Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Hamburg 2017: Europe Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2017: Europe Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Sep 21 - 24, 2017
Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams directly invited
  • 4 teams qualify through open qualifiers
  • Tier 1 Invites have a free win in round 1
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

OG[1]
1Denmark N0tail
2Ukraine Resolut1on
3Sweden s4
4Finland JerAx
5Israel Fly
HellRaisers[1]
1Israel 33
2Greece Keyser
3Netherlands SexyBamboe
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN
5Belarus j4
Team Secret[1]
1Denmark Ace
2Malaysia MidOne
3Germany Fata
4Jordan YapzOr
5Estonia Puppey
SJordan Hook-
MidOrFeed2[1]
1Peru Timado
2Romania canceL^^
3Germany KheZu
4Romania w33
5North Macedonia Saksa
PENTA Sports[1]
1Slovakia Skiter
2Germany Nine
3Finland Buugi
4Croatia dnz
5Germany rmN-
Tuho[1]
1Albania garter
2Sweden miCKe
3Germany qojqva
4Sweden iNsania
5United States DeMoN
1 Let's Do It was signed by Team Kinguin.[2]
2 MidOrFeed was named "Saksa Stack" on the invitation list.

Results[edit]

Round of 12
Tuho
0
21 September 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Night Stalker Puck Jakiro Razor Brewmaster
Ancient Apparition Monkey King Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Mirana
50m37s
Venomancer Faceless Void Silencer Drow Ranger Rubick
Necrophos Nyx Assassin Oracle Clockwerk Chaos Knight
50m30s
SFTe-sports
2
Team Kinguin
2
21 September 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Magnus Troll Warlord Silencer Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer
Spirit Breaker Rubick Batrider Sven Templar Assassin
26m22s
Venomancer Rubick Lycan Silencer Viper
Night Stalker Necrophos Oracle Huskar Dark Seer
19m50s
Lost the gem Boys
0
MidOrFeed
2
21 September 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Vengeful Spirit Invoker Weaver
Batrider Earth Spirit Dazzle Visage Lycan
39m12s
Oracle Enchantress Necrophos Earthshaker Alchemist
Silencer Earth Spirit Weaver Timbersaw Nature's Prophet
32m41s
Rocket Scientists
0
PENTA Sports
1
21 September 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Earthshaker Dazzle Ember Spirit Mirana Puck
Io Doom Tusk Storm Spirit Lifestealer
55m58s
Bounty Hunter Sven Venomancer Death Prophet Winter Wyvern
Doom Weaver Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Io
26m48s
Venomancer Sand King Oracle Lifestealer Nyx Assassin
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Earth Spirit Mirana Weaver
41m48s
Elements Pro
2
Quarterfinals
OG
0
22 September 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Venomancer Alchemist Legion Commander Oracle Slardar
Rubick Nyx Assassin Chaos Knight Monkey King Enchantress
32m08s
Necrophos Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Magnus Terrorblade
Lich Nyx Assassin Jakiro Monkey King Sven
29m35s
SFTe-sports
2
mousesports
1
22 September 2017 - 14:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Io Lifestealer Queen of Pain Sand King
Batrider Night Stalker Disruptor Viper Weaver
28m50s
Lich Venomancer Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Chaos Knight
Nature's Prophet Viper Rubick Witch Doctor Clinkz
41m42s
Nyx Assassin Io Beastmaster Tiny Legion Commander
Night Stalker Lich Magnus Phantom Assassin Puck
38m39s
Team Kinguin
2
HellRaisers
1
22 September 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Necrophos Spirit Breaker Jakiro Batrider Monkey King
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Invoker Weaver
34m46s
Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Monkey King
Oracle Alchemist Sand King Brewmaster Outworld Devourer
32m14s
Lich Earthshaker Doom Pugna Phantom Lancer
Night Stalker Silencer Enigma Sniper Wraith King
52m14s
MidOrFeed
2
Team Secret
2
23 September 2017 - 12:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Lone Druid
Clockwerk Lich Sand King Mirana Lifestealer
51m21s
Bane Necrophos Earth Spirit Underlord Huskar
Clockwerk Venomancer Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Lina
23m07s
Elements Pro
0
Semifinals
SFTe-sports
2
23 September 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Night Stalker Necrophos Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Arc Warden
Nyx Assassin Silencer Legion Commander Lycan Viper
34m44s
Venomancer Earthshaker Bane Ember Spirit Weaver
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Pugna
33m58s
Venomancer Lich Sand King Phantom Lancer Invoker
Ancient Apparition Batrider Drow Ranger Puck Rubick
49m27s
Team Kinguin
1
MidOrFeed
0
24 September 2017 - 13:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Batrider Winter Wyvern Sven Sniper
Nature's Prophet Rubick Chen Pugna Venomancer
42m03s
Rubick Treant Protector Magnus Puck Anti-Mage
Bane Earthshaker Pugna Monkey King Templar Assassin
27m08s
Team Secret
2
Finals
SFTe-sports
0
24 September 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Lich Necrophos Earthshaker Weaver Drow Ranger
Nyx Assassin Chen Venomancer Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
40m50s
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Rubick Faceless Void Troll Warlord
Nyx Assassin Pugna Shadow Demon Anti-Mage Monkey King
43m02s
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Clockwerk Arc Warden Jakiro
Bounty Hunter Rubick Doom Venomancer Anti-Mage
43m08s
Team Secret
3

References[edit]