Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Genting 2017 Malaysian Qualifier



[e][h]ESL One Genting 2017 Malaysian Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Malaysia Malaysia
Dates:
Dec 17 - 18, 2016
Teams:
16
Format:
Group stage into Double elimination
Prize Pool:
RM 8,000 MYR
(≃ $1,788 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 18, 2016: 1 MYR ≃ 0.22346 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Malaysia Ahjit
2Malaysia NaNa
3Malaysia KaNG
4Malaysia Ahfu
5Malaysia Wenn
Geek Fam
1Malaysia Syeonix
2Philippines Teehee
3Malaysia Sevenkay
4Malaysia Roddgee
5Malaysia Crimson
Vicious Fame
1Malaysia ly
2Malaysia Strife
3Malaysia eleeephant
4Malaysia seve
5Malaysia NoRone
90's Old Revenge
1Malaysia BanZai
2Malaysia Kelsey`
3Indonesia Panda
4Malaysia 115633504
5Malaysia RonaldChin827
Fantastic Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
RevengeSpirit-Reborn
1Malaysia Akasasa
2Malaysia AlaCrity
3Malaysia Jnova
4Malaysia PIMS
5Malaysia xNeveR
Destiny Gaming
1Malaysia `CY
2Malaysia WHOAMi
3Malaysia EV
4Malaysia Gto
5Malaysia tuturu
Team Zone
1Malaysia akashi666
2Malaysia Bibu
3Malaysia 7PoP
4Malaysia Fizly
5Malaysia Silent Fart
Riptide
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Unknown Force
1Malaysia OnlyOne
2Malaysia RHGOD
3Malaysia 470
4Malaysia Canerous Wannabe
5Malaysia Shaun
Divine Gaming
1Malaysia SteaDy
2Malaysia Swift
3Malaysia feRaL
4Malaysia Wuzz
5Malaysia kSz
NV
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Death Before Defeat
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Fire Dragoon 2-0
2. NV 2-1
3. RevengeSpirit-Reborn 1-2
4. Divine Gaming 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Mineski-X 2-0
2. Riptide 2-1
3. Team Zone 1-2
4. Vicious FAME 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Fantastic Gaming 2-0
2. Geek Fam 2-1
3. Destiny Gaming 1-2
4. Unknown Force 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Mineski-X
0
18 December 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Slardar Warlock Batrider Slark Puck
Shadow Demon Mirana Luna Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit
22m31s
WG.Unity
1
Fantastic Gaming
1
18 December 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Slardar Tinker Silencer Spirit Breaker Lifestealer
Invoker Ogre Magi Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Slark
48m07s
Fire Dragoon
0
Upper Bracket Final
WG.Unity
2
18 December 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Slardar Tinker Disruptor Juggernaut Ogre Magi
Shadow Demon Mirana Clockwerk Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
40m37s
Legion Commander Ogre Magi Silencer Timbersaw Luna
Invoker Slardar Shadow Demon Dazzle Faceless Void
22m07s
Fantastic Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R1
Riptide
0
18 December 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Disruptor Faceless Void Dazzle Outworld Devourer Sven
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Luna
24m51s
Geek Fam
1
NV
0
18 December 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Puck Slardar Batrider Ursa Winter Wyvern
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Oracle Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer
39m17s
Death Before Defeat
1
Lower Bracket R2
Mineski-X
0
18 December 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Rubick Ursa Viper
Outworld Devourer Legion Commander Disruptor Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter
28m10s
Geek Fam
1
Fire Dragoon
1
18 December 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Jakiro Legion Commander Drow Ranger Visage Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Earth Spirit Lich Phantom Assassin Razor
37m19s
Death Before Defeat
0
Lower Bracket R3
Geek Fam
1
18 December 2016 - 13:30 SGT
Juggernaut Omniknight Dazzle Viper Meepo
Ogre Magi Silencer Storm Spirit Weaver Morphling
25m22s
Fire Dragoon
0
Lower Bracket Final
Geek Fam
2
18 December 2016 - 15:30 SGT
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Bounty Hunter Clinkz
Juggernaut Disruptor Invoker Dark Seer Earthshaker
34m29s
Batrider Disruptor Io Puck Spectre
Slardar Tinker Slark Silencer Spirit Breaker
38m20s
Juggernaut Batrider Dazzle Ogre Magi Terrorblade
Slardar Alchemist Silencer Spirit Breaker Legion Commander
33m50s
Fantastic Gaming
1
Grand Final
WG.Unity
3
18 December 2016 - 19:30 SGT
Default
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Meepo Visage
Outworld Devourer Legion Commander Dazzle Spirit Breaker Terrorblade
53m12s
Legion Commander Silencer Luna Ogre Magi Mirana
Batrider Spirit Breaker Disruptor Juggernaut Storm Spirit
26m06s
Elder Titan Clockwerk Tinker Dazzle Luna
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Puck Io Legion Commander
25m26s
WG.Unity has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Geek Fam
1

References[edit]