Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

ESL One Germany 2020: Group Stage

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

Swiss Group Table[edit]

#TeamMatchesRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.AllianceAlliance Alliance3-0EXTREMUMEXTREMUM
2:0
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas
2:1
OGOG
2:1
1.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret3-0Tempo EsportsTempo Esports
2:0
Yellow SubmarineYellow Submarine
2:0
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
2:0
3.mudgolemsmudgolems mudgolems3-1Team LiquidTeam Liquid
0:2
Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy
2:0
Team NigmaTeam Nigma
2:0
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
2:0
3.OGOG OG3-1Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team
2:0
Vikin.ggVikin.gg
2:0
AllianceAlliance
1:2
Yellow SubmarineYellow Submarine
2:0
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid3-1mudgolemsmudgolems
2:0
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
2:1
Team SecretTeam Secret
0:2
5men5men
2:0
6.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere3-2Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy
2:0
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
1:2
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team
2:0
mudgolemsmudgolems
0:2
Yellow SubmarineYellow Submarine
2:1
6.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy3-2Yellow SubmarineYellow Submarine
0:2
Tempo EsportsTempo Esports
2:0
mudgolemsmudgolems
0:2
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team
2:0
5men5men
2:1
6.Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg3-2HellRaisersHellRaisers
2:1
OGOG
0:2
5men5men
1:2
Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy
2:0
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas
2:1
9.5men5men 5men2-3Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas
0:2
EXTREMUMEXTREMUM
2:0
Vikin.ggVikin.gg
2:1
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
0:2
Team NigmaTeam Nigma
1:2
9.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas2-35men5men
2:0
AllianceAlliance
1:2
Yellow SubmarineYellow Submarine
1:2
HellRaisersHellRaisers
2:0
Vikin.ggVikin.gg
1:2
9.Yellow SubmarineYellow Submarine Yellow Submarine2-3Team NigmaTeam Nigma
2:0
Team SecretTeam Secret
0:2
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas
2:1
OGOG
0:2
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
1:2
12.Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy Cyber Legacy1-3Natus VincereNatus Vincere
0:2
mudgolemsmudgolems
0:2
EXTREMUMEXTREMUM
2:1
Vikin.ggVikin.gg
0:2
12.HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers1-3Vikin.ggVikin.gg
1:2
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team
1:2
Tempo EsportsTempo Esports
2:1
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas
0:2
12.Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team1-3OGOG
0:2
HellRaisersHellRaisers
2:1
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
0:2
Team NigmaTeam Nigma
0:2
15.EXTREMUMEXTREMUM EXTREMUM0-3AllianceAlliance
0:2
5men5men
0:2
Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy
1:2
15.Tempo EsportsTempo Esports Tempo Esports0-3Team SecretTeam Secret
0:2
Team NigmaTeam Nigma
0:2
HellRaisersHellRaisers
1:2


Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Oct 5[edit]

October 5
5men 5men5men0
October 5, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Io Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Timbersaw Lina
Warlock Lifestealer Tiny Magnus Void Spirit
32m37s
Slardar Drow Ranger Windranger Undying Weaver
Lifestealer Witch Doctor Phoenix Beastmaster Void Spirit
50m45s
2Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas NiP
Secret Team SecretTeam Secret2
October 5, 2020 - 19:35 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Ember Spirit Bloodseeker Outworld Destroyer
Undying Void Spirit Underlord Morphling Grimstroke
46m18s
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Bloodseeker Lycan
Undying Drow Ranger Snapfire Zeus Sand King
31m53s
0Tempo EsportsTempo Esports Tempo

Oct 6[edit]

October 6
Vikin.gg Vikin.ggVikin.gg2
October 6, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Faceless Void Io Snapfire Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
Lina Slardar Witch Doctor Lifestealer Pugna
40m07s
Lina Faceless Void Snapfire Invoker Bloodseeker
Rubick Magnus Beastmaster Monkey King Alchemist
57m15s
Lina Slardar Chen Shadow Fiend Chaos Knight
Tiny Witch Doctor Bloodseeker Doom Terrorblade
25m29s
1HellRaisersHellRaisers HR
Liquid Team LiquidTeam Liquid2
October 6, 2020 - 17:52 CEST
Phoenix Rubick Chaos Knight Bristleback Storm Spirit
Lina Visage Enchantress Sven Invoker
47m07s
Rubick Slardar Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Lina
Snapfire Terrorblade Earth Spirit Dark Seer Ember Spirit
43m58s
0mudgolemsmudgolems mg
Win Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team0
October 6, 2020 - 20:35 CEST
Magnus Witch Doctor Phoenix Beastmaster Riki
Elder Titan Pugna Clockwerk Spectre Abaddon
63m59s
Magnus Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker Juggernaut Shadow Demon
Io Luna Pangolier Tusk Enigma
27m56s
2OGOG OG

