35m46s
Crystal Maiden Ursa Ogre Magi Puck Lone Druid
Axe Outworld Devourer Disruptor Slark Elder Titan
23m54s
Dotamaster & Disciples
0
Quarterfinals
Team NP
2
2 November 2016 - 02:00 CET
Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Pudge Invoker Slardar
Oracle Timbersaw Spirit Breaker Meepo Troll Warlord
14m36s
Jakiro Tidehunter Luna Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker
Io Beastmaster Ogre Magi Juggernaut Invoker
35m29s
Elite Revenge
0
Infamous
2
4 November 2016 - 02:00 CET
Sand King Undying Oracle Timbersaw Gyrocopter
Kunkka Lich Dark Seer Alchemist Queen of Pain
27m38s
Kunkka Dark Seer Warlock Tinker Sven
Lich Sand King Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage Treant Protector
58m50s
Sand King Omniknight Terrorblade Ogre Magi Templar Assassin
Kunkka Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Nature's Prophet Magnus
21m22s
Soggy Mitts
1
FDL
1
3 November 2016 - 23:00 CET
Axe Oracle Ursa Riki Terrorblade
Slardar Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Medusa Bounty Hunter
51m07s
Sand King Dazzle Beastmaster Morphling Storm Spirit
Warlock Slardar Juggernaut Dark Seer Alchemist
31m11s
Bounty Hunter Outworld Devourer Disruptor Night Stalker Anti-Mage
Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Omniknight Pugna Razor
19m01s
Doo Wop
2
compLexity
2
5 November 2016 - 21:00 CET
Leshrac Io Faceless Void Legion Commander Alchemist
Batrider Lifestealer Silencer Nyx Assassin Tinker
29m16s
Drow Ranger Lina Vengeful Spirit Weaver Queen of Pain
Undying Batrider Lich Sniper Timbersaw
52m45s
Mirana Leshrac Faceless Void Timbersaw Elder Titan
Sand King Undying Lich Sniper Puck
23m26s
Team Freedom
1
Semifinals
Team NP
2
6 November 2016 - 00:00 CET
Timbersaw Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Terrorblade
Shadow Demon Lifestealer Axe Undying Viper
21m04s
Naga Siren Mirana Disruptor Slardar Ursa
Sand King Alchemist Treant Protector Witch Doctor Omniknight
22m42s
Infamous
0
Doo Wop
0
6 November 2016 - 02:15 CET
Jakiro Slardar Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Juggernaut
Rubick Batrider Ogre Magi Luna Legion Commander
33m41s
Jakiro Slardar Io Naga Siren Ursa
Mirana Elder Titan Ogre Magi Faceless Void Terrorblade
38m52s
compLexity
2
Finals
Team NP
3
7 November 2016 - 00:00 CET
Juggernaut Mirana Slardar Rubick Enchantress
Faceless Void Kunkka Legion Commander Io Lina
50m53s
Sven Alchemist Beastmaster Ogre Magi Warlock
Gyrocopter Storm Spirit Sand King Lich Mirana
30m31s
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Timbersaw Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light
Drow Ranger Tinker Batrider Spirit Breaker Oracle
60m42s
compLexity
0

References[edit]