Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Genting 2018 South America Qualifier



[e][h]ESL One Genting 2018 South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Dec 19 - 22, 2017
Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites are seeded into quarterfinals
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

SG e-sports
1Brazil FuckinEh
2Brazil 4dr
3Brazil Liposa
4Brazil Bardo
5Brazil Thiolicor
Sacred
1Peru Benjaz
2Peru LeoStyle-
3Peru Kingteka
4Peru Matthew
5Peru Masoku
paiN Gaming
1Brazil hFn
2Brazil KINGRD
3Brazil tavo
4Brazil Duster
5Brazil Gambling
Luccini
1Peru Greedy
2Peru Jeimari
3Peru GianDK
4Peru Jericho
5Peru FFs
T Show
1Brazil Therence
2Brazil Cys
3Brazil H1Jack
4Brazil 444
5Brazil Lolingblue
1 Gorillaz-Pride was removed as a "Tier 2 Invite" and replaced with an extra open qualifier slot.

Results[edit]

Round of 12
Team Unknown
0
19 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Jakiro Earth Spirit Weaver Mirana Sand King
Tusk Razor Bane Nyx Assassin Juggernaut
67m25s
Rebirth eSports
2
T Show.Rising
2
19 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Tiny Shadow Shaman Puck Tusk Juggernaut
Shadow Demon Luna Sand King Tidehunter Mirana
30m57s
Elder Titan Nature's Prophet Bane Puck Phantom Lancer
Ancient Apparition Morphling Clockwerk Batrider Templar Assassin
36m40s
Bane Omniknight Medusa Earth Spirit Axe
Brewmaster Rubick Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage Outworld Devourer
30m38s
Mad Kings
1
Team Bernita
2
19 December 2017 - 19:00 CET
Silencer Night Stalker Juggernaut Doom Queen of Pain
Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Tiny Clockwerk Razor
37m38s
Silencer Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Enchantress Troll Warlord
Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Medusa Ogre Magi Phantom Lancer
37m12s
STARS e-Sports
0
Luccini
2
19 December 2017 - 19:00 CET
Ancient Apparition Sand King Puck Tiny Shadow Fiend
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Doom Lifestealer Viper
38m53s
Bane Rubick Beastmaster Viper Vengeful Spirit
Omniknight Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Phantom Lancer
21m52s
Vultur
0
Quarterfinals
SG e-sports
2
20 December 2017 - 13:00 BRT
Elder Titan Omniknight Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Dragon Knight
Tusk Tiny Rubick Nyx Assassin Medusa
22m43s
Ogre Magi Tidehunter Bounty Hunter Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
Bane Nyx Assassin Dazzle Huskar Legion Commander
19m44s
Rebirth eSports
0
Sacred
2
20 December 2017 - 13:00 BRT
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Dragon Knight Doom Luna
Shadow Shaman Puck Bounty Hunter Anti-Mage Tinker
46m34s
Tusk Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Weaver Tinker
Elder Titan Shadow Demon Batrider Medusa Timbersaw
17m55s
T Show.Rising
0
paiN Gaming
1
20 December 2017 - 16:00 BRT
Tiny Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Lifestealer Nature's Prophet
Silencer Sand King Enchantress Queen of Pain Troll Warlord
Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Queen of Pain Spectre Nature's Prophet
Silencer Clockwerk Tinker Juggernaut Enchantress
40m23s
Team Bernita
2
Infamous
2
20 December 2017 - 16:00 BRT
Bane Tiny Ogre Magi Puck Viper
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Lone Druid
22m38s
Tusk Shadow Shaman Batrider Mirana Drow Ranger
Ancient Apparition Sand King Razor Omniknight Juggernaut
25m00s
Luccini
0
Semifinals
SG e-sports
2
21 December 2017 - 13:00 BRT
Brewmaster Elder Titan Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Puck
Shadow Shaman Sand King Luna Tidehunter Tinker
25m09s
Omniknight Kunkka Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Mirana
Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Luna Enchantress
33m18s
Sacred
0
Team Bernita
0
21 December 2017 - 16:00 BRT
Silencer Sand King Doom Tinker Troll Warlord
Ogre Magi Rubick Viper Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet
18m50s
Disruptor Enchantress Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage
Tusk Jakiro Puck Lifestealer Phantom Lancer
26m01s
Infamous
2
Finals
SG e-sports
3
22 December 2017 - 13:00 BRT
Ogre Magi Brewmaster Kunkka Tiny Medusa
Tusk Shadow Shaman Puck Lifestealer Death Prophet
37m00s
Omniknight Witch Doctor Kunkka Tinker Lycan
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Viper Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet
42m26s
Brewmaster Bounty Hunter Lion Lifestealer Invoker
Jakiro Tusk Queen of Pain Luna Night Stalker
30m02s
Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Razor Anti-Mage
Ogre Magi Bane Abaddon Morphling Storm Spirit
29m59s
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Underlord Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer
Ogre Magi Night Stalker Disruptor Death Prophet Faceless Void
38m59s
Infamous
2

References[edit]