Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Genting 2017 Southeast Asian Qualifier



[e][h]ESL One Genting 2017 Southeast Asian Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Nov 16 - 21, 2016
Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Tier 1 teams start in quarterfinals
  • Tier 2 teams start in round 1
  • Open qualifier winners start in round 1
  • All games besides the final are best-of-3, final is best-of-5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Execration
1Philippines Gabbi
2Philippines Abed
3Philippines DJ
4Malaysia 343
5Philippines Kimo
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea Forev
2South Korea QO
3Australia Velo
4South Korea Febby
5South Korea DuBu
S1 Lykos
1Philippines Nando
2Philippines K H E L L
3Philippines BYB
4Philippines Erice
5Philippines Yabish
Rex Regum
1Indonesia Yabyoo
2Indonesia KoaLa
3Indonesia KelThuzard
4Indonesia Xepher
5Indonesia Varizh
Rave
1Philippines Ab1ng
2Philippines Kevz
3Philippines WHPH
4Philippines Tims
5Philippines flysolo
Acion Arena
1Philippines Pason
2Philippines Armel
3Philippines Risen
4Philippines Kirito
5Philippines Gobas

Results[edit]

Round of 12
Next Generation
2
17 November 2016 - 13:00 CET
Slardar Warlock Luna Earth Spirit Invoker
Ogre Magi Batrider Oracle Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner
47m00s
Sand King Dazzle Rubick Naga Siren Tinker
Warlock Luna Earth Spirit Pugna Slardar
50m25s
Acion Arena
0
s1 Lykos
0
16 November 2016 - 13:00 CET
Ogre Magi Batrider Silencer Morphling Puck
Shadow Demon Luna Venomancer Sand King Invoker
47m10s
Slardar Lifestealer Riki Oracle Invoker
Rubick Timbersaw Pudge Sven Mirana
34m31s
Rave
2
The Mongolz
0
17 November 2016 - 10:00 CET
Oracle Sand King Outworld Devourer Kunkka Morphling
Disruptor Slardar Chen Sniper Sven
21m33s
Silencer Elder Titan Beastmaster Juggernaut Timbersaw
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Slardar Rubick Dragon Knight
44m38s
Rex Regum QEON
2
Entity eSports
0
16 November 2016 - 10:00 CET
Ogre Magi Timbersaw Sven Disruptor Magnus
Shadow Demon Luna Tidehunter Elder Titan Dragon Knight
32m37s
Shadow Demon Morphling Clockwerk Tinker Nyx Assassin
Ogre Magi Luna Invoker Dark Seer Riki
49m05s
EVOS Esports
2
Quarterfinals
Execration
2
19 November 2016 - 13:00 CET
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Weaver Sniper
Batrider Undying Luna Invoker Rubick
44m38s
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Warlock Sand King Storm Spirit
Slardar Invoker Shadow Demon Luna Lycan
32m50s
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Mirana Axe Templar Assassin
Sand King Dazzle Invoker Disruptor Razor
36m40s
Next Generation
1
Signature.Trust
0
18 November 2016 - 10:00 CET
Sand King Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Tinker
Warlock Nyx Assassin Axe Mirana Meepo
29m29s
Warlock Batrider Ogre Magi Lifestealer Medusa
Sand King Bounty Hunter Rubick Timbersaw Slark
41m14s
Rave
2
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
18 November 2016 - 13:00 CET
Slardar Juggernaut Oracle Puck Enigma
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Rubick
32m54s
Disruptor Juggernaut Axe Dazzle Magnus
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
21m57s
Rex Regum QEON
0
MVP Phoenix
1
19 November 2016 - 10:00 CET
Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Rubick Ursa Phantom Assassin
Warlock Juggernaut Slardar Enchantress Puck
37m01s
Ogre Magi Sand King Ancient Apparition Outworld Devourer Morphling
Warlock Juggernaut Axe Invoker Undying
31m58s
Sand King Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Invoker Silencer
Warlock Slardar Disruptor Slark Puck
33m03s
EVOS Esports
2
Semifinals
Execration
2
20 November 2016 - 14:00 CET
Ogre Magi Batrider Outworld Devourer Omniknight Razor
Timbersaw Lich Venomancer Pugna Shadow Shaman
33m40s
Batrider Sand King Juggernaut Warlock Razor
Shadow Demon Luna Outworld Devourer Axe Venomancer
34m00s
Sand King Warlock Lifestealer Invoker Pudge
Shadow Demon Luna Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter Axe
50m33s
Rave
1
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
20 November 2016 - 11:00 CET
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Rubick Puck Morphling
Warlock Sand King Luna Alchemist Omniknight
25m20s
Slardar Ogre Magi Warlock Mirana Alchemist
Shadow Demon Luna Invoker Tidehunter Bounty Hunter
34m22s
EVOS Esports
0
Finals
Execration
3
21 November 2016 - 10:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Naga Siren Witch Doctor Invoker Ursa
Slardar Lifestealer Warlock Sand King Phantom Lancer
75m19s
Shadow Demon Luna Sand King Mirana Dragon Knight
Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Undying Morphling Disruptor
19m25s
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Sand King Invoker
Batrider Warlock Rubick Puck Morphling
35m31s
Mineski.GGNetwork
0

References[edit]