Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Genting 2017 European Qualifier



[e][h]ESL One Genting 2017 European Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Oct 31 - Nov 6, 2016
Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Tier 1 teams start in quarterfinals
  • Tier 2 teams start in round 1
  • Open qualifier winners start in round 1
  • All games besides the final are best-of-3, final is best-of-5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

OG
1Denmark n0tail
2Australia Ana
3Sweden s4
4Finland JerAx
5Israel Fly
Escape Gaming
1Sweden Era
2Germany qojqva
3Germany KheZu
4Jordan YapzOr
5Denmark syndereN
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine fn
2Ukraine Iceberg
3Ukraine Mag~
4Belarus fng
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR
Virtus.pro
1Russia RAMZES666
2Ukraine No[o]ne
3Russia 9pasha
4Ukraine Lil
5Russia Solo
DX
1Russia Øxn
2Russia Scandal
3Russia Ax.Mo
4Russia Miposhka
5Ukraine Sh4dowehhh
Fantastic Five
1Russia Illidan
2Russia Bzz
3Russia L0lik_O
4Germany rmN-
5Russia yol

Results[edit]

Round of 12
Prodota Gaming
2
1 November 2016 - 20:45 CET
Dazzle Drow Ranger Axe Storm Spirit Io
Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Alchemist
37m26s
Shadow Demon Mirana Drow Ranger Beastmaster Enchantress
Sand King Warlock Dazzle Juggernaut Naga Siren
36m58s
BrooDMotherS
0
Vega Squadron
1
1 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Sniper Treant Protector Disruptor Morphling
Outworld Devourer Axe Kunkka Slark Warlock
54m51s
Slardar Disruptor Mirana Dark Seer Anti-Mage
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Magnus Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin
47m04s
Shadow Demon Dark Seer Juggernaut Kunkka Mirana
Treant Protector Luna Sand King Witch Doctor Death Prophet
43m35s
Fantastic Five
2
Virtus.pro
2
2 November 2016 - 14:00 CET
Io Outworld Devourer Batrider Ursa Lion
Disruptor Tiny Enchantress Juggernaut Templar Assassin
33m17s
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Juggernaut Doom Tidehunter
Mirana Omniknight Night Stalker Invoker Faceless Void
31m49s
DX
0
Ad Finem
2
31 October 2016 - 20:00 CET
Shadow Demon Luna Oracle Legion Commander Dragon Knight
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Disruptor Timbersaw Sniper
44m59s
Batrider Mirana Shadow Demon Luna Dazzle
Sand King Ogre Magi Oracle Slark Ember Spirit
18m10s
Batrider Riki Mirana Lifestealer Warlock
Io Outworld Devourer Bane Sand King Ursa
46m22s
Sanguine Sharks
1
Quarterfinals
OG
2
3 November 2016 - 20:00 CET
Mirana Naga Siren Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Tiny
Oracle Sand King Omniknight Alchemist Juggernaut
43m05s
Drow Ranger Oracle Pudge Dragon Knight Clockwerk
Batrider Earth Spirit Disruptor Magnus Wraith King
29m08s
Prodota Gaming
0
The Imperial
1
2 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Ogre Magi Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Windranger Alchemist
Batrider Oracle Invoker Morphling Earthshaker
29m57s
Ogre Magi Rubick Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Magnus
Slardar Warlock Luna Dark Seer Witch Doctor
38m04s
Batrider Rubick Undying Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
Ogre Magi Magnus Phantom Assassin Leshrac Weaver
32m00s
Fantastic Five
2
Escape Gaming
0
4 November 2016 - 21:00 CET
Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Rubick Axe Razor
Slardar Lifestealer Shadow Demon Enchantress Dragon Knight
32m02s
Luna Vengeful Spirit Rubick Alchemist Axe
Batrider Ogre Magi Juggernaut Disruptor Sniper
24m28s
Virtus.pro
2
Team Liquid
0
5 November 2016 - 14:00 CET
Rubick Nyx Assassin Jakiro Slark Storm Spirit
Batrider Bounty Hunter Warlock Invoker Faceless Void
35m38s
Io Nyx Assassin Tiny Omniknight Ursa
Dark Seer Riki Warlock Death Prophet Lifestealer
35m58s
Ad Finem
2
Semifinals
OG
2
5 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Batrider Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Naga Siren Templar Assassin
Oracle Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Leshrac Timbersaw
43m02s
Pudge Invoker Oracle Clockwerk Terrorblade
Outworld Devourer Axe Omniknight Weaver Disruptor
31m41s
Fantastic Five
0
Virtus.pro
2
6 November 2016 - 14:05 CET
Slardar Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Batrider Invoker
Dark Seer Io Sven Bane Mirana
31m10s
Drow Ranger Slardar Disruptor Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit
Batrider Bounty Hunter Warlock Slark Mirana
43m33s
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Disruptor Death Prophet
Bounty Hunter Batrider Luna Legion Commander Undying
29m45s
Ad Finem
1
Finals
OG
2
6 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Batrider Drow Ranger Enchantress Dragon Knight Oracle
Shadow Demon Luna Centaur Warrunner Doom Puck
31m22s
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Pudge Invoker Slark
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Beastmaster Mirana Bloodseeker
22m57s
Naga Siren Batrider Juggernaut Tiny Keeper of the Light
Slardar Dark Seer Lion Sven Shadow Fiend
33m06s
Batrider Earth Spirit Warlock Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Io Tiny Tidehunter
24m32s
Batrider Warlock Juggernaut Pudge Alchemist
Slardar Ogre Magi Disruptor Outworld Devourer Weaver
33m30s
Virtus.pro
3

References[edit]