Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Germany 2020 - Open Qualifier #2

[e][h]ESL One Germany 2020 - Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Sep 22 - 24, 2020
Teams:
65
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
B8
0
September 23, 2020 - 18:12 CEST
Ember Spirit Windranger Clockwerk Underlord Phantom Lancer
Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Doom Lifestealer Invoker
37m05s
Yolo Knight
1
NOVA
0
September 23, 2020 - 18:09 CEST
Phoenix Faceless Void Windranger Bloodseeker Kunkka
Tiny Grimstroke Venomancer Anti-Mage Storm Spirit
30m22s
Recast Gaming
1
5Comrades
1
September 23, 2020 - 18:06 CEST
Tiny Ogre Magi Lifestealer Storm Spirit Venomancer
Bloodseeker Clockwerk Rubick Morphling Riki
30m28s
RILTD
0
Dream Team
0
September 23, 2020 - 18:03 CEST
Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Sven Dark Seer Zeus
Nature's Prophet Terrorblade Rubick Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
34m24s
Tempo Esports
1
EXTREMUM
1
September 23, 2020 - 18:07 CEST
Io Sven Void Spirit Windranger Storm Spirit
Phoenix Ember Spirit Grimstroke Spectre Mars
34m53s
Family Team
0
HAVU Gaming
1
September 23, 2020 - 18:10 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Rubick Underlord Morphling
Phoenix Faceless Void Nature's Prophet Snapfire Ember Spirit
31m24s
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
SMARACIS Esports
1
September 23, 2020 - 18:04 CEST
No Bounty Hunter
0
lowkees
0
September 23, 2020 - 18:08 CEST
Tiny Bloodseeker Vengeful Spirit Anti-Mage Windranger
Oracle Batrider Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Phantom Assassin
16m24s
Winstrike Team
1
Round of 8
Yolo Knight
0
September 23, 2020 - 19:20 CEST
Nyx Assassin Batrider Shadow Demon Spectre Kunkka
Io Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Beastmaster Invoker
28m38s
Recast Gaming
1
5Comrades
0
September 23, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Clockwerk Mars Rubick Storm Spirit Lone Druid
Snapfire Undying Centaur Warrunner Morphling Death Prophet
28m09s
Tempo Esports
1
EXTREMUM
1
September 23, 2020 - 19:12 CEST
Grimstroke Sven Enigma Doom Pugna
Io Void Spirit Winter Wyvern Batrider Ursa
33m46s
HAVU Gaming
0
SMARACIS Esports
0
September 23, 2020 - 19:13 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Rubick Underlord Batrider
Doom Grimstroke Tusk Storm Spirit Monkey King
51m14s
Winstrike Team
1
Round of 4
Recast Gaming
0
September 23, 2020 - 20:18 CEST
Tiny Grimstroke Ember Spirit Snapfire Arc Warden
Undying Rubick Underlord Terrorblade Zeus
43m21s
Rubick Snapfire Clockwerk Viper Sven
Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Spectre Lina
42m39s
Tempo Esports
2
EXTREMUM
1
September 23, 2020 - 20:34 CEST
Ogre Magi Terrorblade Bloodseeker Rubick Ember Spirit
Tiny Enchantress Storm Spirit Dark Seer Juggernaut
24m48s
Grimstroke Magnus Enigma Weaver Void Spirit
Enchantress Batrider Shadow Demon Beastmaster Terrorblade
44m15s
Magnus Phantom Assassin Mars Disruptor Pugna
Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Axe Templar Assassin Faceless Void
39m50s
Winstrike Team
2
3rd Place Match
Recast Gaming
1
September 24, 2020 - 18:01 CEST
Clockwerk Snapfire Oracle Death Prophet Troll Warlord
Phoenix Faceless Void Grimstroke Magnus Queen of Pain
44m44s
Clockwerk Snapfire Invoker Juggernaut Slardar
Phoenix Storm Spirit Pangolier Earth Spirit Troll Warlord
52m58s
Grimstroke Rubick Slardar Phantom Assassin Visage
Enchantress Alchemist Clockwerk Beastmaster Leshrac
30m30s
EXTREMUM
2
Qualified
Tempo Esports
Winstrike Team
EXTREMUM

References[edit]