Oct 7[edit]

October 7
EXTR EXTREMUMEXTREMUM0
October 7, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Clockwerk Snapfire Vengeful Spirit Medusa Kunkka
Rubick Faceless Void Bloodseeker Earth Spirit Timbersaw
32m52s
Magnus Grimstroke Windranger Chaos Knight Lina
Rubick Abaddon Drow Ranger Ember Spirit Sand King
39m41s
2AllianceAlliance [A]
Nigma Team NigmaTeam Nigma0
October 7, 2020 - 16:32 CEST
Tiny Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Chen Meepo
Enchantress Faceless Void Lina Kunkka Centaur Warrunner
55m59s
Mirana Void Spirit Oracle Earthshaker Phantom Lancer
Enchantress Faceless Void Mars Invoker Dark Willow
44m35s
Egypt SuperRudy stands-in for Lebanon GH in game 1.
2Yellow SubmarineYellow Submarine YeS
CL Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy0
October 7, 2020 - 19:24 CEST
Clockwerk Sven Grimstroke Death Prophet Night Stalker
Oracle Doom Dark Willow Mars Terrorblade
38m47s
Tiny Snapfire Undying Terrorblade Legion Commander
Phoenix Mars Dark Willow Anti-Mage Pugna
32m01s
2Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI

Round 2[edit]

Oct 9[edit]

October 9
mg mudgolemsmudgolems2
October 9, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Phoenix Spectre Void Spirit Rubick Windranger
Tiny Snapfire Viper Beastmaster Juggernaut
35m02s
Faceless Void Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Witch Doctor
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Rubick Bloodseeker Kunkka
25m57s
0Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy CL
Nigma Team NigmaTeam Nigma2
October 9, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
Faceless Void Rubick Disruptor Zeus Sand King
Magnus Vengeful Spirit Mirana Troll Warlord Kunkka
41m13s
Faceless Void Rubick Winter Wyvern Viper Timbersaw
Magnus Oracle Slardar Ember Spirit Morphling
33m17s
0Tempo EsportsTempo Esports Tempo

Oct 10[edit]

October 10
EXTR EXTREMUMEXTREMUM0
October 10, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Magnus Enchantress Drow Ranger Kunkka Pugna
Faceless Void Zeus Axe Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor
52m44s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Windranger Void Spirit Queen of Pain
Faceless Void Nature's Prophet Mars Jakiro Phoenix
44m42s
25men5men 5men
OG OGOG2
October 10, 2020 - 16:48 CEST
Treant Protector Arc Warden Tusk Enigma Riki
Slardar Mirana Chen Spectre Invoker
42m40s
Treant Protector Arc Warden Tusk Batrider Silencer
Slardar Snapfire Chen Shadow Fiend Weaver
32m00s
0Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
Secret Team SecretTeam Secret2
October 10, 2020 - 19:11 CEST
Clockwerk Pugna Mars Spectre Riki
Enchantress Magnus Lina Juggernaut Invoker
22m58s
Clockwerk Drow Ranger Crystal Maiden Undying Templar Assassin
Enchantress Magnus Mars Arc Warden Lina
24m09s
0Yellow SubmarineYellow Submarine YeS

Oct 11[edit]

