ESL One Genting 2017 Malaysian Qualifier
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ESL One | Genting/2017
ESL One Genting 2017 Malaysian Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Type:
Offline
Format:
Group stage into Double elimination
Prize Pool:
RM 8,000 MYR
(≃ $1,788 USD)
(≃ $1,788 USD)
Start Date:
2016-12-17
End Date:
2016-12-18
Game:
Teams:
16
Links
Overview[edit]
Format[edit]
Prize Distribution[edit]
Participating Teams[edit]
1 | ly |
---|---|
2 | Strife |
3 | eleeephant |
4 | seve |
5 | NoRone |
Central Region Qualifier |
1 | BanZai |
---|---|
2 | Kelsey` |
3 | Panda |
4 | 115633504 |
5 | RonaldChin827 |
Central Region Qualifier |
1 | TBD |
---|---|
2 | TBD |
3 | TBD |
4 | TBD |
5 | TBD |
South Region Qualifier |
1 | Light- |
---|---|
2 | 壁小许 |
3 | TeamPlz! |
4 | Lanesra |
5 | slayerofallbears |
Sarawak Qualifier |
1 | TBD |
---|---|
2 | TBD |
3 | TBD |
4 | TBD |
5 | TBD |
North Region Qualifier |
1 | OnlyOne |
---|---|
2 | RHGOD |
3 | 470 |
4 | Canerous Wannabe |
5 | Shaun |
North Region Qualifier |
1 | TBD |
---|---|
2 | TBD |
3 | TBD |
4 | TBD |
5 | TBD |
Online Qualifier |
1 | TBD |
---|---|
2 | TBD |
3 | TBD |
4 | TBD |
5 | TBD |
Online Qualifier |
Results[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
[edit]
Group A | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fire Dragoon | 2-0 | ||||
2. | NV | 2-1 | ||||
3. | RevengeSpirit-Reborn | 1-2 | ||||
4. | Divine Gaming | 0-2 |
[edit]
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mineski-X | 2-0 | ||||
2. | Riptide | 2-1 | ||||
3. | Team Zone | 1-2 | ||||
4. | Vicious FAME | 0-2 |
[edit]
Group C | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WarriorsGaming.Unity | 2-0 | ||||
2. | Death Before Defeat | 2-1 | ||||
3. | Chicken Rice | 1-2 | ||||
4. | 90's Old Revenge | 0-2 |
[edit]
Group D | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fantastic Gaming | 2-0 | ||||
2. | Geek Fam | 2-1 | ||||
3. | Destiny Gaming | 1-2 | ||||
4. | Unknown Force | 0-2 |
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF