ESL One Hamburg 2018 Europe Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One Hamburg 2018 Europe Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Sep 27 - 28, 2018
Teams:
169
Format:
Single elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL One Hamburg 2018 Europe Open Qualifier determines two team that qualifies to the Europe Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All rounds up to round of 16 are played in a Bo1
  • Quarterfinals and semifinals are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarter-finalist[edit]

Results[edit]

The full official tournament bracket can be found HERE.

Round of 8
TPB
1
September 28, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Necrophos Ogre Magi Dark Willow Enigma Morphling
Tiny Phoenix Lina Drow Ranger Warlock
28m33s
Treant Protector Necrophos Rubick Morphling Centaur Warrunner
Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
37m30s
Treant Protector Necrophos Spectre Bane Ember Spirit
Treant Protector Winter Wyvern Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Terrorblade
25m15s
Team Lithium
2
Marlerino eSports
0
September 28, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Undying Necrophos Tusk Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Earthshaker Mirana Ancient Apparition Venomancer Arc Warden
71m40s
Undying Dark Willow Magnus Juggernaut Kunkka
Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Chen Legion Commander Zeus
19m46s
Team Spirit
2
Espada
2
URUK-HIGH
1
The Final Tribe
2
September 28, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Wraith King Rubick Leshrac Underlord Lone Druid
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Oracle Axe Lina
29m30s
Wraith King Phoenix Earthshaker Mirana Meepo
Tiny Weaver Oracle Storm Spirit Enchantress
31m53s
Wraith King Chen Dark Willow Lina Legion Commander
Phoenix Axe Ogre Magi Mirana Arc Warden
51m10s
Odium
1
Round of 4
Team Lithium
1
September 28, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Winter Wyvern Treant Protector Mirana Batrider Alchemist
Wraith King Phoenix Enchantress Arc Warden Earth Spirit
27m40s
Tiny Lich Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Weaver Wraith King Keeper of the Light Tusk Zeus
22m20s
Tiny Necrophos Phoenix Lycan Broodmother
Wraith King Weaver Keeper of the Light Tusk Legion Commander
66m57s
Team Spirit
2
Espada
2
September 28, 2018 - 21:15 CEST
Silencer Weaver Nyx Assassin Ursa Kunkka
Io Wraith King Ogre Magi Broodmother Mirana
44m07s
Crystal Maiden Weaver Earthshaker Drow Ranger Necrophos
Chen Ember Spirit Rubick Nature's Prophet Kunkka
34m57s
Weaver Phoenix Bane Phantom Lancer Lina
Mirana Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Drow Ranger Broodmother
67m59s
The Final Tribe
1
Qualified
Team Spirit
Espada

References[edit]