October 11
HR HellRaisersHellRaisers1
October 11, 2020 - 14:02 CEST
Lina Slardar Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Templar Assassin
Enchantress Doom Tusk Storm Spirit Sven
20m56s
Lina Beastmaster Sand King Sven Night Stalker
Faceless Void Chen Elder Titan Tusk Templar Assassin
43m46s
Clockwerk Lina Brewmaster Spectre Warlock
Snapfire Mars Dark Willow Riki Broodmother
42m09s
2Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Win
NAVI Natus VincereNatus Vincere1
October 11, 2020 - 17:42 CEST
Oracle Doom Clockwerk Venomancer Chaos Knight
Earthshaker Slardar Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Queen of Pain
34m58s
Phoenix Doom Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Silencer
Oracle Huskar Sand King Puck Juggernaut
48m35s
Phoenix Clockwerk Batrider Morphling Kunkka
Rubick Lone Druid Earth Spirit Snapfire Mars
42m05s
2Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid
NiP Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas1
October 11, 2020 - 21:34 CEST
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Oracle Elder Titan Earth Spirit Zeus Phantom Assassin
38m55s
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Luna Void Spirit Bounty Hunter
Rubick Mars Witch Doctor Weaver Underlord
24m54s
Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Undying Timbersaw Riki
Rubick Mars Warlock Troll Warlord Necrophos
21m34s
2AllianceAlliance [A]

Round 3[edit]

Oct 13[edit]

October 13
EXTR EXTREMUMEXTREMUM1
October 13, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Snapfire Void Spirit Enigma Troll Warlord Pangolier
Tiny Oracle Silencer Terrorblade Pugna
31m03s
Clockwerk Enchantress Magnus Troll Warlord Pugna
Phoenix Tiny Doom Terrorblade Timbersaw
34m51s
Enchantress Void Spirit Skywrath Mage Medusa Queen of Pain
Phoenix Doom Clockwerk Drow Ranger Batrider
46m15s
2Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy CL
mg mudgolemsmudgolems2
October 13, 2020 - 20:33 CEST
Drow Ranger Rubick Bloodseeker Undying Storm Spirit
Phoenix Magnus Batrider Chaos Knight Dark Seer
41m37s
Snapfire Void Spirit Shadow Demon Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Phoenix Mars Disruptor Nature's Prophet Morphling
31m50s
0Team NigmaTeam Nigma Nigma

Oct 14[edit]

October 14
HR HellRaisersHellRaisers2
October 14, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Mirana Mars Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Night Stalker
Enchantress Drow Ranger Treant Protector Underlord Zeus
45m04s
Tusk Venomancer Oracle Spectre Dragon Knight
Enchantress Faceless Void Centaur Warrunner Invoker Dark Willow
23m09s
Enchantress Doom Magnus Monkey King Dark Willow
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Treant Protector Terrorblade Death Prophet
35m29s
1Tempo EsportsTempo Esports Tempo
YeS Yellow SubmarineYellow Submarine2
October 14, 2020 - 17:39 CEST
Phoenix Mars Witch Doctor Morphling Zeus
Io Tiny Ursa Lina Enigma
37m41s
Phoenix Beastmaster Disruptor Spectre Windranger
Io Tiny Chaos Knight Viper Elder Titan
37m06s
Phoenix Mars Disruptor Anti-Mage Void Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Clockwerk Brewmaster Underlord
27m20s
1Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas NiP
OG OGOG1
October 14, 2020 - 21:03 CEST
Magnus Phantom Assassin Invoker Tusk Lina
Rubick Underlord Omniknight Troll Warlord Puck
34m19s
Magnus Tusk Phantom Assassin Invoker Silencer
Earthshaker Oracle Pugna Morphling Dragon Knight
34m42s
Treant Protector Arc Warden Rubick Ember Spirit Enigma
Jakiro Faceless Void Tusk Nature's Prophet Zeus
41m33s
2AllianceAlliance [A]

Oct 15[edit]

October 15
Vikin.gg Vikin.ggVikin.gg1
October 15, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Clockwerk Undying Tiny
Mars Nature's Prophet Lion Zeus Phantom Lancer
35m40s
Lifestealer Phoenix Enchantress Storm Spirit Tidehunter
Slardar Troll Warlord Weaver Dark Willow Death Prophet
43m20s
Lina Chen Slardar Shadow Fiend Sven
Mars Phoenix Magnus Phantom Assassin Tiny
32m31s
25men5men 5men
NAVI Natus VincereNatus Vincere2
October 15, 2020 - 17:35 CEST
Phoenix Mars Tusk Drow Ranger Lina
Doom Enchantress Timbersaw Enigma Juggernaut
44m14s
Phoenix Dark Willow Spectre Batrider Lina
Mars Rubick Enchantress Monkey King Queen of Pain
27m27s
0Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Win
Secret Team SecretTeam Secret2
October 15, 2020 - 19:58 CEST
Crystal Maiden Drow Ranger Earthshaker Mars Invoker
Io Gyrocopter Rubick Centaur Warrunner Batrider
41m44s
Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Ember Spirit Timbersaw Kunkka
Earthshaker Mars Io Tiny Storm Spirit
33m16s
0Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid

