Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Germany 2020 - Closed Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Germany 2020 - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Sep 25 - 27, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Unique
1
September 25, 2020 - 11:00 CEST
Tiny Oracle Timbersaw Ember Spirit Medusa
Spirit Breaker Chaos Knight Ogre Magi Snapfire Luna
42m09s
Tiny Chaos Knight Grimstroke Mars Anti-Mage
Bloodseeker Spirit Breaker Oracle Death Prophet Dark Seer
33m44s
Phoenix Sven Jakiro Mars Windranger
Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Snapfire Juggernaut Grimstroke
45m32s
Team Generation
2
mudgolems
2
September 25, 2020 - 14:36 CEST
Snapfire Faceless Void Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Beastmaster
Void Spirit Rubick Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade
55m10s
Snapfire Faceless Void Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Viper
Rubick Void Spirit Winter Wyvern Underlord Spectre
44m33s
Tempo Esports
0
Khan
1
September 25, 2020 - 17:25 CEST
Mirana Lifestealer Beastmaster Oracle Death Prophet
Phoenix Snapfire Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit Bounty Hunter
35m26s
Enchantress Spectre Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Legion Commander
Tiny Oracle Bloodseeker Anti-Mage Nyx Assassin
36m30s
Mirana Beastmaster Enchantress Ember Spirit Medusa
Phoenix Bane Axe Phantom Assassin Magnus
40m37s
Winstrike Team
2
Yellow Submarine
2
September 25, 2020 - 21:04 CEST
Phoenix Mars Lich Anti-Mage Void Spirit
Snapfire Lifestealer Rubick Storm Spirit Pangolier
22m06s
Phoenix Mars Oracle Storm Spirit Juggernaut
Snapfire Lifestealer Windranger Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
30m35s
EXTREMUM
0
Semifinals
Team Generation
0
September 26, 2020 - 17:14 CEST
Snapfire Nature's Prophet Tusk Terrorblade Ogre Magi
Lifestealer Grimstroke Rubick Magnus Ember Spirit
33m18s
Enchantress Chaos Knight Rubick Luna Lycan
Mirana Anti-Mage Magnus Crystal Maiden Mars
28m35s
mudgolems
2
Winstrike Team
2
September 26, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Enchantress Faceless Void Storm Spirit Timbersaw Enigma
Windranger Mars Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Void Spirit
42m36s
Oracle Magnus Rubick Monkey King Tidehunter
Tiny Grimstroke Axe Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
25m08s
Yellow Submarine
0
Upper Bracket Final
mudgolems
2
September 27, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Enchantress Anti-Mage Magnus Dark Willow Windranger
Doom Grimstroke Tusk Templar Assassin Slardar
27m24s
Mirana Sven Crystal Maiden Lina Venomancer
Enchantress Magnus Shadow Demon Bloodseeker Monkey King
40m13s
Winstrike Team
0
Qualified
mudgolems
Winstrike Team
Lower Bracket R1
Team Unique
0
September 26, 2020 - 11:04 CEST
Rubick Chaos Knight Snapfire Doom Underlord
Enchantress Void Spirit Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Drow Ranger
21m26s
Clockwerk Venomancer Phoenix Chaos Knight Templar Assassin
Rubick Undying Faceless Void Centaur Warrunner Lina
42m12s
Tempo Esports
2
Khan
1
September 26, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Mirana Juggernaut Magnus Grimstroke Ember Spirit
Phoenix Mars Bane Ursa Templar Assassin
27m09s
Magnus Grimstroke Ember Spirit Terrorblade Pugna
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Void Spirit Rubick Invoker
28m50s
Rubick Ember Spirit Bloodseeker Warlock Slark
Ogre Magi Void Spirit Windranger Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
36m18s
EXTREMUM
2
Lower Bracket R2
Yellow Submarine
2
September 27, 2020 - 11:01 CEST
Magnus Faceless Void Lina Witch Doctor Batrider
Enchantress Rubick Centaur Warrunner Morphling Nature's Prophet
45m44s
Enchantress Windranger Invoker Drow Ranger Beastmaster
Treant Protector Lina Underlord Terrorblade Zeus
31m42s
Rubick Terrorblade Grimstroke Storm Spirit Bloodseeker
Magnus Enchantress Lina Troll Warlord Underlord
35m15s
Tempo Esports
1
Team Generation
0
September 27, 2020 - 14:36 CEST
Tiny Nature's Prophet Snapfire Juggernaut Ogre Magi
Grimstroke Sven Earth Spirit Batrider Timbersaw
35m06s
Chaos Knight Oracle Rubick Zeus Luna
Tiny Sven Witch Doctor Void Spirit Storm Spirit
34m44s
EXTREMUM
2
Lower Bracket Final
Yellow Submarine
2
September 27, 2020 - 20:03 CEST
Magnus Dark Willow Disruptor Terrorblade Invoker
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Lina Slardar Leshrac
28m31s
Clockwerk Faceless Void Oracle Batrider Ember Spirit
Tiny Grimstroke Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
34m43s
EXTREMUM
0
Yellow Submarine
EXTREMUM
5th Place Match
Tempo Esports
2
September 27, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Snapfire Faceless Void Grimstroke Legion Commander Storm Spirit
Bloodseeker Tiny Phoenix Spectre Invoker
70m43s
Treant Protector Lina Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Shadow Demon
Rubick Sven Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Pugna
37m33s
Lina Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Drow Ranger Shadow Shaman
Bloodseeker Earth Spirit Death Prophet Oracle Alchemist
24m36s
Team Generation
1
Qualified
Tempo Esports

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams


For community broadcast guidelines; click here

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 7 330
Average Viewers 2 415
Hours Watched 87 341

References[edit]