Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Hamburg 2017: CIS Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2017: CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Sep 21 - 24, 2017
Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites have a free win in round 1
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Virtus.pro[1]
1Russia RAMZES666
2Ukraine No[o]ne
3Russia 9pasha
4Ukraine Lil
5Russia Solo
Team Spirit[1]
1Russia iLTW
2Ukraine Iceberg
3Ukraine DkPhobos
4Belarus fng
5Denmark Biver
M19[1]
1Russia Nix
2Ukraine Pikachu
3Ukraine Funn1k
4Russia Aoharide
5Russia Muriel
Effect[1]
1Russia Sedoy
2Russia Afoninje
3Ukraine Mag~
4Russia ArsZeeqq
5Russia KingR

Results[edit]

Round of 12
Effect
2
21 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Faceless Void Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Mirana Zeus
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Kunkka Terrorblade Sand King
51m50s
Earthshaker Batrider Bloodseeker Mirana Bane
Lich Puck Slardar Clinkz Lina
37m43s
Spartak Esports
0
Natus Vincere
2
21 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Clockwerk Disruptor Weaver Enchantress Storm Spirit
Venomancer Sand King Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
31m53s
Rubick Necrophos Io Tiny Earth Spirit
Earthshaker Jakiro Bounty Hunter Weaver Zeus
27m35s
Hala Ares
0
M19
2
21 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Mirana Sand King Weaver
Earthshaker Oracle Queen of Pain Enchantress Drow Ranger
40m10s
Lich Necrophos Earthshaker Broodmother Dark Seer
Nature's Prophet Jakiro Spirit Breaker Mirana Timbersaw
59m34s
No Creativity
0
Gambit Esports
1
21 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Pugna Earthshaker Faceless Void Jakiro Razor
Necrophos Lich Spirit Breaker Huskar Dark Seer
44m39s
Jakiro Spirit Breaker Venomancer Doom Broodmother
Nature's Prophet Faceless Void Enchantress Mirana Witch Doctor
35m29s
Bane Broodmother Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Monkey King
Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Omniknight Jakiro Viper
23m54s
iPlay Gaming
2
Quarterfinals
Virtus.pro
2
22 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Night Stalker Enchantress Oracle Death Prophet Faceless Void
Venomancer Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Mirana Phantom Lancer
21m08s
Lich Batrider Earth Spirit Lina Ursa
Earthshaker Necrophos Disruptor Broodmother Queen of Pain
23m55s
Effect
0
Vega Squadron
1
22 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Oracle Beastmaster Huskar Zeus
Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Io Tiny
40m58s
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Phantom Lancer Doom Alchemist
Nature's Prophet Bane Enchantress Broodmother Troll Warlord
50m41s
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Silencer Earthshaker Legion Commander
Disruptor Faceless Void Io Tiny Templar Assassin
33m15s
Natus Vincere
2
Team Empire
0
22 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Enchantress Shadow Shaman Monkey King Doom Mirana
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Batrider Pugna Weaver
50m06s
Enchantress Necrophos Bane Sand King Sniper
Lich Pugna Earthshaker Dark Seer Anti-Mage
73m35s
M19
2
Team Spirit
2
22 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Io Bane Puck Bristleback Monkey King
Tiny Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Dark Seer Viper
45m39s
Io Tiny Doom Rubick Broodmother
Necrophos Spirit Breaker Faceless Void Clinkz Undying
68m35s
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Batrider Weaver Lina
Necrophos Nature's Prophet Sand King Jakiro Legion Commander
25m55s
iPlay Gaming
1
Semifinals
Virtus.pro
2
23 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Lich Earthshaker Venomancer Omniknight Necrophos
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Sniper
27m03s
Lich Enchantress Kunkka Sven Viper
Night Stalker Disruptor Weaver Chen Lina
36m09s
Disruptor Enchantress Earth Spirit Weaver Alchemist
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Batrider Bloodseeker Zeus
34m42s
Natus Vincere
1
M19
1
23 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Night Stalker Necrophos Shadow Shaman Enchantress Mirana
Venomancer Clockwerk Pugna Bane Juggernaut
26m43s
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Mirana Weaver Legion Commander
Venomancer Clockwerk Bane Anti-Mage Bounty Hunter
35m48s
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Pugna Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Disruptor Sniper Bloodseeker
65m54s
Team Spirit
2
Finals
Virtus.pro
3
24 September 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Sven Dark Seer Lina
Venomancer Rubick Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Beastmaster
60m29s
Lich Earth Spirit Batrider Clinkz Death Prophet
Venomancer Chen Rubick Weaver Lina
32m42s
Lich Batrider Spirit Breaker Venomancer Bloodseeker
Necrophos Bane Earthshaker Juggernaut Dark Seer
56m57s
Team Spirit
0

References[edit]