Round 4[edit]

Oct 17[edit]

October 17
NiP Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas2
October 17, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Clockwerk Drow Ranger Crystal Maiden Doom Queen of Pain
Magnus Enchantress Tiny Monkey King Void Spirit
28m43s
Faceless Void Enchantress Techies Mars Queen of Pain
Magnus Phantom Assassin Doom Venomancer Puck
47m57s
0HellRaisersHellRaisers HR
Nigma Team NigmaTeam Nigma2
October 17, 2020 - 16:27 CEST
Magnus Lina Snapfire Viper Sven
Phoenix Storm Spirit Clockwerk Spectre Timbersaw
32m35s
Rubick Batrider Vengeful Spirit Mars Luna
Doom Grimstroke Tusk Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
25m15s
0Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Win
OG OGOG2
October 17, 2020 - 18:37 CEST
Treant Protector Silencer Earthshaker Venomancer Morphling
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Dark Willow Mars Invoker
35m34s
Treant Protector Silencer Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Riki
Faceless Void Lina Disruptor Clockwerk Sand King
34m45s
0Yellow SubmarineYellow Submarine YeS

Oct 18[edit]

October 18
CL Cyber LegacyCyber Legacy0
October 18, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Earthshaker Drow Ranger Snapfire Timbersaw Ember Spirit
Faceless Void Rubick Mars Tiny Lich
33m39s
Mars Snapfire Leshrac Monkey King Oracle
Rubick Spectre Chen Elder Titan Queen of Pain
29m51s
2Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
NAVI Natus VincereNatus Vincere0
October 18, 2020 - 16:14 CEST
Clockwerk Rubick Phantom Lancer Batrider Leshrac
Mirana Spectre Bloodseeker Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit
41m19s
Phoenix Drow Ranger Mars Tusk Pugna
Lifestealer Snapfire Bloodseeker Lina Io
40m27s
2mudgolemsmudgolems mg
5men 5men5men0
October 18, 2020 - 19:04 CEST
Oracle Drow Ranger Mars Lion Kunkka
Void Spirit Rubick Shadow Demon Lone Druid Centaur Warrunner
38m57s
Rubick Underlord Magnus Troll Warlord Broodmother
Void Spirit Disruptor Juggernaut Enigma Invoker
35m19s
2Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid

Round 5[edit]

Oct 20[edit]

October 20
5men 5men5men1
October 20, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Magnus Zeus Spirit Breaker Lone Druid Venomancer
Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Undying Centaur Warrunner Lina
34m29s
Phoenix Spectre Axe Venomancer Puck
Faceless Void Magnus Witch Doctor Rubick Invoker
44m24s
Phoenix Zeus Spectre Sand King Nature's Prophet
Magnus Rubick Viper Sven Witch Doctor
36m03s
2Team NigmaTeam Nigma Nigma
NAVI Natus VincereNatus Vincere2
October 20, 2020 - 17:37 CEST
Oracle Clockwerk Rubick Morphling Ember Spirit
Lina Spectre Bloodseeker Disruptor Death Prophet
37m22s
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Kunkka
Phoenix Bloodseeker Bane Phantom Assassin Windranger
32m19s
Mars Dark Willow Spectre Undying Nature's Prophet
Phoenix Bloodseeker Sven Viper Witch Doctor
33m26s
1Yellow SubmarineYellow Submarine YeS
Vikin.gg Vikin.ggVikin.gg2
October 20, 2020 - 21:03 CEST
Mars Enchantress Shadow Demon Juggernaut Tiny
Crystal Maiden Spectre Rubick Underlord Queen of Pain
32m23s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Phoenix Storm Spirit Slardar
Enchantress Bloodseeker Tiny Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
60m25s
Vengeful Spirit Sven Undying Rubick Invoker
Drow Ranger Phoenix Underlord Treant Protector Broodmother
74m58s
1Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas NiP

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaGerman SpeakingChinaPortuguese SpeakingFrance
Streams