Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Hamburg 2018 China Qualifier

[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2018 China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Sep 29 - 30, 2018
Teams:
4
Format:
Double elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


ESL One Hamburg 2018 China Qualifier determines one Chinese team that advances to the main tournament held in October 2018.

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double elimination
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Keen Gaming
0
September 29, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Shadow Demon Mirana Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Necrophos Bane Tusk Zeus Faceless Void
37m51s
Phoenix Bane Faceless Void Invoker Enigma
Pugna Undying Earthshaker Spectre Kunkka
38m17s
Team Aster
2
Newbee
2
September 29, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Earthshaker Morphling Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain Enigma
Io Gyrocopter Bane Mirana Dragon Knight
43m12s
Bane Mirana Faceless Void Elder Titan Dragon Knight
Tiny Lich Silencer Windranger Alchemist
37m45s
Bane Tiny Elder Titan Zeus Lycan
Mirana Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Jakiro Dragon Knight
46m57s
Team Serenity
1
Upper Bracket Final
Team Aster
2
September 29, 2018 - 21:30 CST
Silencer Terrorblade Rubick Lina Legion Commander
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Necrophos Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
51m05s
Weaver Bane Legion Commander Spectre Leshrac
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Dazzle Enigma Queen of Pain
36m00s
Newbee
0
Lower Bracket R1
Keen Gaming
0
September 29, 2018 - 21:30 CST
Mirana Shadow Demon Monkey King Phoenix Enigma
Bane Chaos Knight Clinkz Storm Spirit Pugna
32m09s
Earthshaker Terrorblade Bane Magnus Dragon Knight
Silencer Chaos Knight Pangolier Leshrac Monkey King
43m54s
Team Serenity
2
Lower Bracket Final
Newbee
2
September 30, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Lina
Io Gyrocopter Tiny Disruptor Invoker
30m33s
Io Gyrocopter Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Leshrac
Faceless Void Earthshaker Lich Mirana Outworld Devourer
44m41s
Team Serenity
0
Grand Final
Team Aster
3
September 30, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Default
Pugna Nyx Assassin Spectre Lich Kunkka
Enchantress Bane Earthshaker Visage Bloodseeker
46m27s
Bane Pugna Phoenix Legion Commander Phantom Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Mirana Faceless Void Alchemist
55m37s
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Pugna Terrorblade Kunkka
Bane Elder Titan Faceless Void Invoker Mirana
Nullified
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
The original result of game 4 was nullified due to account swapping. A rematch was scheduled for October 5th.[2]
October 5, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Phoenix Earthshaker Ursa Faceless Void Leshrac
Bane Spectre Elder Titan Mirana Bloodseeker
27m02s
Io Spectre Phoenix Invoker Bloodseeker
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Treant Protector Visage Broodmother
29m54s
Newbee
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]