Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Genting 2018 Europe Qualifier



[e][h]ESL One Genting 2018 Europe Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Dec 19 - 22, 2017
Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites are seeded into Round of 8
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches are Bo3

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

OG
1Denmark N0tail
2Ukraine Resolut1on
3Sweden s4
4Finland JerAx
5Israel Fly
Planet Dog1
1Russia Ditya Ra
2Serbia BoraNija
3Israel 33
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN
5Belarus j4
PENTA Sports
1Slovakia Skiter
2Russia .Ark
3Finland Buugi
4Croatia dnz
5Germany rmN-
1 HellRaisers dropped their Dota team on 12th December; they continue as Planet Dog.[1]

Results[edit]

Round of 12
DotA Mastery
1
19 December 2017 - 17:00 BRT
The Final Tribe
2
PENTA Sports
2
19 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Ogre Magi Morphling Rubick Juggernaut Beastmaster
Sand King Tinker Shadow Shaman Doom Chaos Knight
52m52s
Sand King Outworld Devourer Abaddon Witch Doctor Gyrocopter
Rubick Tiny Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Viper
30m06s
Shadow Shaman Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Lycan Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon Sand King Abaddon Sniper Alchemist
20m55s
ANT E-Sports
1
Swiss Quality Gaming
0
19 December 2017 - 20:00 CET
Evil Corporation
2
Team Doggie
2
19 December 2017 - 20:00 CET
Bane Clockwerk Lifestealer Legion Commander Viper
Sand King Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Chaos Knight Pugna
52m26s
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Tinker Sven
Sand King Shadow Shaman Underlord Spectre Invoker
39m21s
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Razor Kunkka Sven
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Lycan Storm Spirit Witch Doctor
35m22s
5 Anchors
1
Round of 8
OG
2
20 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Tiny Shadow Demon Clockwerk Enigma Phantom Lancer
Bane Omniknight Slardar Weaver Invoker
44m04s
Tusk Shadow Shaman Doom Monkey King Gyrocopter
Shadow Demon Omniknight Slardar Chaos Knight Storm Spirit
32m38s
The Final Tribe
0
mousesports
-
20 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
PENTA Sports received default win.
PENTA Sports
W
Planet Dog
2
20 December 2017 - 20:00 CET
Evil Corporation
1
Team Kinguin
2
20 December 2017 - 20:00 CET
Ancient Apparition Tusk Tidehunter Luna Broodmother
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Puck Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
23m41s
Ancient Apparition Tusk Pugna Medusa Gyrocopter
Clockwerk Razor Witch Doctor Kunkka Anti-Mage
23m34s
Team Doggie
0
Round of 4
OG
0
21 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Shadow Demon Tusk Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer
Witch Doctor Kunkka Brewmaster Gyrocopter Abaddon
41m45s
Shadow Shaman Naga Siren Death Prophet Clockwerk Anti-Mage
Bane Brewmaster Kunkka Phantom Lancer Lifestealer
42m21s
PENTA Sports
2
Planet Dog
2
21 December 2017 - 20:00 CET
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Mirana Visage
Bane Tusk Doom Tiny Medusa
31m19s
Vengeful Spirit Visage Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
Ogre Magi Rubick Tidehunter Medusa Broodmother
16m26s
Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Mirana Drow Ranger
Bane Rubick Tiny Omniknight Gyrocopter
57m48s
Team Kinguin
1
Qualified
PENTA Sports
Q
Planet Dog
Q

References[edit]

  1. Hellraisers (2017-12-12). "Hellraisers disband Dota". Hellraisers. Retrieved 2017-12-12.